2018 NPC Battle at the River

NPC
Years: 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Steven Wain
Super Heavyweight
1. Andy Junior Charles
2. Jorden Wells

Heavyweight
1. Steven Wain
2. Kyle Bowman
3. Eric Sawyer
4. Matthias Maines
5. Patrick Alexander

Heroes
1. Tony Monk

Light Heavyweight
1. Spencer Caylor
2. Jonathan Oxford
3. Mitch Cornett
4. Tony Monk
5. Tim Runyon
6. William Adkins
7. Kelly Mangrum
8. Robert Harvey

Middleweight
1. Isaiah Hawthorne
2. Ian Helling
3. Bryan Herd
4. Riley Dunmyer

Welterweight
1. Parker Fuller
2. Tim Blair
3. Jason Waugh

Novice Heavyweight
1. Matthias Maines

Novice Lightweight
1. Brandon Ray

Novice Middleweight
1. Peyton Rudisill
2. Kelly Mangrum
3. Bryan Herd
4. Riley Dunmyer

Teen
1. Peyton Rudisill
2. Branston Carnahan
3. Brian Long

True Novice Heavyweight
1. Matthias Maines
2. Patrick Alexander
3. Warren King

True Novice Lightweight
1. Peyton Rudisill

Masters Over 35
1. Eric Sawyer
2. Tim Blair
3. Jason Waugh

Masters Over 40
1. Kyle Bowman
2. Andy Junior Charles
3. Melvin Burrows
4. Kelly Mangrum
5. Eric Larue
6. Brent Pickett
7. Tim Blair

Masters Over 50
1. Tim Runyon
2. William Adkins
3. Robert Harvey

Masters Over 60
1. Derek Gravitt
2. Michael G Brandt

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Vanessa Anderson
Class A
1. Nacole Smith
2. Bridget Baker
3. Shelie Brandenburg

Class B
1. Mandy Turner
2. Ashley Brickman
3. Nichole Stafford
4. Jennifer Plummer
5. Mary Sadler
6. Erin Pierce

Class C
1. Vanessa Anderson
2. Kaitlin Hart
3. Sandra Christian
4. Christy Huff
5. Barbara Jozwiak
6. Ansley Garland
7. Katie Watts
8. Heather Miller

Class D
1. Janelle Matthews
2. Savanna Kemper
3. Melinda Levasseur
4. Hannah Locke
5. Lana Deaton
6. Theresa Dekker
7. Stephanie Lay
8. Elizabeth Mullins

Novice Class A
1. Mandy Turner
2. Mary Sadler

Novice Class B
1. Melinda Levasseur
2. Hannah Locke
3. Lana Deaton
4. Theresa Dekker
5. Heather Miller
6. Elizabeth Mullins

True Novice Class A
1. Nacole Smith
2. Bridget Baker
3. Erin Pierce
4. Danica Cobb

True Novice Class B
1. Hannah Locke
2. Ansley Garland
3. Lana Deaton
4. Theresa Dekker
5. Elizabeth Mullins

Masters Over 35
1. Sandra Christian
2. Christy Huff
3. Nichole Stafford
4. Jennifer Plummer
5. Lana Deaton
6. Theresa Dekker
7. Stephanie Lay
8. Danica Cobb

Masters Over 45
1. Shelie Brandenburg
2. Theresa Dekker
3. Elizabeth Mullins

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Shan Robinson
Class A
1. Shannon Moser
2. Amanda Hutchison
3. Rachel Demby
4. Evelina Freudenberger

Class B
1. Shan Robinson
2. Amber McElduff
3. Ariel Barnhill
4. Rananah Chastain

Class C
1. Julie Schoomaker
2. Samantha Boyd
3. Chelsea Rogers
4. Kimlee Couch
5. Ashleigh East
6. Brittany James
7. Amanda Raymon
8. Chastity Greer
9. Elizabeth Robertson
10. Chelsea Cannon
11. Sharon Mattson
12. Tawya Farmer

Class D
1. Alaina Bishop
2. Heather White
3. Christy Burger
4. Lacie Carteaux
5. Lesley Hullett
6. Gail Slaughter

Class E
1. Savanna Kemper
2. Kierra King

Class F
1. Andreea Ivanus
2. Haley Russom
3. Macie Bond
4. Sarah Smith
5. Tonda Parks
6. Kayla Lowery
7. Teresa Kuhn

Novice Class A
1. Chelsea Rogers
2. Shannon Moser
3. Elizabeth Robertson
4. Chastity Greer
5. Chelsea Cannon
6. Margi Utlaut
7. Tawya Farmer

