2018 NPC Capitol Grand Prix

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING



Men's Overall Comparisons
Super Heavyweight
1. Jephte Cherenfant

Heavyweight
1. Justin Evans
2. Peter Mancini
3. Marquess Speight
4. Boris Gelfand

Light Heavyweight
1. Joshua Thomas
2. Zachariah Rose

Middleweight
1. Melvin Feliciano

True Novice Heavyweight
1. Peter Mancini

Masters Over 40
1. Boris Gelfand

Masters Over 50
1. Michael Acham
2. Rick Jones

FIGURE



Figure Overall Comparisons
Armed Forces
1. Monica Hamilton

Class A
1. Vanna Dela Cruz
2. Cheri Baylor
3. Kimberly Allen
4. Tiffany Simpson
5. Kyle DiDio Shaffer
6. Monica Hamilton
7. Laura Petrolino

Class B
1. Shaunda Ross
2. Melissa Ruffin
3. Maricel Unthank

Class C
1. Condae Greene
2. Danielle Grant
3. Kendra Plummer
4. Melanie Richardson
5. Stacey Reap
6. Shauna Rhodes

Novice Class A
1. Vanna Dela Cruz
2. Cheri Baylor
3. Kimberly Allen
4. Kyle DiDio Shaffer
5. Laura Petrolino
6. Ceciley Padgett
7. Sherle Robinson-Wilkerson

Novice Class B
1. Shaunda Ross
2. Stephanie Weldon
3. Melissa Ruffin
4. Maricel Unthank

True Novice Class A
1. Cheri Baylor
2. Kimberly Allen
3. Tiffany Simpson
4. Ceciley Padgett

True Novice Class B
1. Kendra Plummer
2. Janice Jackson
3. Stephanie Weldon

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Kyle DiDio Shaffer
2. Laura Petrolino

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Melanie Richardson
2. Stephanie Weldon
3. Melissa Ruffin
4. Maricel Unthank

Masters Over 40
1. Shaunda Ross
2. Vanorah DeVaughn
3. Melanie Richardson
4. Kyle DiDio Shaffer
5. Melissa Ruffin
6. Janice Jackson
7. Shauna Rhodes
8. Monica Hamilton
9. Ceciley Padgett
10. Sherle Robinson-Wilkerson

Masters Over 50
1. Kyle DiDio Shaffer
2. Melissa Ruffin
3. Janice Jackson
4. Sherle Robinson-Wilkerson

BIKINI



Bikini Overall Comparisons
Class A
1. Andrea Rey
2. Elise Marie
3. Lenny Quiroga
4. Rose Neugroschel
5. Giovanna Casas

Class B
1. Lia Diaz
2. Leila Adams
3. Bronwyn Kraus
4. Meghan Clark

Class C
1. Ebony Sherrill
2. Pam Nesbitt
3. Heather Colon
4. Elizabeth Staab

Class D
1. Robyn Jeffries
2. Siret Maegi
3. Deb Muskatel
4. Kristina Straub
5. Syreeta Beads
6. Kalpana Gopalswamy

Collegiate
1. Leila Adams
2. Deb Muskatel

First Responder
1. Kalpana Gopalswamy

Novice Class A
1. Andrea Rey
2. Elise Marie
3. Giovanna Casas

Novice Class B
1. Ebony Sherrill
2. Heather Colon
3. Siret Maegi
4. Holly Howard

True Novice Class A
1. Lia Diaz
2. Evie Johnson

True Novice Class B
1. Deb Muskatel
2. Kristina Straub
3. Elizabeth Staab
4. Kalpana Gopalswamy
5. Danielle Wagamon
6. C M
7. Madison Shaffer

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Lenny Quiroga
2. Giovanna Casas

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Syreeta Beads
2. Elizabeth Staab

Masters Over 40
1. Pam Nesbitt
2. Delores Lesly Walker
3. C M
4. Evie Johnson

Masters Over 50
1. Pam Nesbitt
2. Delores Lesly Walker
3. C M

MEN'S PHYSIQUE



Men's Physique Overall Comparisons
Men's Physique Awards

Armed Forces
1. Charlton Grant
2. Andre Mitchell

Class A
1. Paul Catugas

Class B
1. Hadj Diebate
2. Eugene Edwards
3. Abdul Kabba

Class C
1. Charlton Grant
2. Gregory Smith
3. Brandon Hultman
4. Lyndon Miller
5. Andrea Harris
6. Jason Ross

Novice Class A
1. Mitchell Hoffman

Novice Class B
1. Lyndon Miller

True Novice Class A
1. Paul Catugas

True Novice Class B
1. Hadj Diebate
2. Andre Mitchell

Masters Over 40
1. Jason Ross
2. Andre Mitchell

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE



Men's Classic Physique Overall Comparisons
Men's Classic Physique Awards

Armed Forces
1. James Ball

Class A
1. Mutazz Mani
2. C Thomas
3. Joshua Allen

Class B
1. Melvin Feliciano

Class C
1. Emmannuel Twum
2. James Ball
3. Griff Courtney

Novice Class A
1. Mitchell Hoffman

True Novice Class A
1. Joshua Allen
2. Mitchell Hoffman

Masters Over 40
1. C Thomas
2. Boris Gelfand

Masters Over 50
1. Anthony Mack

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Blanche Hines
2. Vanorah DeVaughn
3. Niecy Gathright
Masters Over 35
1. Blanche Hines
2. Vanorah DeVaughn
3. Niecy Gathright