2018 NPC Central States Championships

NPC
Years: 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Greg Eggleston
Super Heavyweight
1. Jordan Brooks
2. Fred Mussehl

Grandmasters
1. Rick Hutter

Heavyweight
1. Michael McGovern

Light Heavyweight
1. Greg Eggleston
2. Donnie Frazier
3. Vincent Kline
4. Darrell Pasco

Middleweight
1. Fahad Atta

Welterweight
1. Ramzi Jouni

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jordan Brooks
2. Fred Mussehl

True Novice
1. Jordan Brooks
2. Evan Leonard

Bantamweight
1. Walter Posey

Masters
1. Walter Posey
2. Darrell Pasco
3. Rick Hutter
4. Fred Mussehl

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Sarah Smith
Class A
1. Sarah Smith

Class B
1. Tiffany Caudill
2. Ketura Brandes

Class C
1. Veronica Paul
2. Dian Tracy

Grandmasters
1. Dian Tracy
2. Kari Shane
3. Lenore Stump

Novice Class A
1. Lynette Bonney

Novice Class B
1. Heather Van Koevering
2. Ketura Brandes
3. Shamille Goins
4. Dian Tracy
5. Kari Shane

True Novice
1. Tiffany Caudill
2. Heather Van Koevering
3. Ketura Brandes
4. Shamille Goins

Masters
1. Ketura Brandes
2. Shamille Goins
3. Dian Tracy
4. Kari Shane

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Julie Moreno Reyna
Class A
1. Julie Moreno Reyna
2. Jenny Olds
3. Jessica Peck

Class B
1. Joanna Lo Lutz
2. Susan Craven
3. Renee Edwards

Class C
1. Alexa Schipper
2. Logan Nabozny
3. Kristie Roberts
4. Meagan Brooks
5. Ashlee McHugh
6. Elizabeth Fancon

Grandmasters
1. Kristie Roberts

Novice
1. Alexa Schipper
2. Joanna Lo Lutz
3. Logan Nabozny
4. Chreea Flowers
5. Ashlee McHugh
6. Sarah Duncan

True Novice
1. Alexa Schipper
2. Joanna Lo Lutz
3. Logan Nabozny
4. Chreea Flowers
5. Jessica Peck
6. Sarah Duncan

Masters
1. Julie Moreno Reyna
2. Kristie Roberts
3. Susan Craven
4. Renee Edwards
5. Ashlee McHugh

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Amir Rad
Class A
1. Nate Johnston
2. Hassan Alowa
3. Brent Kromer

Class B
1. Amir Rad
2. Amir Rable
3. Matthew Steffani
4. Kris Nash
5. Jacob Levin
6. Alaa Chehab
7. Chase Reed
8. Devaughn Holman
9. CJ Taddeo

Class C
1. Quilan Mathis
2. Hamid Sabounchi
3. Leon Smith
4. Nick McDonald
5. Joseph McMillan
6. Martel Porter
7. Andre Roberts

Grandmasters
1. Mark Bodenshatz

Novice Class A
1. Alaa Chehab
2. CJ Taddeo

Novice Class B
1. Amir Rable
2. Hamid Sabounchi
3. Jacob Levin
4. Andre Roberts
5. Martel Porter
6. Bradley Smith

True Novice
1. Kris Nash
2. Ramzi Jouni
3. Johnny Burrows
4. Nick McDonald
5. Chase Reed
6. Joseph McMillan
7. Andre Roberts
8. Martel Porter
9. Lawrence Hamilton
10. CJ Taddeo
11. Jason Choi
12. Mark Bodenshatz
13. Minwoo Park
14. Brent Kromer

Masters
1. Leon Smith
2. Devaughn Holman

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Donnie Frazier
Class A
1. Ramzi Jouni
2. Walter Posey

Class B
1. Donnie Frazier
2. Matthew Steffani
3. Brian Strock
4. Logan Edwards
5. Darrell Pasco

Class C
1. Brandon Foy
2. Mohamad Salam
3. Quinn Ottman
4. Terry Noblin

Grandmasters
1. Brian Strock

Novice
1. Mohamad Salam

True Novice
1. Mohamad Salam
2. Lawrence Hamilton
3. Quinn Ottman
4. Terry Noblin

Masters
1. Walter Posey
2. Brandon Foy
3. Darrell Pasco