2018 NPC Battle of Texas

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Bernardo Costa
Super Heavyweight
1. Bernardo Costa
2. Earl Harmon
3. Stanley Gibson

Heavyweight
1. Andrew Taylor
2. Bo Espinosa
3. Andrew Peters
4. Vinson Towers
5. Mark Ferrara
6. Bryan Dempsey

Light Heavyweight
1. Jake Barlow
2. Lamar Nealy
3. Ivan García

Middleweight
1. Samuel Otieno
2. Victor Galarza
3. Prince Panchal
4. Everett Jolivet
5. Divyaraj Singh Gohil

Lightweight
1. Colton Redmon
2. David McGiff

Novice Heavyweight
1. Bernardo Costa
2. Andrew Taylor
3. Bryan Dempsey
4. Nicholas Errico
5. Van Le

Novice Lightweight
1. Colton Redmon
2. Everett Jolivet
3. Divyaraj Singh Gohil
4. David McGiff

Novice Middleweight
1. Victor Galarza

Bantamweight
1. Mark Garcia

Masters Over 35
1. Samuel Otieno
2. Everett Jolivet
3. Ivan García
4. Bryan Dempsey
5. Divyaraj Singh Gohil
6. Nicholas Errico
7. David McGiff

Masters Over 50
1. Robert McAfee
2. Stanley Gibson
3. Prince Panchal
4. Michael Earheart
5. Donald Garrett

Masters Over 60
1. Stan Briggs

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Catherine Saume
Class A
1. Catherine Saume
2. Erica Wells
3. Chrisheena Williamson
4. Laveca Smith
5. Laura Settle
6. Caylee Bray
7. Mondee Nelson
8. Carter Mason
9. Nicole Christopher

Class B
1. Brittany Lauzon
2. Keshun Irving
3. April Lawrence
4. Michelle Deliphose
5. Brittany Bailey
6. Marynthya McElroy
7. Keri Wilson

Class C
1. Heather Pettit
2. Karlee Meyers
3. Nicole Sparky McGhee
4. Crystal Oyoque
5. Mellie King
6. Kaylan Dunn

Class D
1. Yahdashalom Tirzah Daniels
2. Shelley Dippel
3. Arianna Johnston
4. Jana Reed
5. Jennifer McGiff

Novice Class A
1. Laura Settle
2. Angela Chambers
3. Brittany Bailey
4. Carter Mason
5. April Lawrence
6. Nicole Christopher
7. Meledy L Mathis
8. Marynthya McElroy
9. Keri Wilson
10. Saundra Clarke
11. Edwina Thompson

Novice Class B
1. Heather Pettit
2. Nicole Sparky McGhee
3. Crystal Oyoque
4. Kasandra Havens
5. Shannon Tottress
6. Jana Shaw
7. Kaylan Dunn

Novice Class C
1. Arianna Johnston
2. Jana Reed
3. Andi Kimbrough
4. Jennifer McGiff

Masters Over 35
1. Erica Wells
2. Nicole Sparky McGhee
3. Maya Williams
4. Chrisheena Williamson
5. Angela Chambers
6. Mellie King
7. Andi Kimbrough
8. Jennifer McGiff

Masters Over 45
1. Erica Wells
2. Laura Settle
3. Mellie King
4. Mondee Nelson
5. Saundra Clarke
6. Keri Wilson
7. Edwina Thompson
8. Andi Kimbrough

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Andrea Gopffarth
Class A
1. Andrea Gopffarth
2. Kacie Draper
3. Maggie Hernandez
4. Nathalie Perez
5. Daniela Burrola Reyes
6. Nanette Weitzman
7. Charmaine Thomas
8. Lylyana Torres
9. Crystal Martinez
10. Brianna Pipkins
11. Shannon Patnode
12. Elisbeth Inniss

Class B
1. Wela Henry
2. Lori Moreno
3. Amber Clark
4. Shiloh Stanley
5. Janette Bustamante
6. Nitasha Chopra
7. Lisa Mireles
8. Anna Kulp
9. Ashley Davis
10. Courtney Lockwood
11. Anruchi Igwe
12. Lanin Reviere
13. Yesenia Dominguez
14. Jessica Wiklund
15. Marisol Campos
16. Aleks Matic
16. Ashley Elizabeth Holly
16. Ashley Lineberger
16. Edwina Thompson
16. Jennifer Gilbreath
16. Reina Johnson
16. Whitney Troutt

