2018 NPC Colorado State Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Logan Clark
Super Heavyweight
1. Lonnie Harrison
2. Crew Porter

Colorado Heavyweight
1. Paul Kuhn
2. Nick Paolicelli

Colorado Lightweight
1. Shawn Mack
2. Jake Pendergist
3. Troy Guillory
4. Dewey Bivens
5. Justin Erickson

Colorado Super Heavyweight
1. Les Gutches
2. Lonnie Harrison
3. Crew Porter

Heavyweight
1. Logan Clark
2. Branson Butler

Lightweight
1. Shawn Mack
2. Jordan Tripp
3. Jake Pendergist
4. Troy Guillory
5. Dewey Bivens
6. Wesley Terrill
7. Doug Vawter
8. Justin Erickson
9. Rafael Castillo

Novice Heavyweight
1. Nick Paolicelli

Novice Middleweight
1. Justin Erickson

Teen
1. Doug Vawter

Masters Over 40
1. Shawn Mack
2. Les Gutches
3. Matt Pagano
4. Rich Palmer

Masters Over 60
1. Paul Kuhn

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Vanessa Tebedo
Class A
1. Yelena Snyder
2. Amber Joy Smith

Class B
1. Vanessa Tebedo
2. Cassandra Witt
3. Kelsey Nagy
4. Deborah Montoya

Class C
1. Sarah Cole
2. Kayla Pierson
3. Carlee Olivera
4. Kaitlyn Neenan
5. Lori McMclimans
6. Amy Fell
7. Jennifer Harvey
8. Courtney Cross
9. Jamie Lynn Byron
10. Tanna Lyon
11. Gabriela Palazzo

Class D
1. Dawn Dimitri
2. Christina Nalley
3. Jasmin Salinas
4. Melissa Lantz
5. Melanie Hodge
6. Sara Nugent
7. Cathrine Lau

Novice Class A
1. Vanessa Tebedo
2. Cassandra Witt
3. Deborah Montoya
4. Kelsey Nagy

Novice Class B
1. Kayla Pierson
2. Amy Fell
3. Tanna Lyon

Novice Class C
1. Dawn Dimitri
2. Melissa Lantz
3. Melanie Hodge
4. Martina Pernicano
5. Sara Nugent
6. Cathrine Lau

Teen
1. Gabriela Palazzo

True Novice
1. Jennifer Harvey
2. Kelsey Nagy
3. Gabriela Palazzo
4. Catherine Lau

Masters Over 30
1. Yelena Snyder
2. Sarah Cole
3. Christina Nalley
4. Cassandra Witt
5. Jamie Lynn Byron

Masters Over 35
1. Jamisin Salinas
2. Jenn Foucault
3. Melissa Lantz
4. Jennifer Harvey

Masters Over 40
1. Lori McClimans
2. Deborah Montoya
3. Amy Fell
4. Martina Pernicano
5. Melanie Hodge
6. Tanna Lyon
7. Cathrine Lau

Masters Over 45
1. Dawn Dimitri

Masters Over 50
1. Allison Jensen
2. Gail Rotante

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Cierra Davis
Class A
1. Liny Varghese
2. Amy Snider
3. Kayla Roesler
4. Brenna Nienke
5. Alisa Gooch
6. Olivia Smith

Class B
1. Simone Washington
2. Joan Cornell
3. Victoria Esquibel
4. Tori Ligrani

Class C
1. Latevia Nichols
2. Brenda Vazquez
3. Chanel Jackson
4. Nicole Vazquez
5. Denae Sanchez
6. Tiana Threlkel
7. Morgan McHenry
8. Elisa Hatfield

Class D
1. Sarah Watts
2. Haleigh Grommon
3. Halie Alves
4. Ella Moriarity
5. Arika Powell
6. Kristina Stone
7. Lisa Hamilton

Class E
1. Cierra Davis
2. Breanna Gachne
3. Larissa Davis

Class F
1. Kirsten Bruning
2. Leeann Johnson
3. Karina Stewart

Class G
1. Shawna Buettner
2. Amanda Brantley
3. Alexis McClure
4. Heather Mino

Class H
1. Kristen Baker
2. Skyler Kreysar
3. Lauren Cohn
4. Christine Gordon

Novice Class A
1. Joan Cornell
2. Tori Ligrani
3. Kayla Roesler
4. Brenna Nienke

Novice Class B
1. Halie Alves
2. Olivia Dowdell
3. Ella Moriarity
4. Kristina Stone
5. Danae Sanchez
6. Morgan McHenry
7. Elisa Hatfield

