2018 NPC Adela Garcia Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Todd Akers
Super Heavyweight
1. Daniel Korman
2. Devon Barnes
3. Aldo DeLaGarza
4. Michael Talamantez

Heavyweight
1. Marcus Robinson
2. Jonathan Garcia
3. Rolando Mendoza
4. Tyler Wendland

Light Heavyweight
1. Lamar Nealy

Middleweight
1. Todd Akers
2. Arnulfo Ybarra
3. Luther Williams
4. Tri Pham
5. Daniel Zamora
6. Caleb Edens
7. David Soliz

Lightweight
1. Dylan Harryman

Novice Heavyweight
1. Marcus Robinson
2. Aldo DeLaGarza

Novice Lightweight
1. Tri Pham
2. Daniel Zamora
3. Gustavo Argueta

Teen
1. Caleb Edens

Masters Over 35
1. Marcus Robinson
2. David Prall
3. Victor Dean
4. Joe Ramirez

Masters Over 50
1. David Prall
2. John Ward
3. Jeffrey Szakonyi

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Shannon Mcmillan
Class A
1. Janelte Alvarado
2. Charity Smock

Class B
1. Celeste Morales
2. Alejandra Ballesteros
3. Kandi Gertson

Class C
1. Shannon Mcmillan
2. Cathy Daza
3. Kristi Lefrere
4. Cecilia Diaz
5. Christie Maas
6. A'lissa Zamarripa
7. Angie Wilson
8. Traci Ramirez
9. Sarah Copeland
10. Andrea Mittel
11. Sue Ellen Sitton
12. Ashley Talamantez
13. Ivy Dyer

Class D
1. Gaby Sink
2. Kelsy Demelo
3. Crystal Bragg
4. Shawna McGara
5. Gwendolyn Church
6. Tessi Nelson

Novice Class A
1. Celeste Morales
2. Alejandra Ballesteros
3. Janelte Alvarado
4. Charity Smock
5. Kandi Gertson
6. Angela Nard
Novice Class B
1. Sarah Copeland
2. Andrea Mittel
3. Janie Hunt

Novice Class C
1. Kelsy Demelo
2. Gwendolyn Church

Masters Over 35
1. Crystal Bragg
2. Christie Maas
3. A'lissa Zamarripa
4. Angie Wilson
5. Shawna McGara
6. Tessi Nelson
7. Janie Hunt
8. Sue Ellen Sitton

Masters Over 45
1. Traci Ramirez
2. Julia Ward
3. Linda Gatling
4. Angela Nava

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Keri Brown
Class A
1. Janay Valencia
2. Janette Alverado
3. Tiu Rios
4. Marissa Forbes
5. Joanna Odfalk

Class B
1. Helena Macapagal
2. Monica Rubio
3. Huon Mulder
4. Viviana Estrada
5. Daisy Gamez
6. Kristyn Moll

Class C
1. Alejandra Ballesteros
2. Megan Adams
3. Kelly Duderstadt
4. Alicia Dise
5. Priya Binion
6. Roxanne Delgado
7. Eriselda Johnson

Class D
1. Alyssa Channing
2. Delia Nelson
3. Alexandra Leepack
4. Gabriela Mendez
5. Nhu Pham
6. Melissa Torres
7. Celeste Morales
8. Cynthia Mendez

Class E
1. Keri Brown
2. Nina Terregino
3. Chandler Meadows
4. Amy Leal
5. Andrea Mittel
6. Elliot Burns
7. Myra Martinez
8. Jenna Serafy
9. Carly Hunt
10. Breanna Fass
11. April Steinmetz
12. A'lissa Zamarripa
13. Gabrielle Rios
14. Amanda Meckel
15. Ebony Butler
16. Echo Walby

Class F
1. Omayra Figueroa
2. Kelsy Demelo
3. Denise Johnson
4. Sarah Mc Guire

Class G
1. Heather Jones

Class H
1. Megan Wilton

Novice Class A
1. Alejandra Ballesteros
2. Janette Alverado
3. Alexandra Leepack
4. Nhu Pham
5. Alicia Dise
6. Tiu Rios
7. Viviana Estrada
8. Celeste Morales
9. Kelly Duderstadt
10. Cynthia Mendez
11. Marissa Forbes
12. Eriselda Johnson
13. Anna Lopez
14. Brandi Pineda
15. Joanna Odfalk
16. Michelle Cagle