Class C
1. Marinela Ungureanu
2. Alexandria Yoder
3. Aubriana Davis
4. Chelsea Bryant
5. Sara Louis
6. Elda Solis
7. Taji Patterson
8. Carly Hunt
9. Amanda Volpicella
10. Tiffany Turner
11. Beverly Radican
12. Gulnur Karadaviet
13. Chelsea Garman
14. LorriAnne Sacco
15. Kerason Rezac
16. Brittany Cuba

Class D
1. Morgan Wear
2. Sophie Johnson
3. Nikki Logan
4. Maja Bajac
5. Natalie Chandler
6. Shanon Minns
7. Jana Reed
8. Caroline Cutler
9. Grace Okesanya
10. Kelley O’Neal
11. Danielle Wilderman
12. Shawanna Johnson
13. Shannon Edwards

Novice Class A
1. Daniela Burrola Reyes
2. Nathalie Perez
3. Lori Moreno
4. Charmaine Thomas
5. Amber Clark
6. Janette Bustamante
7. Nitasha Chopra
8. Lisa Mireles
9. Anna Kulp
10. Jessica Wiklund
11. Yesenia Dominguez
12. Crystal Martinez
13. Ashley Davis
14. Brianna Pipkins
15. Marisol Campos
16. Aleks Matic
16. Ashley Lineberger
16. Barbara Wildrix
16. Elisbeth Inniss
16. Erin Phoutthavong
16. Jennifer Gilbreath
16. Leah Mints
16. Melissa Castro
16. Reina Johnson
16. Shannon Patnode
16. Veronica Matos
16. Whitney Trout

Novice Class B
1. Marinela Ungureanu
2. Alexandria Yoder
3. Elda Solis
4. Carly Hunt
5. Tiffany Turner
6. Amanda Volpicella
7. Gulnur Karadaviet
8. Kerason Rezac
9. Chelsea Garman
10. Brittany Cuba

Novice Class C
1. Sophie Johnson
2. Shanon Minns
3. Natalie Chandler
4. Danielle Wilderman
5. Caroline Cutler
6. Kelley O’Neal
7. Shawanna Johnson

Teen
1. Sophie Johnson

True Novice
1. Maggie Hernandez
2. Chelsea Bryant
3. Daniela Burrola Reyes
4. Anna Kulp
5. Gulnur Karadaviet
6. Anruchi Igwe
7. Lylyana Torres
8. Yesenia Dominguez
9. Ana Cecilia Miranda
10. Traci Melton
11. Shannon Patnode
12. Whitney Trout
13. Chelsea Garman
14. Shannon Edwards
15. Danielle Wilderman
16. Desirae Eames
16. Edwina Thompson
16. Jennifer Hogue
16. Lauren Holt
16. Reina Johnson

Masters Over 35
1. Sara Louis
2. Wela Henry
3. Lori Moreno
4. Amber Clark
5. Shiloh Stanley
6. Maja Bajac
7. Janette Bustamante
8. Lisa Mireles
9. Shanon Minns
10. Grace Okesanya
11. Natalie Chandler
12. Shannon Patnode
13. Ana Cecilia Miranda
14. Reina Johnson
15. Ashley Davis
16. Barbara Wildrix
16. Elisbeth Inniss
16. Iris Rodriguez
16. Jennifer Gilbreath
16. Jennifer Hogue
16. Shawanna Johnson
16. Sherry Joyce
16. Traci Melton

Masters Over 45
1. Marcianne Glennon
2. Leah Mints
3. Danielle Wilderman
4. Sherry Joyce
5. Iris Rodriguez
6. Edwina Thompson
7. Maria Sosa

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jason White
Class A
1. Estephan Fernandez
2. Francois Cassamajor
3. Simon Duong
4. Matthew Mayfield
5. Blake Smith
6. Eduardo Meza
7. John Chu
8. Yusuf Kara

