2018 NPC Atlantic States Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jb Baptiste
Super Heavyweight
1. Nathan Spear
2. Agostino Mauro
3. Paul Norris
4. Edward Bergen

Heavyweight
1. Jb Baptiste
2. Alexander Habura
3. John Gabucci
4. Johnny Mangual
5. Yordan Hernandez
6. Jack Agogo Russell
7. Jon Giordano

Light Heavyweight
1. Ethan Valle
2. Casey Fathi
3. Rhonalt Escobar
4. Eric Belferder
5. Ciprian Grosu
6. Frank Parella
7. Marc Zotti

Middleweight
1. Richard Marandola
2. Cole Hanzich
3. Paul De Robertis
4. John McGowan
5. Josh Borges
6. Eugene Bontempo
7. Anthony Curcio
8. Will Figueroa
9. Brandon Noe

Junior
1. Frank Parella

Lightweight
1. Marcos Vega Montijo
2. Daniel Merly

Novice Heavyweight
1. Ciprian Grosu
2. Andrew Hart
3. Keith Kovaleski
4. Donald Checksfield

Novice Lightweight
1. Josh Borges
2. Daniel Merly
3. Michael Chaikin

Teen
1. Brandon Noe

Masters Over 35
1. Johnny Mangual
2. Chuck Sonion
3. Edward Bergen

Masters Over 40
1. Chuck Sonion
2. Paul Norris
3. Lawrence Hau
4. Keith Kovaleski

Masters Over 50
1. Joe D'Astolfo
2. Buster Caggiano

Masters Over 60
1. Larry Davis
2. Richard Woessner
3. Joe D'Astolfo
4. Steven Anixt

FIGURE

Class A
1. Felicia Difo
2. Lauren Triani
3. Pamela Campbell
4. Meaghan Hurley

Class B
1. Malgorzata Wislocka
2. Fay Perticari
3. Marisa Pecoraro
4. Christine Pereira
5. Tatiana Chattoo
6. Laura Grieco
7. Dehabah Sylvester
8. Rebecca Lawson

Class C
1. Janasia Pippins
2. Yelena Larina
3. Nicole Rusin
4. Kimberly Marturano
5. Susan Winquist
6. Abbey Ritter
7. Brittany Matson

Class D
1. Geycel Best
2. Amanda Celentano
3. Nikola Dzurna

Junior
1. Janasia Pippins
2. Felicia Difo
3. Nicole Rusin
4. Paula Rocha
5. Libby Pacheco

Novice Class A
1. Christine Pereira
2. Lauren Triani
3. Libby Pacheco
4. Tatiana Chattoo
5. Laura Grieco
6. Rebecca Lawson
7. Pamela Campbell
8. Meaghan Hurley

Novice Class B
1. Nicole Rusin
2. Kimberly Marturano
3. Nikola Dzurna
4. Paula Rocha
5. Brittany Matson

Masters Over 35
1. Malgorzata Wislocka
2. Yelena Larina
3. Fay Perticari
4. Christine Pereira
5. Kimberly Marturano

Masters Over 40
1. Marisa Pecoraro
2. Wendy Cohen
3. Christine Pereira
4. Susan Winquist
5. Pamela Campbell
6. Gloria Silva

Masters Over 50
1. Susan Winquist
2. Gina McGowan

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Bianka Zimmermann
Class A
1. Wendy Cao
2. Ana Kyle
3. Leah Battino
4. Susie Carreiro
5. Andi Sicwebu
6. Adrienne Day
7. Andrea Quiroz
8. Allison Marandola
9. Natalia Aponte Gomez
10. Meghan Tafuri
11. Johana Castro

Class B
1. Alexa Detore
2. Krysten Wondrack
3. Ryleigh Shae
4. Christine Pereira
5. Melissa Kerman
6. Natalie Pena
7. Jennifer Gonnella
8. Nicole Lisi
9. Gillian Sanfilippo
10. Cassandra Digiovanni
11. Carmen Balula
12. Bielka Almonte
13. Francesca Clemente
14. Christin Breuder

