2018 NPC Border States Championships

NPC
Years: 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jeff Campbell
Heavyweight
1. Steve Walsh
2. Tony Ransom

Middleweight
1. Jeff Campbell

Lightweight
1. Guillermo Diaz

Masters Over 40
1. Jeff Campbell
2. Steve Walsh
3. Tony Ransom

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Esmeralda Diosdado
Class A
1. Esmeralda Diosdado
2. Marisol Salgado
3. Rachel Jones
4. Stephanie Campolo
5. Ashley Raynor
6. Cassandra Tran

Class B
1. Melissa Rodriguez
2. Betsabe Camarena
3. Bria Vaughn

Class C
1. Ajanel Williams
2. Shedna Kimble
3. Tausha Baker
4. Cheyenne Hacker

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Stephanie Guerra

Masters Over 40
1. Esmeralda Diosdado
2. Cynthia Marks
3. Stephanie Guerra

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Xochitl Barba
Class A
1. Samantha Liveoak
2. Mayra Lopez
3. Suzanne Badawi
4. Vanessa Ramos
5. Paulina Nguyen
6. Megan Gonzales
7. Janet Gonzales
8. Danielle Cohen

Class B
1. Xochitl Barba
2. Narissa Jacobsen
3. Lisa Marie Sabio
4. Nichole Grijalba
5. Mia Avila
6. Adriana Juarez Castro

Class C
1. Marissa Ramirez
2. Mariely Disla
3. Ashley Raynor
4. Laura Zuno
5. Jacki Hansen
6. Hailey Westenbroek

Class D
1. Thanda Kyaw
2. Rachel Rugato
3. Christina Larson
4. Lauren Faller
5. Barbie Hendrix
6. Hillary Stabelfeldt
7. Heathir Poteet
8. Lexi DeYoung
9. Brianne Simental
10. Kun Long
11. Amelia Vielguth

Class E
1. Anna Weiss

Class F
1. Precious Bejar
2. Kristin Hickey
3. Britney Roschitsch
4. Amanda Weiss
5. Ali Blanchard

Novice Class A
1. Xochitl Barba
2. Samantha Liveoak
3. Suzanne Badawi
4. Joey Ingram
5. Megan Gonzales
6. Yusleyvi Lopez
7. Nilay Engin
8. Janet Gonzales

Novice Class B
1. Marissa Ramirez
2. Mariely Disla
3. Laura Zuno
4. Narissa Jacobsen
5. Denise Witt
6. Sindy Vargas

Novice Class C
1. Rachel Rugato
2. Hillary Stabelfeldt
3. Lauren Faller
4. Taryn Steiger
5. Cassandra Maldonado
6. Karina Partida
7. Anna Villarreal
8. Amelia Vielguth

Novice Class D
1. Precious Bejar
2. Anna Weiss
3. Kristin Hickey
4. Britney Roschitsch
5. Rebekah Cole
6. Lauren Brown
7. Ali Blanchard

Teen
1. Sonora Shelton
2. Danielle Cohen

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Joey Ingram
2. Mayra Lopez
3. Vanessa Ramos
4. Nichole Grijalba
5. Denise Witt

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Deanna Lyle
2. Christina Larson
3. Lynn Herold
4. Melanie Spampinato

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Candice Nii
2. Angela Cervantes
3. Karen Bieraugel
4. Osk Nordfjord
5. Alessandra Blasina

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Deanna Lyle
2. Kun Long
3. Britney Roschitsch
4. Melanie Spampinato

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nick Casale
Class A
1. Nick Casale
2. Raymond Encinas
3. Jose Lopez
4. Roberto Romero
5. Kiko Mojica
6. Oscar Quintana
7. Michael Catausan
8. Jaime Lezama
9. Ricardo Osuna

Class B
1. Jo Ambeau
2. Richard Kerecman

Class C
1. Brandon Hilbert
2. Ray Mataele
3. Jonathan Rosario
4. Shea Weber

Class D
1. Peter Kosarko
2. Zachary Bacon
3. Carlos Rodriguez
4. Martin Dowers
5. Kevin Sainz

Class E
1. Ray Velazquez
2. Randy Rokosz
3. Justin Falahi

Class F
1. Jeremy Hutchens
2. Ethan Thatcher

Novice Class A
1. Steven Gonzales
2. Nielsen Lizardo
3. Kiko Mojica
4. Matthew Decker
5. Oscar Quintana
6. Michael Catausan
7. Ricardo Osuna

Novice Class B
1. Kamerin Larkins
2. Ray Mataele
3. Shea Weber
4. Abdulrahman Alatel
5. Noah Kirckof
6. Richard Kerecman
7. Giovanny Coronel Uriostegui

Novice Class C
1. Jeremy Hutchens
2. Randy Rokosz
3. Justin Falahi
4. Bryan Larson
5. Tyler Wisdom

Teen
1. Noah Kirckof

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Nick Casale
2. David Lyle
3. Nielsen Lizardo
4. Adrian Ruiz

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Bret Seltzer
2. Randy Rokosz

Masters Over 40
1. Andreas Somogyi
2. David Lyle
3. Bret Seltzer
4. Randy Rokosz
5. Bryan Larson
6. Felipe Irigoyen

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Terry Williams
Class A
1. Greg Nagaye
2. Maurice Van Dinter
3. Michael Catausan

Class B
1. Terry Williams
2. Hashim Sahib
3. Jesse Rodriguez
4. Carlos Rodriguez
5. Joshua Conway
6. Jesse Madrigal
7. Todd Pankratz
8. James Encinas

Teen
1. Brian Knox

Masters Over 35
1. Greg Nagaye
2. Michael Shields
3. Todd Pankratz

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Marisol Penner