Class B
1. Richard Aryeetey
2. Isaac Morris
3. Dwayne Snyder
4. Thomas Udan
5. Mazher Hamlaani
6. Abdullah Khan
7. Jycen Loften
8. Leonel Solorzano
9. Nathaniel Red
10. Leran Body
11. Brad Hitesman
12. Michael Munoz
13. Eduardo Garcia
14. Kevin Parson
15. Jonathan Ayala
16. Gabriel Reyes
16. Jesse Garza
16. Rumen Pavlov
16. Sai Nallamilli

Class C
1. Jason White
2. Julian Puccio
3. Pierluigi Ramirez
4. Toro Thomas
5. Noah Coleman
6. Travis Wallace
7. Tom Hough
8. Delbrico Slaughter
9. Tyler Waltz
10. Benton Austin

Novice Class A
1. Vu Le
2. Joseli Zacarias
3. Jeff Morrow
4. Miles May
5. Brandon Sledge
6. Yusuf Kara
7. John Chu
8. Kishore Khandavalli

Novice Class B
1. Dwayne Snyder
2. Isaac Morris
3. Leonel Solorzano
4. Mazher Hamlaani
5. Jose Lobeiras
6. Blake Smith
7. Michael Munoz
8. Rumen Pavlov
9. Sai Nallamilli
10. Gabriel Reyes

Novice Class C
1. Noah Coleman
2. Pierluigi Ramirez
3. Nicholas Errico
4. Benton Austin
5. Twane Hill
6. Arsenio Moulden
7. Ian Truehitt

Teen
1. Christian Canela

True Novice
1. Noah Coleman
2. Craig Cook
3. Tom Hough
4. Leran Body
5. Rumen Pavlov
6. Abdullah Alabdali
7. Miles May
8. Juan Ramos
9. Gabriel Reyes
10. Ian Truehitt
11. Kishore Khandavalli

Masters Over 35
1. Dwayne Snyder
2. Kevin Parson
3. Brad Hitesman
4. Delbrico Slaughter
5. Brandon Sledge

Masters Over 45
1. Dwayne Snyder
2. Travis Wallace
3. Nicholas Errico
4. Jeff Morrow
5. Kishore Khandavalli

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Bernardo Costa
Class A
1. Justin Bohannon
2. Victor Galarza
3. Alan Contreras
4. Dominique Black
5. Everett Jolivet
6. Prince Panchal
7. Aaron Garon
8. Max Li

Class B
1. Spencer Gonzalez
2. Casey Braxton
3. Andres Gonzalez
4. Jycen Loften
5. Alex Babbitt
6. J. Anthony Guillory

Class C
1. Bernardo Costa
2. Kaleb McFarland
3. Chase Nix
4. Robert McAfee
5. Jared Reber
6. Damien McIntosh
7. Christopher Layton
8. Christopher James
9. Tyler Waltz
10. Nicholas Errico
11. Justin Stillwell
12. Andrew James

Novice Class A
1. Alan Contreras
2. Everett Jolivet
3. Aaron Garon
4. Mateo Canon

Novice Class B
1. Kaleb McFarland
2. Casey Braxton
3. Alex Babbitt
4. Michael Earheart
5. Sameer Ahmad

Novice Class C
1. Bernardo Costa
2. Chase Nix
3. Jared Reber
4. Christopher Layton
5. Tyler Waltz
6. Nicholas Errico
7. Ernest Metoyer

Teen
1. Ashton Rousseaux
2. Garrett Einspahr

Masters Over 35
1. Alex Babbitt
2. Christopher James
3. Everett Jolivet
4. Nicholas Burton
5. David Carr

Masters Over 45
1. Robert McAfee
2. Damien McIntosh
3. Prince Panchal
4. Nicholas Errico
5. Michael Earheart

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters Over 45
1. Mariela Dorries
2. Dawn Kent
3. Edwina Tiggs

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Laveca Smith
Class A
1. Laveca Smith
2. Amanda Renfroe
3. Marcela Corona
4. Ana Kelley

Class B
1. Dawn Kent

Novice
1. Charsalynn Mitchell
2. Dawn Kent

Masters
1. Amanda Renfroe
2. Dawn Kent