2018 NPC Battle on the Bay

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Dan Newmire
Super Heavyweight
1. Dan Newmire
2. Joey Macon
3. Sherard Howe
4. Devon Barnes
5. Jonathan Arthur

Heavyweight
1. Beau Kitchen
2. Marcus Robinson
3. Amos McPherson
4. Fernando Flores
5. Shirl Lee
6. Nathan Bailey

Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Harrison
2. Larry Morris

Middleweight
1. Jerry Aguilar
2. Nicholas Noel
3. Hashim Ahmed
4. Ryan Sauee
5. Paul Velez
6. Shiloh Williamson
7. Mario Arguellez
8. Jacob Howard

Lightweight
1. Leon Torres
2. Alexander Wise

Novice Heavyweight
1. Fernando Flores
2. Marco Busti
3. Jon Olson
4. Matthew Williams

Novice Lightweight
1. Rafael Salinas
2. Jose Luis Chavez
3. Sal Johnson
4. Ross Krestar
5. Alexander Wise

Novice Middleweight
1. Raul Sauee

Teen
1. Elijah Methvin

Bantamweight
1. Jose Luis Chavez

Masters Over 40
1. Dan Newmire
2. Joey Macon
3. Sherard Howe
4. Nicholas Noel
5. Amos McPherson
6. Marcus Robinson
7. Hashim Ahmed

Masters Over 50
1. Victor Barnwell
2. Matthew Williams

Masters Over 60
1. Jon Olson
2. Lynn Herin

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Fily Vidrio
Class A
1. Fily Vidrio
2. Alyssa Rey
3. Nurten Gonzalez
4. Melissa Sciortino
5. Linda Guerrero
6. Christina Ramirez

Class B
1. Ashley Tolson
2. Michele Martinez
3. Nicole Miller
4. Dana Carver

Class C
1. Kristin Mcpherson
2. Sadie Cermeno
3. Nicole Sanchez
4. Ashley Talamantez
5. Da'Vonna Joseph
6. Breanna Gorman
7. Ashley Entrekin
8. Darla Myers
9. Melissa Johnson-Daly

Class D
1. Dasha Ermanova
2. Olivia McBride
3. Sandra Rodriguez

Novice Class A
1. Ashley Tolson
2. Michele Martinez
3. Maria Gonzalez
4. Nicole Miller
5. Angela Nava
6. Raquel Yzaguirre
7. Christina Ramirez

Novice Class B
1. Sadie Cermeno
2. Da'Vonna Joseph
3. Breanna Gorman
4. Darla Myers
5. Andrea Gwynn
6. Kathleen Young
7. Lupis Contreras
8. Melissa Johnson

Masters Over 35
1. Nicole Sanchez
2. Michele Martinez
3. Maria Gonzalez
4. Nicole Miller
5. Linda Guerrero
6. Sue Ellen Sitton
7. Dana Carver
8. Melissa Johnson
9. Andrea Gwynn

Masters Over 45
1. Nurten Gonzales
2. Sheri Muller
3. Angela Nava
4. Kathleen Young
5. Sandra Rodriguez
6. Raquel Yzaguirre

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Carolina Dominguez
Class A
1. Ana Dos Santos
2. Alexandra Seas
3. Cynthia Pina
4. Christina Arguello
5. Lizette Garcia
6. Julia Bentley
7. Jestine Gonzalez
8. Juliza Hernandez
9. Amanda Capetillo
10. Samantha Aguilar
11. Brandi Pineda
12. Genesis Delgado
13. Liana Gonzales

Class B
1. Thuy Dang
2. Heather Cantu
3. Melissa Sciortino
4. Monique Trevino
5. Briana Cardenas

Class C
1. Carolina Dominguez
2. Valerie Bermudez
3. Jovan Reyna
4. Melissa Montiel
5. Kayla Garcia
6. Erika Anzaldua
7. Alexandra Bosseloo
8. Daniele Davila
9. Joyce Gonzalez
10. Kristle Pina

Class D
1. Kasey NIX
2. Amy Underwood
3. Sierra Hinojosa
4. Shelby Rusconi
5. Ashley Williamson
6. Amanda Villarreal
7. Briana Lorenz

Class E
1. Grace Cineas
2. Amy Leal
3. Ashley Vela
4. Chris Wolfe
5. Lucy Granados
6. Amanda Garza
7. Elaine Martinez
8. Julia Casares
9. Holly Voth
10. Sharon Gonzalez
11. Samantha Moran
12. Michelle Cavazos

Class F
1. Amanda Miles
2. Danielle Christensen
3. Autumn Shaklee
4. Kendall Graboff
5. Monique Villarreal
6. Sarah Castro

Class G
1. Kelly Bockel
2. Casey Stewart
3. Nicole jackson

Novice Class A
1. Cynthia Pina
2. Kayla Garcia
3. Alexandra Seas
4. Heather Cantu
5. Kasey NIX
6. Jovan Reyna
7. Lacee Sills
8. Erika Anzaldua
9. Christina Arguello
10. Juliza Hernandez
11. Jestine Gonzalez
12. Lizette Garcia
13. Alexandra Bosseloo
14. Shelby Rusconi
15. Samantha Aguilar
16. Abigail Mondragon
16. Adriana Silvas
16. Ashley Williamson
16. Briana Cardenas
16. Briana Lorenz
16. Courtney Cantu
16. Daniele Davila
16. Grisel luna
16. Jamie Ricker
16. Joyce Gonzalez
16. Karen Tyler
16. Kristle Pina
16. Leticia Ramirez
16. Mikenzi Schulze
16. Monique Trevino
16. Ruth Brown
16. Sarah Gutierrez

