2018 NPC Battle in the Desert

NPC
Years: 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Cody Simpson
Heavyweight
1. Cody Simpson
2. David Howard

Lightweight
1. Christian Claudio

True Novice
1. Aaron Poindexter

Masters Over 40
1. Gerard Broeren

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Katlyn O'Neil
Class A
1. Jennifer Dees
2. Melody Zita

Class B
1. Katlyn O'Neil
2. Krista Chappell
3. Christina Reeder
4. Cleo Keen
5. Amanda Fridy
6. Maria Brooks
7. Sumyra Ford
8. Michelle Nouraei

Class C
1. Stacy Harrison
2. Jade Broeren

Novice
1. Maria Brooks
2. Stacy Harrison
3. haley roberts

True Novice
1. Christina Reeder
2. Melody Zita
3. Sumyra Ford

Masters Over 35
1. Melody Zita
2. Cleo Keen
3. Amanda Fridy
4. Maria Brooks

Masters Over 40
1. Nina Jones

Masters Over 45
1. Nina Jones
2. Jade Broeren

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jacqueline Lomax
Class A
1. Erin McComb
2. Sarah Herrington
3. Celeste Melonas
4. Kelli Gandy
5. Mikaelah Villacruz

Class B
1. Nicole Wendt
2. Shannon McClead
3. Won Dolegowski
4. Erin Green
5. Carrie Owen

Class C
1. Tiffany Miller
2. Tiffany Carlotti
3. Sherrylann Flores
4. Gladys Rastegari
5. Jazmine Page

Class D
1. Jacqueline Lomax
2. Amanda Flynn
3. Stephanie Spinoso
4. Trisha Patag
5. Katherine Yin
6. Ashley Carter

Class E
1. Nicole Vinje
2. Charlene Ruttenberg
3. Taylor Dudgeon
4. Linda Tenerowicz
5. Hayley Stout
6. Nikki Pitts
7. Margaret Corder
8. Sara Lepore

Class F
1. Rachel Sarber
2. Audrina Leblanc
3. Nichole Strait
4. Katelyn Hritcko
5. Laura Coones

Class G
1. Samantha Rogers
2. Jessica Guidry
3. Amy Respini
4. Angelica Chavez
5. Kassidy Keathley

Class H
1. Candice Haley
2. Lindsay Hartwell
3. Savannah Scarlett
4. Kathryn Jamison
5. Jessica Martinez
6. Elizabeth Mary
7. Mikkel‐Ane Stipe

Novice Class A
1. Celeste Melonas
2. Erin Green
3. Christine Settle
4. Gabriela Kirshenbaum
5. Bianca Vasilica

Novice Class B
1. Audrina Leblanc
2. Taylor Dudgeon
3. Linda Tenerowicz
4. Hayley Stout
5. Katherine Yin

Novice Class C
1. Lindsay Hartwell
2. Savannah Scarlett
3. Kathryn Jamison
4. Mikkel‐Ane Stipe
5. Kassidy Keathley

Teen
1. Trisha Patag

True Novice Class A
1. Celeste Melonas
2. Gladys Rastegari
3. Ana Castellanos
4. Terin Ignozzi
5. Jazmine Page

True Novice Class B
1. Nichole Strait
2. Linda Tenerowicz
3. Trisha Patag
4. Katherine Yin
5. Lindsay Hartwell
6. Savannah Scarlett
7. Mikkel‐Ane Stipe
8. Angelica Chavez

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Shannon McClead
2. Carrie Owen
3. Demy West
4. Ana Castellanos
5. Christine Settle
6. Gabriela Kirshenbaum

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Erin Brzykcy
2. Sara Lepore
3. Laura Coones
4. Marisel Savignone
5. Amy Respini

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Nicole Wendt
2. Demy West
3. Sherrylann Flores
4. Carrie Owen
5. Terin Ignozzi
6. Lisa Canali

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Yaa Obeng
2. Erin Brzykcy
3. Laura Coones
4. Jessica Martinez
5. Marisel Savignone
6. Margaret Corder

Masters Over 45
1. Won Dolegowski
2. Terin Ignozzi
3. Margaret Corder
4. Lisa Canali

Masters Over 50
1. Yaa Obeng

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Rolliz Pangilinan
Class A
1. Rolliz Pangilinan
2. Alex Spinoso
3. Nicolas Adami
4. Giancarlo Yepez

Class B
1. Lukas Jochem
2. Mark Gederos
3. Rashodrick Jackson
4. Randall Albania
5. Anwar Green
6. Manuel Perdue
7. Monico Macahia

Class C
1. Brendan Regnier
2. Carlos Neto
3. Steven Joyce
4. Ricardo Casillas

Class D
1. Brett Zukunft
2. Kenneth Smith
3. Felipe Sanhueza
4. chris patrick
5. Edwine Concepcion
6. James Winford Jr

Novice Class A
1. Mark Gederos
2. Rashodrick Jackson
3. Giancarlo Yepez
4. Monico Macahia

Novice Class B
1. Lukas Jochem
2. Brett Zukunft
3. Ricardo Casillas
4. Edwine Concepcion

Teen
1. Manuel Perdue

True Novice
1. Rashodrick Jackson
2. Nicolas Adami
3. Christian Duarte
4. Bryce Watkins
5. Matt Torchia

Masters Over 35
1. James Winford Jr

Masters Over 40
1. Nicolas Adami
2. Bill Schoonmaker
3. Vince Gutierrez

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Steven Joyce
2. Nicolas Adami
3. Ferdinand Delima
4. Michael Carlotti

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Bill Schoonmaker
2. chris patrick
3. Vince Gutierrez
4. Michael Carroll

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE



1. Carlos Neto
2. Gerard Broeren
3. matthew walthers
4. Steve Nguyen
5. Jeffrey Doup
6. John Burrus

Novice
1. John Burrus

True Novice
1. Aaron Poindexter
2. Robert Lopez

Masters Over 40
1. Ferdinand Delima