2018 NPC Badger State Championships

NPC
Years: 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Kyle Long
Super Heavyweight
1. Grady Neal Jr.
2. Edwin Chrisman

Heavyweight
1. Kyle Long
2. Kyle Boeck

Light Heavyweight
1. Nick Lund
2. Hamza Hmaidi
3. Artur Sciborek
4. Tony Rasmussen
5. Greg Hansen
6. Noah Gibson

Middleweight
1. Ali Tabei

Lightweight
1. Patrick Ho

Novice
1. Grady Neal Jr.
2. Noah Gibson

Masters Over 35
1. Ali Tabei

Masters Over 40
1. Grady Neal Jr.

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jade J Sharpe
Class A
1. Alexis Koval
2. Lainie Baldwin
3. Sarah Stebelton
4. Taylor Verhagen
5. Mariw Heczko
6. Tricia Martinez
7. Alexis Kincaid
8. Taylor Grinde
9. Aria Schmitz
10. Ally Bader

Class B
1. Jade J Sharpe
2. Shante Moore-Belverud
3. Cori Costello
4. Peggy Sue Meyer-Miller

Class C
1. Lauren Clark
2. Haley Pilz
3. Alicia Marchioni

Novice
1. Lauren Clark
2. Taylor Verhagen
3. Tricia Martinez
4. Alexis Kincaid
5. Taylor Grinde
6. Peggy Sue Meyer-Miller
7. Ally Bader

Masters Over 35
1. Tricia Martinez
2. Peggy Sue Meyer-Miller

Masters Over 40
1. Peggy Sue Meyer-Miller

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Abigail Fiala
Class A
1. Morgan Anderson
2. Paolo Valle
3. Sarah Stebelton
4. Maria Zila
5. Elizabeth Verduin
6. Evie Kafri
7. Alena Kuzma
8. Rebekah Levreau

Class B
1. Staci Boyer
2. Leslie Poole
3. Kristianne Dierkes
4. Kristen Kopatich
5. Ellen Johnson
6. Ashley Zumbrock
7. Kayla Schwacher
8. Carly Rietveld
9. Lindsay Wolff
10. DeAnna Lenarchich
11. Lauren Lucia

Class C
1. Tiffany Kapalczynski
2. Ashley Blob
3. Allie Brown
4. Courtney Daniel

Class D
1. Abigail Fiala
2. Kate Kamish
3. Taylor Kuehndorf
4. Kayla Budnick
5. Amber Beaver
6. Haley Huset
7. Stacy Czajkowski
8. Emily Moyer
9. Megan Kempen
10. Cortney Wery
11. Katie Suppa
12. Andrea Dahn
13. Sarah Nygard

Novice Class A
1. Leslie Poole
2. Kristianne Dierkes
3. Kristen Kopatich
4. Ellen Johnson
5. Ashley Zumbrock
6. Kayla Schwacher
7. Carly Rietveld
8. Paolo Valle
9. Maria Zila
10. Lindsay Wolff
11. Alena Kuzma
12. Rebekah Levreau
13. Judy Rasmussen
14. Lauren Lucia

Novice Class B
1. Abigail Fiala
2. Kate Kamish
3. Kayla Budnick
4. Ashley Blob
5. Stacy Czajkowski
6. Courtney Daniel
7. Jennifer Raether
8. Megan Kempen
9. Cortney Wery
10. Katie Suppa
11. Andrea Dahn

Masters Over 35
1. Staci Boyer
2. Courtney Daniel
3. Maria Zila
4. Lindsay Wolff
5. Megan Kempen
6. Rebekah Levreau
7. Lauren Lucia
8. Andrea Dahn

Masters Over 40
1. Staci Boyer
2. Courtney Daniel
3. Judy Rasmussen
4. Andrea Dahn

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Vinny Van Goethem
Class A
1. Mikko Bannach
2. Adam Jungers
3. Billy Vang
4. Marcus Bolles

Class B
1. Dankat Keswet
2. Nathaniel Ehrmann
3. Rember Kess
4. Jason Troxel
5. Carlos Elizondo

Class C
1. Vinny Van Goethem
2. Devin Dettman
3. Garrett Conley
4. Troy Fox

Class D
1. Justin Thomas-Johnson
2. Tristen Tucholka
3. Brett Covalt
4. Adam Madison
5. Bill Schim
6. Corey Falkenstein
7. Redus Harris
8. Dakota Selji
9. Antonio Thomas
10. Teague Shoup
11. Alex Bodin
12. RJ Lemieux
13. Ryan Perera
14. Brady Maas

Novice
1. Tristen Tucholka
2. Brett Covalt
3. Corey Falkenstein
4. Antonio Thomas
5. Adam Jungers
6. Bobby Mikolajczak
7. Travis Miller
8. Teague Shoup
9. Billy Vang
10. RJ Lemieux
11. Abel Shoup

Teen
1. Tristen Tucholka
2. Tanner Underberg
3. Nathan Richmond
4. Evan Sletteland
5. Isaac Engelkes
6. Travis Miller

Masters Over 35
1. Steven Rush
2. Jon Rehorst

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nick Lund
Class A
1. Gerald Browne
2. Patrick Ho
3. Ali Tabei

Class B
1. Devin Dettman
2. Daniel Kennedy
3. Dominic Caminata
4. Chuck Haze
5. Justin Stanke

Class C
1. Nick Lund
2. Adam Madison
3. Demetrius Yancy
4. Alex Bodin
5. James Huntley
6. Nathan Richmond

Novice
1. Daniel Kennedy
2. Dominic Caminata
3. James Huntley
4. George Olsen

Masters
1. Chuck Haze
2. Demetrius Yancy
3. Ali Tabei
4. James Huntley
5. Justin Stanke
6. Steven Rush
7. George Olsen

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Marie Saez