Novice Class B
1. Chris Wolfe
2. Julia Casares
3. Lucy Granados
4. Sharon Gonzalez
5. Amanda Villarreal
6. Michelle Cavazos
7. Ashley Lunsford

Novice Class C
1. Danielle Christensen
2. Autumn Shaklee
3. Casey Stewart
4. Monique Villarreal
5. Sarah Castro
6. Nicole jackson
7. Ryan Baldwin
8. Lesly Orozco-Zarate

Teen
1. Abigail Mondragon

Masters Over 35
1. Amy Leal
2. Heather Cantu
3. Cynthia Pina
4. Christina Arguello
5. Nicole jackson
6. Amy Underwood
7. Kelly Bockel
8. Erika Anzaldua
9. Monique Villarreal
10. Liana Gonzales
11. Joyce Gonzalez
12. Leticia Ramirez
13. Ruth Brown
14. Jamie Ricker
15. Sue Ellen Sitton
16. Jamiel Ramos

Masters Over 45
1. Kelly Bockel
2. Christina Arguello
3. Liana Gonzales
4. Jamie Ricker
5. Kim Wilson
6. Karen Tyler

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Marcell Shippen
Class A
1. Jaylan Herring
2. Daniel Jeffrey
3. Gilberto Sanchez
4. Eric Arce
5. Fred Saunders
6. HildeBrando Ruiz
7. Britt Stryk

Class B
1. Andrew Longron
2. Jaime Ramos
3. Jamichael Rozier
4. Elijah Methvin
5. Nathan Freitag
6. Marco Busti
7. Angel Sosa
8. Kedrick Winfield
9. Bryand Castaneda
10. Jesse Almaraz
11. Adrian Rodriguez
12. Jose Vera JR
13. Jude Rosemond
14. Macario Serrata

Class C
1. Trey Breslin
2. Beto Rico
3. Robert Hackett
4. Preston Liggett
5. Joe Garcia
6. Gary Hendricks

Class D
1. Marcell Shippen
2. Allan Patty
3. Stefan Callaway
4. Chris Arce
5. Samuel Contreras

Class E
1. James Hartnett
2. Oscar Trujillo
3. Austin Mcateer
4. Eddie Andrews

Class F
1. Alejandro Mancha
2. John Morales
3. Michael McDonough
4. Angelo Randerson

Novice Class A
1. Daniel Jeffrey
2. Gilberto Sanchez
3. Eric Arce
4. Eleazar Mascorro
5. Sergio Cisneros
6. Andre Martin

Novice Class B
1. Clay Schroeder
2. Robert Hackett
3. Jamichael Rozier
4. Nathan Freitag
5. Miguel Ramirez
6. Angel Sosa
7. Zachery Battle
8. Kedrick Winfield
9. Bryand Castaneda
10. Jesse Almaraz
11. Jose Vera JR
12. Arturo Cerda
13. Argus Alvarado
14. Kenneth Erben
15. Lawrence Brown
16. Cecil Jayne
16. Jacob Banda
16. Kevin Davis
16. Macario Serrata

Novice Class C
1. Oscar Trujillo
2. John Morales
3. Austin Mcateer
4. Allan Patty
5. Chris Arce
6. Stefan Callaway
7. Armando Amezcua

Teen
1. Elijah Methvin

Masters Over 35
1. Marcell Shippen
2. James Hartnett
3. Joe Garcia
4. Fred Saunders
5. Bert Ramos
6. Armando Amezcua
7. Michael McDonough
8. Kenneth Erben
9. Britt Stryk
10. Anthony Louis
11. Jacinto sauceda
12. Jacob Banda

Masters Over 45
1. Eddie Andrews
2. Joe Garcia
3. Britt Stryk
4. Martin ortiz

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Norton Camarena
Class A
1. Jerry Aguilar
2. Nicholas Noel
3. Michael Bueno
4. Derek Folmar
5. Jose Luis Chavez
6. Michael King
7. Jose M. Morales

Class B
1. Norton Camarena
2. James Brown
3. Francis Ghiraldi
4. Sean Johnson
5. Raul Sierra
6. Nathan Slayter
7. Mario Arguellez Jr.
8. Zachary Battle
9. Eugene Rodriguiz
10. Cesar Arellano

Class C
1. David Entrekin
2. Sean Hennessey
3. Jacob Magana

Class D
1. Caleb Camper

Novice Class A
1. Nicholas Noel
2. Rauk Casanova
3. Tom Bustos
4. Derek Folmar
5. Jose Luis Chavez
6. Michael King
7. Allan Cedillo

Novice Class B
1. Sean Johnson
2. Nathan Slayter
3. Eugene Rodriguez
4. Maxwell Wolf

Novice Class C
1. Milton Ramirez
2. Jacob Magana
3. Sean Hennessey
4. Caleb Camper
5. Iain Neaves

Teen
1. Edgar Martinez
2. Noah Elizalde

Masters OVer 35
1. Raul Sierra
2. Francis Ghiraldi
3. Milton Ramirez

Masters Over 45
1. Lynn Herin
2. Cesar Arellano
3. Milton Ramirez
4. Britt Stryk
5. Craig Jennings
6. Martin ortiz

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Dallas Campbell
Class A
1. Dallas Campbell
2. Lori Rogue
3. Mayra Cantu
4. Tammy Tucker

Class B
1. Olivia McBride
2. Sheri Muller
3. Claudia Shelton

Novice
1. Dallas Campbell
2. Olivia McBride

Masters Over 35
1. Tammy Tucker
2. Claudia Shelton

Masters Over 45
1. Sheri Muller