Novice Class B
1. Nina Terregino
2. Andrea Mittel
3. Elliot Burns
4. Amanda Meckel
5. Carly Hunt
6. Ebony Butler
7. Nicollette Burns
8. Echo Walby
9. Anna Haskell
10. Krystal Kincaid

Novice Class C
1. Kelsy Demelo
2. Megan Wilton
3. Denise Johnson
4. Sarah Mc Guire

Masters Over 35
1. Huon Mulder
2. Delia Nelson
3. Amy Leal
4. Viviana Estrada
5. Denise Johnson
6. Tiu Rios
7. Jenna Serafy
8. A'lissa Zamarripa
9. Priya Binion
10. Veronica Garza
11. Kelly Duderstadt
12. Sarah Nelson
13. Cynthia Mendez
14. Kristyn Moll
15. Echo Walby
16. Eriselda Johnson

Masters Over 45
1. Helena Macapagal
2. Traci Ramirez
3. Nicollette Burns
4. Kim Shupe

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Tyler Fluitt
Class A
1. Adamma Bilal
2. Caleb Schmitgen
3. Reginald Collier
4. Farooq Kamal Khan
5. Gustavo Gonzalez

Class B
1. Tyler Fluitt
2. Christopher Quinn
3. Durante Yarborough
4. Anthony Ogidi
5. Clarence Wilson
6. Christian Leal
7. Jose Silva
8. Jesse Almaraz
9. Joseph Sanchez

Class C
1. James Cauley
2. Jordan Alvarez
3. Taylor Tims
4. Raphael Sterns
5. Seth Spear

Class D
1. Kobla Tetey
2. Michael Nunez
3. Milo Reyna

Class E
1. Alex Reyna

Class F
1. Delbrico Slaughter
2. Tyler Wendland
3. Matthew Stansbury

Novice Class A
1. Reginald Collier
2. Jordan Medina
3. Gustavo Gonzalez
4. Jesse Almaraz
5. Macario Melchor

Novice Class B
1. James Cauley
2. Christian Leal
3. Clarence Wilson
4. Jose Silva
5. Taylor Tims
6. Keith Beltram
7. Colin Day
8. Joseph Sanchez
9. Seth Spear
10. Jerry Miller

Novice Class C
1. Alex Reyna
2. Matthew Stansbury
3. Javier Patlan

Teen
1. Caleb Schmitgen
2. Preston Whan

Masters Over 35
1. Delbrico Slaughter
2. Durante Yarborough
3. Kobla Tetey
4. Raphael Sterns
5. Keith Beltram
6. Joseph Sanchez
7. Milo Reyna
Aaron Hamrick
Daniel Wilson
Jason Lobaugh
Robert Clark
Tom Blackman

Masters Over 45
1. Clarence Wilson
2. Jerry Miller

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Alirio Pardo Estrada
Class A
1. Alirio Pardo Estrada
2. Todd Akers
3. Tri Pham
4. Reginald Collier
5. Jerald Evans
6. Ignacio Abaj
7. Moises Amador
8. Daniel Briones

Class B
1. Derrick Webb
2. Jordan Alvarez

Class C
1. Eduardo Mora

Class D
1. Tyler Wendland
2. Joe Ramirez

Novice Class A
1. Todd Akers
2. Tri Pham
3. Reginald Collier
4. Jerald Evans
5. Moises Amador

Novice Class B
1. Derrick Webb
2. Daniel Zamora
3. Jerry Miller

Novice Class C
1. Eduardo Mora
2. Marcel Schuppan

Masters Over 35
1. Joe Ramirez

Masters Over 45
1. Jerald Evans
2. John Ward
3. Jerry Miller

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Linda Gatling

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Cassandra Martinez

Class A
1. Cassandra Martinez
Novice
1. Cassandra Martinez
2. Linda Gatling