2018 NPC Baltimore Gladiator Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Marlon Williams
Men's Overall Comparisons
Armed Forces
1. Quadri Yusuf

Super Heavyweight
1. Tyler Herz
2. Justin Smarte

Heavyweight
1. Johnnie Harris
2. Sohiel Sangargadeh
3. Justin Walker
4. Shawn Breckenridge
5. Derrick Williams

Light Heavyweight
1. Marlon Williams
2. John Young
3. Ed Roberts
4. Eric Schmidt
5. Quadri Yusuf
6. Gabriel Wyant
7. Rob Martin

Middleweight
1. Christopher Badillo

Welterweight
1. Tawfeeq Muhammad

Novice Heavyweight
1. Andrew Murray
2. Quadri Yusuf
3. Justin Smarte
4. Adam Eckstein

True Novice
1. Justin Smarte
2. James Jimason

Masters Over 35
1. Quadri Yusuf
2. Jed Horning

Masters Over 40
1. Eric Schmidt
2. Steve Wells
3. Christopher Badillo
4. Derrick Williams

Masters Over 50
1. Steve Wells
2. Dwight Buckles

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jessica London
Figure Overall Comparisons

Armed Forces
1. Latoya Keith

Class A
1. Ronshende Whittington
2. Beneta Goode
3. Marie Sanders
4. Latoya Keith
5. Annina Bucksner

Class B
1. Kim Peele
2. Anya Mendenhall
3. Sarah O'Donnell

Class C
1. Courtney Blachard
2. Shantil Thomson
3. Rachel Kummerer
4. Janee Owens
5. Lynn Soto
6. Adero Brown
7. Kara Percy
8. Kimberly Wills
9. Stephanie Brodie

Class D
1. Jessica London
2. Tajae Harris
3. Michele Mba
4. Stacey Roach
5. Upuia Stepney
6. Kim Coppola

First Responder
1. Shamika Griffin
2. Michele Mba
3. Kara Percy

Novice
1. Courtney Blachard
2. Rachel Kummerer
3. Ronshende Whittington
4. Kim Peele
5. Janee Owens
6. Michele Mba
7. Adero Brown
8. Stacey Roach
9. Anya Mendenhall
10. Kara Percy
11. Kimberly Wills
12. Stephanie Brodie
13. Nicole Alvarez

True Novice
1. Tajae Harris
2. Janee Owens
3. Rachel Kummerer
4. Adero Brown
5. Lynn Soto
6. Shamika Griffin
7. Anya Mendenhall
8. Kimberly Wills
9. Upuia Stepney
10. Kara Percy
11. Sarah O'Donnell

Masters Over 35
1. Janee Owens
2. Beneta Goode
3. Anya Mendenhall
4. Stacey Roach
5. Shamika Griffin
6. Latoya Keith
7. Nicole Alvarez

Masters Over 40
1. Marie Sanders
2. Lynn Soto
3. Kimberly Wills
4. Kim Coppola

Masters Over 50
1. Marie Sanders

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kateryna Vasinkina


Bikini Overall Comparisons

Armed Forces
1. Lisa Bodenburg
2. Amanda Maupin
3. Danielle Stair

Class A
1. Eliana Hernandez
2. Gisele Sanchez
3. Joanna Rohlf

Class B
1. Carly Kundin
2. Elise Marie
3. Aastasshia Lacy
4. Alicia Gaiser
5. Stephanie Antonio
6. Shayna Goldstein
7. Lillian Tompkins

Class C
1. Alexandra Antonio
2. Amanda Williams
3. Stephanie Chase
4. Meaghan Taylor
5. Chelsea Romano
6. Danielle Vallely
7. Patricia Butrim
8. Justine Pfeiffer
9. Carol Cheney

Class D
1. Kateryna Vasinkina
2. Elizabeth Smith
3. Sarah Wilson
4. Keyonna Wallace
5. Ashley Jenkins
6. Christina Ruiz
7. Kelly Buss
8. Amanda Maupin
9. Megan Faben
10. Paola Lacerda Pintaudi
11. Amanda Rishell
12. Terri Mays
13. Kirsten Wilkinson

Class E
1. Ayana Mitchell
2. Yana Harshman
3. Jeanna Mazaris
4. Genene Barrett
5. Alisson Weeks
6. Kianna McMillian

Class F
1. Lisa Bodenburg
2. Lisa Pulley
3. Lindsay Grant
4. Lawanda Hall

Collegiate
1. Gisele Sanchez
2. Brittany Burchell

First Responder
1. Amanda Williams

Novice Class A
1. Alexandra Antonio
2. Stephanie Chase
3. Carly Kundin
4. Meaghan Taylor
5. Gisele Sanchez
6. Justine Pfeiffer
7. Patricia Butrim
8. Carol Cheney
9. Lillian Tompkins
10. Shawnte Dixon

