2018 NPC Clash at the Capstone

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Matt Jansen
Super Heavyweight
1. Matt Jansen
2. Trey Adcock
3. Dustin Rademacher

Heavyweight
1. Kyle Bowman
2. Ridge Wilcutt

Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Newell
2. Leonard Smith
3. Lyndon Johnson
4. Victor Watts
5. Ronny Driver

Middleweight
1. MIchael Graves
2. Scott Zimmerman

Welterweight
1. Glen Bonnett

Novice Heavyweight
1. Ronny Driver
2. Jeff Turnbow
3. Larry Hood

Novice Middleweight
1. JP Nelson

Teen
1. Lucas McBride

True Novice
1. Victor Watts
2. Jeff Turnbow

Tuscaloosa
1. Glen Bonnett
2. Ronny Driver

Masters Over 35
1. Larry Hood

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Ronny Driver
2. Jeff Turnbow
3. Larry Hood

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Scott Zimmerman

Masters Over 50
1. Jimmy Catlett
2. Larry Hood

Masters Over 60
1. Glen Bonnett
2. Jimmy Catlett
3. JP Nelson
4. Constant Payne

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Allison Fernandez
Class A
1. Wendy Mahovsky

Class B
1. Allison Fernandez
2. Raquel Reign

Class C
1. Mallory Ray

Class D
1. Dana L. Cody
2. Crystal Bowman
3. Ashley Mitchell

Novice
1. Raquel Reign
2. Latrelle Porter

Teen
1. Wendy Mahovsky

True Novice
1. Mallory Ray
2. Shana Lansdell
3. Manouchka Pierre
4. Dana L. Cody
5. Shyra Cole

Tuscaloosa
1. Latrelle Porter

Masters Over 35
1. Shana Lansdell
2. Dana L. Cody

Masters Over 40
1. Latrelle Porter
2. Crystal Bowman

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Sibel Garduno
Class A
1. Sibel Garduno
2. Shaila Azad
3. Hazel Vinkovich
4. Cherita Johnson

Class B
1. Alexandra Soto
2. Chandra O'Bryant
3. Cameron Mitchell
4. Danielle Gibson
5. LaShonda Kelly
6. Sydney Williamson
7. Katrice Lowe
8. Breezy Higgins

Class C
1. Rebecca Rohn
2. Madison Litchfield
3. Danielle Payne

Class D
1. Kimberly Strickland
2. Amanda Horton Proctor
3. Jennifer Isbell
4. Eryn Shoemaker

Collegiate
1. Madison Litchfield

Novice
1. Sibel Garduno
2. Rebecca Rohn
3. Hazel Vinkovich
4. Cameron Mitchell
5. Danielle Gibson
6. LaShonda Kelly
7. Eryn Shoemaker
8. Shelby Hawkins
9. Cherita Johnson
10. Sara Farris
11. Breezy Higgins

Teen
1. Shelby Hawkins

True Novice
1. Sibel Garduno
2. Madison Litchfield
3. Hazel Vinkovich
4. Amanda Horton Proctor
5. Shana Lansdell
6. Jennifer Isbell
7. Breezy Higgins

Tuscaloosa
1. Chandra O'Bryant
2. Katrice Lowe

Masters Over 35
1. Shana Lansdell
2. Jennifer Isbell
3. Katrice Lowe

Masters Over 40
1. Alexandra Soto
2. Hazel Vinkovich
3. Amanda Horton Proctor
4. Sara Farris
5. Breezy Higgins

Masters Over 50
1. Breezy Higgins

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Merdad Shams
Class A
1. Quentin Lewis

Class B
1. Merdad Shams
2. Derrick Patton
3. Justin Hale
4. Jason Vice
5. Tommy Anderson
6. James Wilson
7. Luke Pruitt
8. Davy Willingham
9. Matt Stephens
10. Mike Thomas

Class C
1. Johnny Isbell
2. Zachary Trussell
3. Carson Windle
4. Jean Rodriguez
5. William Gore
6. Dylan Murray
7. Jeff Turnbow

Novice
1. Justin Hale
2. James Wilson
3. Luke Pruitt
4. Logan Minor
5. Davy Willingham
6. William Gore
7. Jeff Turnbow

Teen
1. John Pattillo

True Novice
1. Quentin Lewis
2. Darryl Eubanks
3. Zachary Trussell
4. Lederrius Dickerson
5. Wynston Perry
6. Jean Rodriguez
7. Victor Watts
8. Davy Willingham
9. Adam Nebk
10. John Pattillo
11. Jeff Turnbow
12. Garrett Coleman

Tuscaloosa
1. Logan Minor
2. Mike Thomas

Masters Over 35
1. William Gore

Masters Over 40
1. Johnny Isbell
2. Mike Thomas
3. Jeff Turnbow

Masters Over 50
1. Davy Willingham
2. Garrett Coleman

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Lyndon Johnson
Class A
1. Houston Owens
2. Jeremy Graham

Class B
1. Lyndon Johnson
2. Ta'Dren Kennedy
3. Jeff Hughes
4. Tom Jackson
5. Jacob Summers

Class C
1. Austin Crowe
2. Carson Windle
3. Rick McRae
4. Paul Moore

Novice
1. Austin Crowe
2. Ta'Dren Kennedy
3. Jeremy Graham

True Novice
1. Austin Crowe
2. Jeff Hughes

Tuscaloosa
1. Austin Crowe
2. Preacher Charles Brown

Masters
1. Preacher Charles Brown
2. Tom Jackson
3. Paul Moore

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Virginia Middleton

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Jessica Winningham

True Novice
1. Jessica Winningham