2018 NPC California Night of Champions

NPC
Years: 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Prince Bada Lekan
Heavyweight
1. Bobby Obradovitch
2. Cory Macomber

Light Heavyweight
1. Prince Bada Lekan
2. Daniel Gonzalez
3. Robby Tous
4. Jonay Tetuanui
5. Alexander Giebrich

Middleweight
1. Kyle Miller
2. James Gilbert

Lightweight
1. Daven Tanudra

Novice Heavyweight
1. Bobby Obradovitch
2. Jonay Tetuanui
3. Jason Stark
4. Alexander Giebrich

Masters Over 40
1. Tippu Deckard
2. Daniel Orlando
3. Jason Stark
4. James Gilbert

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Mia Martin
Class A
1. Mia Martin
2. Kendra Heninger

Class B
1. Dev Curtis
2. Nathalie McKee
3. Brittany Elaine
4. Brandi Arndt
5. Somer Luna

Class C
1. Brittany Ebner
2. Kimberley Deede

Class D
1. Shedna Kimble
2. Brandy Boulter
3. Shannon Hopkins

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Brandi Arndt
2. Lorena Guerra
3. Somer Luna

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Brandy Boulter

Masters Over 40
1. Camille Brandt
2. Inga Pschidt
3. Lorena Guerra

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Toniesha Gaddis
Class A
1. Jasmine Alisuag
2. Michelle Devera
3. Vanessa Nelson
4. Alexandra Nguyen
5. Irene Canales
6. Anastasia Smith
7. Vasty Castillo
8. Leanna Savala
9. Jackielyn Mallorca

Class B
1. Kendra Heninger
2. Ruth Montes
3. Antonia Reed
4. Yun Kyeong Hong
5. Samantha Castro
6. Won Dolegowski
7. Sueann Nguyen

Class C
1. Lauryn Witt
2. Erika Sherwood
3. Rachel Sampson
4. Maria Beltran
5. Lisa Brownie
6. Libby Campbell
7. Clarissa Cordero
8. Frances Inda
9. Keyla Galvan
10. Jordan Wondergem
11. Maddison Cookus

Class D
1. Toniesha Gaddis
2. Shevonne Gutierrez
3. Alexandra Bauerova
4. Christine May Jaramilla
5. Hillary Stabelfeldt
6. Kylie Watts
7. Rosalie Rosales
8. Desiree Economides
9. Ana Melissa Cardenas

Class E
1. Manuella Kelbaugh
2. Kristel Hitchcock
3. Samantha Lee
4. Heather Haman
5. Jessica Parham
6. April Gonzalez
7. Josie Escalante
8. Nikki Walroth
9. Tatiana Mone
10. Kelsie Hancock
11. Sofia Shah

Class F
1. Janine Mahendran
2. Chelsea Uyeno
3. Tina Dolan
4. Katelyn Zamaitis
5. Dominique Scott
6. Kelly Herring
7. Shelly Bogue
8. Kerensa King
9. Michele Dasch
10. Cari Romero
11. Juliia Soto

Novice Class A
1. Kendra Heninger
2. Michelle Devera
3. Vanessa Nelson
4. Samantha Castro
5. Anastasia Smith
6. Alison Melendez
7. Irene Canales
8. Vanessa Bustamante
9. Sueann Nguyen
10. Sharon Gutierrez
11. Jackielyn Mallorca
12. Monica Wiesner

Novice Class B
1. Lauryn Witt
2. Libby Campbell
3. Renata Bush
4. Clarissa Cordero
5. Frances Inda
6. Keyla Galvan
7. Caitlyn Willett
8. Maddison Cookus
9. Quiana Alderete

Novice Class C
1. Toniesha Gaddis
2. Candice Carter
3. Kristel Hitchcock
4. Christine May Jaramilla
5. Hillary Stabelfeldt
6. Verna Alohinani Tan
7. April Gonzalez
8. Monica Alvarez
9. Sofia Shah

Novice Class D
1. Janine Mahendran
2. Tina Dolan
3. Dominique Scott
4. Samantha Lee
5. Jessica Parham
6. Shelly Bogue
7. Kerensa King
8. Juliia Soto

