2018 NPC Charlotte Cup

NPC
Years: 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Phillip Williams
Men's Overall Comparisons
Super Heavyweight
1. Jonathan Sims
2. Chris Peoples
3. Sean Spicer

Heavyweight
1. Phillip Williams
2. Timale Petty
3. Samuel Barnhardt
4. Jevon Berlin
5. Rodrigo Castillo
6. Joseph Wideman

Light Heavyweight
1. Kam Gallman
2. Patrick Lewis
3. Brian Gup
4. Justin Adock
5. Andres Gonzalez
6. brian browder
7. Brandon Edwards
8. Chip Miller

Middleweight
1. John Crisp
2. Krish Paranjpe

Junior Heavyweight
1. Byron Foust

Junior Lightweight
1. Ethan kiziah

Lightweight
1. Jerry Davis

Teen
1. Victor Islas
2. Joseph Guntis
3. Bryson Clark

True Novice Heavyweight
1. Chris Peoples
2. Joseph Wideman

True Novice Lightweight
1. Ethan kiziah

Masters Over 35
1. Jevon Berlin

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Kam Gallman
2. Patrick Lewis
3. Brian Gup
4. Andrew Stroupe
5. brian browder
6. Vinne Flammetta
7. Rodrigo Castillo
8. Chip Miller

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Anthony Woodfolk

Masters Over 50
1. Vinne Flammetta
2. Anthony Woodfolk
3. Chip Miller
4. Michael Mitlitsky
5. Paul Frye

Masters Over 60
1. Vinne Flammetta

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Teneka Oliver
Figure Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Lisa Murphy
2. Rachel Moore
3. Ashley Clarke
4. Micheal Pender
5. Madison Sumpler

Class B
1. Denise Batemon
2. Megan Adams
3. Bianca Goodman
4. Stacy Glover
5. Nicole Jones
6. Crystal Harris

Class C
1. Teneka Oliver
2. Ashley Seale
3. Melissa Thompson
4. Heather Waldrop
5. Moira Brookshire
6. Barbara Nsiah

Class D
1. Shantil Thomson
2. Christian Stephens
3. Kim Campbell

Junior
1. Moira Brookshire

True Novice Class A
1. Ashley Clarke
2. Micheal Pender
3. Stacy Glover
4. Madison Sumpler
5. Rosemarie Miller

True Novice Class B
1. Ashley Seale
2. Tracy Klein
3. Heather Waldrop
4. Melissa Thompson
5. Moira Brookshire
6. Chantel Armstrong
7. Lolita Lewis

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Crystal Harris

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Teneka Oliver
2. Kim Campbell
3. Melissa Thompson

Masters Over 40
1. Teneka Oliver
2. Denise Batemon
3. Tracy Klein
4. Moira Brookshire
5. Angie Hub
6. Ellen Adams
7. Lolita Lewis

Masters Over 45
1. Denise Batemon
2. Lisa Murphy
3. Micheal Pender
4. Kim Campbell
5. Angie Hub
6. Ellen Adams
7. Lolita Lewis

Masters Over 50
1. Lisa Murphy

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Tiffany White


Bikini Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Laina Collins
2. Karen Small
3. Tiffany Colellon
4. Nikki O'Brien
5. Cheyenne Gloe

Class B
1. Elena Buxton
2. Melissa LuBiondo
3. Rebecca Phomma Khoth
4. Katty Jurado

Class C
1. Lorena Vera
2. Erin Kramer
3. Paige Wilson
4. Lynn Hobart
5. Shelly Roland
6. Lateesha Stewart

Class D
1. Jennifer Jones
2. Adrienne Supko
3. Ashley Sundheim
4. Ashton Simmons
5. Amanda Bublitz

Class E
1. Tiffany White
2. Cristial Peguero
3. Megan Hoover
4. Krystal Miller
5. Caitlin Cornellier
6. Cara Soyars
7. Edyta Shepard
8. Irene Scott
9. Amber Arteaga
10. Marissa Barnes

Class F
1. Alison Jury
2. Emily Pribula
3. Melody Callaway
4. Amber Pugh
5. Jessica Byrd
6. Kate Shuman