Novice Class B
1. Keyonna Wallace
2. Lisa Pulley
3. Christina Ruiz
4. Lindsay Grant
5. Lisa Bodenburg
6. Yana Harshman
7. Genene Barrett
8. Kelly Buss
9. Megan Faben
10. Amanda Maupin
11. Amanda Rishell
12. Joy Bailey
13. Kianna McMillian

True Novice
1. Lindsay Grant
2. Stephanie Chase
3. Elise Marie
4. Patricia Butrim
5. Jeanna Mazaris
6. Gisele Sanchez
7. Danielle Vallely
8. Chelsea Romano
9. Paola Lacerda Pintaudi
10. Aastasshia Lacy
11. Amanda Maupin
12. Carol Cheney
13. Brittany Burchell
14. Lawanda Hall
15. Danielle Stair
16. Heather Davis
16. Kianna McMillian
16. Shawnte Dixon
16. Terri Mays

Masters Over 35
1. Keyonna Wallace
2. Meaghan Taylor
3. Ayana Mitchell
4. Alicia Gaiser
5. Stephanie Antonio
6. Yana Harshman
7. Alisson Weeks
8. Heather Davis

Masters Over 40
1. Justine Pfeiffer
2. Stephanie Antonio
3. Genene Barrett
4. Lillian Tompkins
5. Amanda Rishell
6. Joy Bailey

Masters Over 50
1. Terri Mays

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Charmond Magee
Men's Physique Overall Comparisons

Armed Forces
1. Charmond Magee
2. Izel Elliott
3. Anthony Schwindboone
4. Harold Murdock
5. Matt Hopkins
6. Anthony Rodriquez
7. Steven Keith
8. Cody Johnson
9. David Lee

Class A
1. Charmond Magee
2. Lamar Tookes
3. David Capizzi
4. Thomas Onley
5. Jovan Jackson
6. Yong Su Ryoo

Class B
1. Fernando Huber
2. Travis Combest

Class C
1. Joshua Castillo
2. Izel Elliott
3. Cortez Mastin
4. Devyn Jones
5. Daniel Kim

Class D
1. Brent Palmison
2. Matt Hopkins
3. Harold Murdock
4. Kwesi Codrington
5. Anthony Rodriquez

Class E
1. James Allen
2. Rives Martin
3. Everett Shipmon

Class F
1. Sohiel Sangargadeh
2. Jeffrey Hall
3. Maximus Okoye
4. Luis Angel Guerra-Ruiz

Grandmasters
1. Gary Brennan

Junior
1. Sagar Dayal

Novice Class A
1. Thomas Onley
2. Bo Wang
3. Travis Combest
Charles Paul
Floyd Collie
Fnu Somvir
Javiohn Seymore
Joseph Tester
Matthew Michau

Novice Class B
1. Rives Martin
2. Kwesi Codrington
3. Xiaoyu Liu

Teen
1. Joseph McCarty
2. Seth Ames

True Novice
1. Charmond Magee
2. Jeffrey Hall
3. Izel Elliott
4. Devyn Jones
5. Jovan Jackson
6. Anthony Schwindboone
7. Matt Hopkins
8. Austin King
9. Kwesi Codrington
10. Nicholas Moriconi
11. Xiaoyu Liu
12. Sammy Riddick
13. Sagar Dayal

Masters Over 35
1. David Capizzi
2. Harold Murdock
3. James Allen
4. Travis Combest
5. Steven Keith

Masters Over 40
1. Matt Hopkins
2. Christopher Badillo

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ronnell Seales
Men's Classic Physique Overall Comparisons
Men's Classic Physique Awards

Armed Forces
1. Aaron Harris
2. Clayton Lawrence

Class A
1. Wil Usher
2. Aaron Harris
3. Darrell Kendrick

Class B
1. John Young
2. Quadri Yusuf
3. Kapenda Sakavuyi
4. Gabriel Wyant

Class C
1. Ronnell Seales
2. Taran Meza-Ulp
3. Stephen Moore
4. Sohiel Sangargadeh
5. Maximus Okoye
6. Tyler Jarrett
7. Tyler Howard
8. Christopher Williams
9. Clayton Lawrence

Novice
1. Ronnell Seales
2. Aaron Harris
3. Taran Meza-Ulp
4. Kenneth Hughes
5. Tyler Jarrett

Teen
1. Joseph McCarty

True Novice
1. Aaron Harris
2. Nicholas Moriconi
3. Joseph McCarty
4. George Tsigounis

Masters Over 35
1. Quadri Yusuf
2. Maximus Okoye

Masters Over 40
1. Wil Usher
2. Darrell Kendrick
3. Clayton Lawrence

Masters Over 70
1. Frank Seese

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Erica Robinson
2. Beth Mandyck

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Tia Douglass
2. Shantil Thomson
3. Erica Robinson
4. Heather Moss
5. Melissa Shaver

True Novice
1. Melissa Shaver

Masters Over 40
1. Tia Douglass
2. Erica Robinson
3. Heather Moss