Class C
1. Brianna Burwell
2. Emily Mosher
3. Erin Whitton
4. Sarah Kahan
5. Anna Mariya Shostak
6. Juliane Alves
7. Kristy Leconte
8. Casey Berry
9. Jessica Hoffman
10. Requelinda Dos Santos
11. Christy Glidden
12. Ivelisse Rivera
13. Ariel Gold
14. Linda Balsamo
15. Marisa Ale
16. Belinda Cerutti
16. Hui Sun
16. Samantha Rothermel
16. Sydney Hiserodt

Class D
1. Bianka Zimmermann
2. Karolina Velasquez
3. Tierra Myers
4. Maria Forte
5. Awilda Herrera
6. Kailah Simon
7. Alina Cernih
8. Victoria Darienzo
9. Dolores Caraballo
10. Lindsey Bond
11. Ashley Melendez
12. Diana-Cristina Bobos
13. Annie Johnson
14. Adrienne Evans
15. Amy Spatzer
16. Brittany Rohrssen
16. Chelsea Shott
16. Gina Taggart
16. Julie Bianchi
16. Rachel Doroski

Class E
1. Ariella Grinberg
2. Danielle Keller
3. Lorena Pichardo
4. Kelly Adams
5. Denise Mieses
6. Kristen Halpy
7. Hillary Osborne
8. Andrea Leigh
9. Nicole Settecasi
10. Allison Baublitz

Class F
1. Lesya Vdovychenko
2. Yulia Dozorcha
3. Daniella Olusoga
4. Karen Elson
5. Alyssa Devins
6. Elizabeth Heatter
7. Elizabeth Dolan
8. Micah Curtis
9. Deon Haugen
10. Tracey Rho
11. Courtney Klein
12. Gyana Mella

Junior
1. Karolina Velasquez
2. Ryleigh Shae
3. Tierra Myers
4. Alexa Detore
5. Melissa Kerman
6. Erin Whitton
7. Nicole Lisi
8. Allison Marandola
9. Carmen Balula
10. Sydney Hiserodt
11. Rachel Doroski
12. Francesca Clemente
13. Gina Taggart
14. Selah Cho
15. Brittany Day

Novice Class A
1. Natalie Pena
2. Andi Sicwebu
3. Andrea Quiroz
4. Allison Marandola
5. Nicole Lisi
6. Danielle Lawlor
7. Carmen Balula
8. Francesca Clemente
9. Natalia Aponte Gomez
10. Johana Castro

Novice Class B
1. Ryleigh Shae
2. Erin Whitton
3. Christine Pereira
4. Anna Mariya Shostak
5. Juliane Alves
6. Christy Glidden
7. Linda Balsamo
8. Sandraliz Cabrera
9. Gillian Sanfilippo
10. Marisa Ale
11. Hui Sun
12. Samantha Rothermel
13. Selah Cho
14. Belinda Cerutti

Novice Class C
1. Alina Cernih
2. Victoria Darienzo
3. Lindsey Bond
4. Ashley Melendez
5. Diana-Cristina Bobos
6. Jamie Bittner
7. Annie Johnson
8. Rachel Doroski
9. Carla Serrano-Sullivan
10. Chelsea Shott
11. Brittany Rohrssen
12. Margarita Polyak

Novice Class D
1. Daniella Olusoga
2. Micah Curtis
3. Elizabeth Heatter
4. Elizabeth Dolan
5. Kristen Halpy
6. Andrea Leigh
7. Marcela Ceselka

Masters Over 35
1. Wendy Cao
2. Susie Carreiro
3. Christine Pereira
4. Dolores Caraballo
5. Kelly Adams
6. Adrienne Day
7. Diana-Cristina Bobos
8. Elizabeth Heatter
9. Amy Spatzer
10. Denise Mieses
11. Colleen Henry
12. Jamie Bittner
13. Rowena Capili Thapar
14. Gyana Mella
15. Marcela Ceselka
16. Belinda Cerutti
16. Carla Serrano-Sullivan
16. Stephanie Clare

Masters Over 40
1. Susie Carreiro
2. Christine Pereira
3. Kelly Adams
4. Adrienne Day
5. Colleen Henry
6. Lisa Krause
7. Rowena Capili Thapar
8. Marcela Ceselka
9. Deon Haugen
10. Gigi Sinagra
11. Carla Serrano-Sullivan
12. Belinda Cerutti