Novice Class B
1. Heather White
2. Lacie Carteaux
3. Lesley Hullett
4. Gail Slaughter

Novice Class C
1. Kierra King
2. Macie Bond
3. Sarah Smith
4. Tonda Parks
5. Kayla Lowery
6. Alice Johnson

True Novice Class A
1. Samantha Boyd
2. Rananah Chastain
3. Katie Schoepke
4. Sharon Mattson

True Novice Class B
1. Alaina Bishop
2. Christy Burger
3. Abigail McIntosh
4. Lesley Hullett
5. Gail Slaughter

True Novice Class C
1. Macie Bond
2. Jessica Deras

Masters Over 35
1. Julie Schoomaker
2. Christy Burger
3. Rananah Chastain
4. Kimlee Couch
5. Amber McElduff
6. Amanda Hutchison
7. Lesley Hullett
8. Tonda Parks
9. Lacie Carteaux
10. Jessica Deras
11. Teagan Tilson
12. Gail Slaughter
13. Kayla Lowery
14. Sharon Mattson
15. Evelina Freudenberger
16. Rachel Demby

Masters Over 45
1. Julie Schoomaker
2. Chastity Greer
3. Tonda Parks
4. Margi Utlaut
5. Alice Johnson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Philip Phan
Class A
1. Larry Shipe
2. Joshua Clegg
3. Josue Brown

Class B
1. David Taylor

Class C
1. Kenyarda Patterson
2. Christopher Frazee
3. Connor Apple
4. Blake Stinnett

Class D
1. Philip Phan
2. Dean Arter
3. Joshua Rodriguez
4. Christian Pineda
5. Zack Sattler
6. Brandon Bost
7. Brandon Dicoarto
8. Anthony Roopnauth

Class E
1. Tyler Tallent
2. Jarrett Andrews
3. Todd Robinson
4. Heath Griffith
5. Kelcey Carfield

Class F
1. Emmanuel Gibson
2. Joseph Shelton
3. Trevor Finch
4. Hunter Arnold
5. Basil Rasberry
6. Matt Chadd

Novice Class A
1. Drake Smith
2. Austin Warren
3. Todd Patterson

Novice Class B
1. Dean Arter
2. Kenyarda Patterson
3. Christopher Frazee
4. Hunter Arnold
5. Connor Apple
6. Matt Chadd
7. Zack Sattler
8. Jarrett Andrews
9. Brandon Dicoarto
10. Todd Robinson
11. Shay Christopher Harper
12. Heath Griffith

Teen
1. Drake Smith
2. William Shaw
3. Carson Roush
4. Kaleb Cooper

True Novice
1. Joshua Rodriguez
2. Joseph Shelton
3. Christopher Frazee
4. Hunter Arnold
5. Brandon Bost
6. Colby Alford
7. Michael Lane
8. Carson Roush
9. Blake Stinnett
10. Kelcey Carfield
11. Rob Utlaut

Masters Over 35
1. Emmanuel Gibson
2. Kenyarda Patterson
3. Todd Robinson
4. Eric Larue
5. Carlos Ramos
6. Heath Griffith

Masters Over 50
1. Basil Rasberry
2. Todd Patterson
3. Grant Blaylock
4. Claude Hutchison
5. Rob Utlaut

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Isaiah Hawthorne
Class A
1. Isaiah Hawthorne
2. Rogelio Navarro

Class B
1. Melvin Burrows
2. Rick Mullins

Class C
1. Kyle Vorster
2. Andrew Gomez
3. Trevor Finch
4. Ramsey Black
5. Isaac Woodard
6. John Smeton
7. Jon Fish

Novice Class A
1. Rogelio Navarro
2. Rick Mullins
3. Tony Berto
4. Sean Harper
5. Brandon Ray

Novice Class B
1. Kyle Vorster
2. Matthew Adcock

True Novice Class A
1. Rick Mullins
2. Tony Berto

True Novice Class B
1. Nathan Green
2. Michael Lane
3. Warren King
4. Jon Fish

Masters Over 35
1. Nathan Green
2. Melvin Burrows
3. Rick Mullins
4. Robert Mellema

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Brenda King

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jennie Gray
Class A
1. Mary Sadler

Class B
1. Jennie Gray
2. Vanessa Anderson
3. Christine Reno
4. Stephanie Lay

Masters Over 35
1. Jennie Gray
2. Christine Reno
3. Angela Sauer
4. Stephanie Lay