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Lisa Brownie
2. Vanessa Nelson
3. Ruth Montes
4. Mei Long
5. Renata Bush
6. Yun Kyeong Hong
7. Cristina Aguilera
8. Heather Harding
9. Alison Melendez
10. Glenda Trieu
11. Sueann Nguyen
12. Christina Mannion
13. Isela Beltran
14. Leanna Savala
15. Janae Scribner

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Denby Cogert
2. DeLani Williams
3. Kristel Hitchcock
4. Debra Powell
5. Susana Favila
6. Ana Melissa Cardenas

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Janine Mahendran
2. Chelsea Uyeno
3. Manuella Kelbaugh
4. Cari Romero
5. Nikki Walroth

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Lisa Brownie
2. Won Dolegowski
3. Cristina Aguilera
4. Heather Harding
5. Glenda Trieu
6. Christina Mannion
7. Isela Beltran
8. Janae Scribner
9. Angie Hirano

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Denby Cogert
2. Debra Powell
3. Michele Dasch
4. Josie Escalante
5. Verna Alohinani Tan
6. Susana Favila
7. Monica Alvarez

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ramses Fernandez
Class A
1. Will Sage
2. Peter Ly
3. Ryan Le
4. Daniel Botero
5. Chris Dimacali
6. Kyle Miller
7. Alex Gutierrez
8. Oscar Quintana
9. Komi Atson
10. Cheezy Louis Diaz

Class B
1. Antonio Roseboro
2. Blake Cain
3. Christopher Duplain
4. Jesse Felix Jr
5. Liu Zhanming
6. Dylan Hackett-Andrade
7. Kyle Turner
8. Johnathan Anderson
9. Donovan Aranda
10. William Campbell
11. Anthony Dove

Class C
1. Emerson Panganiban
2. Miguel Ivanez
3. Hugo Chang
4. John-Kelly Burrus

Class D
1. Ramses Fernandez
2. Robert Phipps
3. Khalifa Almansoori
4. David Rivera
5. Terrance Green
6. Kaw Serra
7. Eddy Miranda
8. Jake Medel
9. David Rodriguez
10. Nate Lewis

Class E
1. Nate Rodriguez

Class F
1. Nicholas Johnson
2. Johnny Watson
3. Giuseppe Marquez
4. James Smith

Novice Class A
1. Daniel Botero
2. Kyle Miller
3. Lloyd Cisneros
4. Patrick Galvan
5. Giordano Salvatore
6. Cheezy Louis Diaz

Novice Class B
1. Khalifa Almansoori
2. Blake Cain
3. Hadeerding Hawulinjiang
4. Jake Medel
5. Liu Zhanming
6. Kyle Jacobsen
7. Luke Billingsley
8. Hugo Chang
9. Daniel Escalante
10. David Rodriguez
11. Kevin Mendez-Diaz
12. John-Kelly Burrus

Novice Class C
1. Kaw Serra
2. Murat Can Yanaroz
3. Giuseppe Marquez
4. Tanner Megna
5. Jimmy Bledsoe

Novice Class D
Frank Locascio
Justin Angulo
Lalo Griffiths
Nemanja Rmus
Patrick Roosta
Tim Morgan

Teen
1. Dylan Hackett-Andrade
2. Daniel Escalante
3. Mahmoud Bdeiwi
4. Christian Canela
5. Diego Favila

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. William Campbell
2. Neil Nedd

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Johnny Watson
2. Nate Lewis
3. Denis Boulter
4. Marcos Sotelo

Masters Over 40
1. Denis Boulter
2. Marcos Sotelo

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael Murray
Class A
1. Michael Murray
2. Ignacio Alvarez
3. Kyle Miller
4. Adam Estrada

Class B
1. Angel Rodriguez
2. Miko Bell
3. Hashim Sahib
4. Victor Arreola

Class C
1. Jonathan Cedeno
2. Alexander Giebrich

Class D
1. Sean Morris
2. James Smith

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nathalie McKee
Class A
1. Nathalie McKee
2. Brittany Elaine
3. Diana Perry
4. Camille Brandt

Class B
1. Inga Pschidt