Masters Over 50
1. Lisa Krause
2. Rowena Capili Thapar
3. Deon Haugen
4. Gigi Sinagra

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Elvis Mokhan
Class A
1. Leonardo Rosario
2. Keith Miles
3. Chun Hwang

Class B
1. Amet Liranzo
2. Dean Patulak
3. Adrian Gonzalez
4. Javier Rosa
5. Tom Banafato
6. Joseph Perez
7. Lance Brooks
8. Matthew Bustillo

Class C
1. Eric Walker
2. Randy Graham
3. Donell Hawkins
4. Joshua Murray
5. Alec Volkmann
6. Steve Haugen
7. David Heilbron
8. Ron Sganga
9. Sonel Normil
10. Hanxiao Hou

Class D
1. Raphael Souza
2. Matthew Greggo
3. Ike Black
4. David Rodrigues
5. Christopher Corona
6. Kelvin Morel
7. Macintosh Bozier
8. Chris Campli
9. Christopher Crosby
10. Mauricio LeMarie
11. Matthew Gelia
12. Mark Burchell
13. Eduardo Sime
14. Armando Abeso Nsue
15. Anthony Feliciano
16. Aaron Thomas
16. Anthony Delacruz
16. Gunnar Herbert
16. Joshua Lally
16. Kyle Villafane
16. Matthew Rossmann
16. Rafael Toribio

Class E
1. Ebosele Ayewoh
2. Alexander Rosario

Class F
1. Elvis Mokhan
2. Anthony Lenti
3. Kenneth Kelly
4. Marvine Rodriguez
5. Kevin Lafferty
6. Joshua Hickman
7. Sherlon Noble

Junior
1. Dean Patulak
2. Keith Miles
3. Eduardo Sime
4. Anthony Feliciano
5. Gunnar Herbert
6. Matthew Rossmann

Novice Class A
1. Randy Graham
2. Joseph Perez
3. Javier Rosa
4. Jorge Arias
5. David Heilbron
6. Matthew Kazanjian
7. Kyle Bechter
8. Matthew Bustillo
9. Sanghyun Park
10. Sonel Normil
11. Hanxiao Hou

Novice Class B
1. David Rodrigues
2. Marvine Rodriguez
3. Christopher Crosby
4. Ryan Wolfe
5. Sherlon Noble
6. Joshua Lally
7. Joshua Hickman
8. Matthew Rossmann
9. Orlando Lee
10. Kyle Villafane

Teen
1. Matthew Kazanjian
2. Steven Psillos

Masters Over 35
1. Elvis Mokhan
2. Dupree Potter
3. Leonardo Rosario
4. Ryan Wolfe
5. Sherlon Noble
6. Cesar Arellano

Masters Over 40
1. Dupree Potter
2. Steve Haugen
3. Alex Hwang
4. Sorell Watkins

Masters Over 50
1. Steve Haugen
2. Tyrone Green
3. Bill Brownstein
4. Buster Caggiano
5. Richard Sadiv
6. William Osborne

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Casey Fathi
Class A
1. Paul De Robertis
2. Yosef Silko
3. Anthony Gonzalez
4. Pablo Roggiero
5. Anthony Curcio

Class B
1. Casey Fathi
2. Andres Nunez
3. Zachary Drake
4. Jean Pierre Londono

Class C
1. Colton Collier
2. Christopher Crosby
3. Fred Boateng
4. Kenneth Kelly
5. Jordan Matthew
6. Ciprian Grosu
7. Daniel Jakab
8. Joe Zito

Junior
1. Josue Bello
2. Jean Pierre Londono

Novice Class A
1. Randy Graham
2. Adrian Gonzalez
3. Jorge Arias
4. Andrew Hart
5. Pablo Roggiero

Novice Class B
1. Christopher Crosby
2. Brett Scanlon
3. Jason Melendez

Masters Over 35
1. Randy Graham
2. Alfredo Ferrar
3. Yosef Silko

Masters Over 40
1. Yosef Silko
2. Lawrence Hau
3. Kurt Havens
4. Brett Bekiarian

FITNESS



1. Tess Mikayla

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Ada Udaya
2. Keila Dos Santos
3. Vernecia Adams

Masters Over 35
1. Karen Conyers
2. Eda Greene