Novice Class C
1. Larissa Davis
2. Karina Stewart

Novice Class D
1. Heather Mino
2. Lauren Cohn
3. Christine Gordon

Teen
1. Ashley Diefenbach
2. Olivia Dowdell

True Novice
1. Halie Alves
2. Tori Ligrani
3. Kayla Roesler
4. Brenna Nienke
5. Elisa Hatfield
6. Molly Elliott
7. Christine Gordon

Masters Over 30
1. Shawna Buettner
2. Joan Cornell
3. Arika Powell
4. Skyler Kreysar

Masters Over 35
1. Amy Snyder
2. Heather Mino
3. Christine Gordon
4. Molly Elliott

Masters Over 40
1. Victoria Esquibel
2. Lisa Hamilton

Masters Over 45
1. Leeann Johnson

Masters Over 50
1. Alisa Gooch

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jacob Hunter
Class A
1. Alex Vazquez
2. Jason Sosias
3. John Macey
4. Brandon Smith
5. David Nicothodes
6. Gilbert McVay
7. Thomas Chaves
8. Theron Williams
9. Derrick Penman

Class B
1. Christian Brown
2. Marcus Henderson
3. Andrew Bennett
4. Jimmy Murillo
5. Yalun yang
6. Yuki Tojo

Class C
1. Jacob Hunter
2. Jason Antoine
3. Daniel Rodriguez
4. Matt McDonald
5. Will Schneider

Class D
1. Zane Kononov
2. Brady Hammond
3. Jonathan Nammur
4. Kemorion Martinez
5. Alexander Munsch
6. Anthony Lewis
7. Brady Hatfield

Novice Class A
1. Thomas Chavez
2. Theron Williams
3. Derrick Penman

Novice Class B
1. Christian Brown
2. Andrew Bennett
3. Jimmy Murillo
4. Yalun yang

Novice Class C
1. Brady Hammond
2. Will Schneider
3. Brady Hatfield

True Novice
1. Andrew Bennett
2. Brady Hammond
3. Yalun yang
4. Ethan Harris

Masters Over 35
1. John Macey
2. Matt McDonald
3. Jonathan Nammur
4. David Nicothodes

Masters Over 40
1. Martin Garland

Masters Over 50
1. Chuck Jamison
2. Robert Lamorie
3. Dennis Hicks

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Esau Castro
Class A
1. Esau Castro
2. Hamzah Saeed
3. Dominic Rios
4. Michael Pauly
5. Kyler Gentry
6. Dave Leyser
7. Christopher Eastman

Class B
1. Nicolas Esquirol
2. Matt Pagano
3. Colton Johnson
4. Jason Sosias
5. Eddie Navarro
6. Wesley Terrill
7. Kevin Kearney
8. Hunter Kennedy
9. Michael Molina
10. David Widdison

Class C
1. Logan Fauber
2. Jason Antoine
3. Daniel Rodriquez
4. Matt Lowe
5. Rafael Castillo

Class D
1. Zane Kononov
2. Christoph Wertz
3. James Nedwell
4. Dallas Rogan
5. Josh Hupp

Novice Class A
1. Hamazah Saeed
2. Dave Weaver
3. Christopher Eastman

Novice Class B
1. Jason Antoine
2. Christoph Wertz
3. Eddie Navarro
4. Hunter Kennedy

Teen
1. Michael Molina

True Novice
1. Eddie Navarro

Masters Over 35
1. Colton Johnson
2. Eddie Navarro
3. Josh Hupp
4. David Widdison

Masters Over 40
1. Esau Castro
2. Matt Pagano
3. Christoph Wertz
4. Rich Palmer

Masters Over 45
1. Chuck Jamison

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ellie Weaver
Class A
1. Wendy Sanchez
2. Cindy Anderson
3. Monica Vela
4. Allie Fall
5. Makenzie Taylor

Class B
1. Ellie Weaver
2. Carlee Olivera
3. Allison Jensen
4. Sam Caitlin

Novice
1. Ellie Weaver
2. Carlee Olivera
3. Monica Vela

Masters Over 40
1. Wendy Sanchez
2. Allison Jenson
3. Cindy Anderson
4. Monica Vela
5. Allie Fall