Collegiate
1. Alison Jury
2. Emily Pribula
3. Cara Soyars
4. Katty Jurado

Teen
1. Emily Pribula

True Novice Class A
1. Elena Buxton
2. Erin Kramer
3. Allie Kmiecik
4. Lynn Hobart
5. Rebecca Phomma Khoth
6. Nikki O'Brien
7. Tiffany Colellon
8. Cheyenne Gloe
9. Shelly Roland
10. Jessica Phillips
11. Gita Patel

True Novice Class B
1. Jennifer Jones
2. Ashley Sundheim
3. Adrienne Supko
4. Cara Denton
5. Smathe Toles
6. Amanda Bublitz
7. Irene Scott
8. Jessica Gingras
9. Julie Smith

True Novice Class C
1. Krystal Miller
2. Jessica Byrd
3. Michelle Venafra

Masters Over 35
1. Adrienne Supko
2. Krystal Miller
3. Edyta Shepard
4. Karen Small
5. Melody Callaway
6. Amber Pugh
7. Smathe Toles
8. Amanda Bublitz
9. Sala Johnson

Masters Over 40
1. Amber Pugh
2. Sala Johnson
3. Julie Smith

Masters Over 45
1. Karen Small
2. Irene Scott
3. Ellen Adams

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jeremy Hammer
Men's Physique Overall Comparisons
Class A
1. Blake Holman
2. Kelvin Nesbitt

Class B
1. Jeremy Hammer

Class C
1. Joshua Gregs
2. Jamel Brandon
3. Justin Beck
4. Jimmy Sweet
5. Matthew Smith

Class D
1. Justin Brittingharm
2. Justin Cline

Class E
1. Derek Price
2. Kean Mcgee
3. Cody Moore
4. Kenneth White

Class F
1. Neil Lester
2. Chris Karasch
3. Joseph Preslopsky
4. Phillip Kenezevich
5. Ray Brooks
6. Tim Campbell

True Novice Class A
1. Blake Holman
2. Zachary Grossman

True Novice Class B
1. Dalton Jackson
2. Phil LoBiondo
3. Matthew Smith

True Novice Class C
1. Corey McFadden
2. Chris Karasch
3. Derek Price
4. Joseph Preslopsky
5. Ray Brooks
6. Brandon Judge
7. Justin Cline

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Master Allah
2. Antonio Eaves
3. Jimmy Sweet

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Corey McFadden
2. Jamel Brandon
3. Ray Brooks
4. Kenneth White

Masters Over 40
1. Corey McFadden
2. Kelvin Nesbitt
3. Chris Karasch
4. Master Allah
5. Anthony Woodfolk
6. Antonio Eaves
7. Ray Brooks
8. Tim Campbell

Masters Over 50
1. Anthony Woodfolk
2. Tim Campbell

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Samuel Barnhardt
Men's Classic Physique Overall Comparisons
Men's Classic Physique Awards

Class A
1. Leonard Atkins
2. Jerry Davis
3. Samuel Garcia

Class B
1. James Burness Frith
2. Teagan Calloway
3. Johnny Ray Speight
4. Jamel Brandon
5. Tracy Norwood
6. Carpaccio Owens
7. Ronald Miller
8. William Sessions
9. Scott Barton
10. Joshua Sumpler

Class C
1. Samuel Barnhardt
2. Chris Karasch
3. Austin Huskerson
4. Trevor Sora
5. Lavontae Rogers
6. Garriett McKean
7. Andrew Stroupe
8. Jevon Berlin
9. Gary Steele
10. Josh Motta
11. Jonathan Sims

True Novice
1. Byron Foust
2. Tracy Norwood
3. Chris Karasch
5. Garriett McKean
6. Josh Motta
7. Joshua MacMillan
8. William Sessions
9. Chue Thao
10. Joshua Sumpler
11. Brocklyn Crawford

Masters Over 35
1. Tracy Norwood
2. Chris Karasch
3. Jamel Brandon
4. Carpaccio Owens
5. Jevon Berlin
6. Josh Motta

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Shantil Thomson
Women's Physique Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Sophia Mangino
2. Javonne Barnwell
3. Kaitlin Martinez
4. Dawn Barnes
5. Tiffani Howard

Class B
1. Shantil Thomson
2. Trish Church
3. Dominique Craddock

True Novice
1. Kaitlin Martinez
2. Dawn Barnes
3. Tiffani Howard

Masters Over 35
1. Javonne Barnwell
2. Trish Church
3. Dorothy Jones