2018 NPC Connecticut Grand Prix

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Anthony Singe
Super Heavyweight
1. Michael Lomastro
2. Rich Demers
3. John Reardon

Heavyweight
1. Damon Mann
2. Shawn Grady
3. Zach Mckay
4. Stephan Cawley
5. Andrew Knaut
6. Mark Ferrara
7. Bryan Holloway
8. Joseph Scalise
9. Jason Cuda

Light Heavyweight
1. Anthony Singe
2. Nate Telow
3. Joseph Pircher
4. Brian Woodford
5. Aaron Cummings

Middleweight
1. Tyler Bradley
2. Eugene Bontempo
3. John Mcgovern
4. Charles Mastandrea
5. Michael Murray
6. Starlin Astacio
7. Collin Brady
8. Nathan Pacheco

Junior
1. Aaron Cummings
2. Vincent Garone

Lightweight
1. Christopher Mulcahy

Novice Heavyweight
1. Zach Mckay
2. Bryan Holloway
3. Joseph Scalise
4. Jason Cuda

Novice Lightweight
1. Aaron Cummings
2. Michael Murray
3. Fernando Souza
4. Sean Wuestman
5. Nathan Pacheco
6. Christopher Mulcahy
7. Vincent Garone

Bantamweight
1. Fernando Souza

Masters Over 35
1. Damon Mann
2. Nate Telow
3. Charles Mastandrea
4. Robert O'Brien
5. Fernando Souza

Masters Over 40
1. Damon Mann
2. Rob Beers
3. Charles Mastandrea
4. Robert O'Brien
5. John Wozniak
6. Jason Cuda

Masters Over 50
1. Rob Beers
2. Charles Mastandrea
3. Robert O'Brien
4. John Wozniak
5. Anthony Petrella

Masters Over 60
1. Robert O'Brien
2. Anthony Petrella

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Danielle Barros
Class A
1. Danielle Barros
2. Victoria Arsenault
3. Kate Georgini
4. Dayannara Munoz
5. Ashley Kosman
6. Christine Galvin
7. Odrimelissa Marmol
8. Diana Piscitelli
9. Lauren D'Allessandro
10. Laura Falcetti
11. Meaghan Hurley
12. Patricia Zapata

Class B
1. Shayna Kendall
2. Lindell Pantazis
3. Luisa Francis
4. Nicole Morgan
5. Leona Ferrara
6. Jessica Stamper
7. Angela Noury

Junior
1. Hailey Alicki

Novice Class A
1. Keila Dos Santos
2. Ashley Kosman
3. Diana Piscitelli
4. Hailey Alicki
5. Meaghan Hurley

Novice Class B
1. Lindell Pantazis
2. Terri Testa
3. Jessica Stamper
4. Angela Noury
5. Janet Spinney
6. Mimi Secor

Masters Over 35
1. Danielle Barros
2. Leona Ferrara
3. Odrimelissa Marmol

Masters Over 40
1. Danielle Barros
2. Luisa Francis
3. Leona Ferrara
4. Terri Testa
5. Jessica Stamper
6. Laura Falcetti
7. Janet Spinney
8. Patricia Zapata

Masters Over 50
1. Luisa Francis
2. Diana Piscitelli
3. Laura Falcetti
4. Evelyn Flaharty
5. Janet Spinney
6. Mimi Secor

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Christine Foerster
Class A
1. Christine Foerster
2. Aleksandra Boghos
3. Kasey Lebel
4. Jennifer Matthew
5. Shavonne Tedstone
6. Kaitlyn Mann
7. Elizabeth Cilento
8. Johana Castro
9. Julie Greenough
10. Evangelista Gonzalez

Class B
1. Emily Mosher
2. Heather Feeney
3. Brooke Levesque
4. Jessica Murray
5. Felicia Falco
6. Elizabeth Cushing
7. Jessica Cole
8. Felicia Botelho
9. Leigha Hervey
10. Julia Filiault
11. Kyrie Perry
12. Requelinda Dos Santos
13. Courtney Studdert
14. Michelle Chong
15. Jaclyn Euskolitz
16. Ashley Brum
16. Laura Kretzmer

Class C
1. Skye Jacobsen
2. Sasha Cabral
3. Kathleen Wood
4. Krystina Miller
5. Diana Afonso
6. Hannah Dieterle
7. Marissa Steel
8. Zakia Adero Campbell

Class D
1. Alexa Rukstela
2. Elena Borosky
3. Jacqueline Sandell
4. Natasha Castro
5. Elizabeth Heatter
6. Chyenne Giarnese

Junior
1. Skye Jacobsen
2. Julia Filiault
3. Courtney Swain
4. Jaclyn Euskolitz

Novice Class A
1. Christine Foerster
2. Jessica Murray
3. Aleksandra Boghos
4. Kasey Lebel
5. Jennifer Matthew
6. Shavonne Tedstone
7. Kaitlyn Mann
8. Elizabeth Cilento
9. Johana Castro
10. Nailyn Dejesus
11. Julie Greenough
12. Evangelista Gonzalez
13. Laura Kretzmer

Novice Class B
1. Brooke Levesque
2. Felicia Falco
3. Sasha Cabral
4. Jessica Cole
5. Julia Filiault
6. Kathleen Wood
7. Jaclyn Euskolitz
8. Krystina Miller
9. Ashley Brum
10. Tracy Corson
11. Diana Afonso
12. Zakia Adero Campbell

Novice Class C
1. Alexa Rukstela
2. Rosemary Lucas
3. Jacqueline Sandell
4. Chyenne Giarnese
5. Courtney Swain
6. Sara Vause
7. Ashley Noel

Masters Over 35
1. Natasha Castro
2. Elizabeth Heatter
3. Jennifer Matthew
4. Nailyn Dejesus
5. Sara Vause
6. Zakia Adero Campbell

Masters Over 40
1. Rosemary Lucas
2. Karleen Keefe
3. Diana Afonso
4. Tracy Corson
5. Fern Assard
6. Zakia Adero Campbell
7. Laura Kretzmer

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Willie Epps
Class A
1. Johnny Ho
2. Alexsandro Goncalves
3. Justin Williamson
4. Giuseppe Mazzella
5. Nathan Pacheco
6. Nelson Caceres
7. Zachary Cyr

Class B
1. Matthew Gelia
2. Joel Rapalo
3. Christopher Young
4. Joseph Rotondo
5. Luis Jimenez

Class C
1. Marcelo Fortunato
2. Macintosh Bozier
3. Edward Romero
4. John Pantazis
5. Krystian Michallik
6. Lou Dipietro
7. Ryan Stroud
8. Russell Moura

Class D
1. Willie Epps
2. Connor Trulli
3. Philkwan Tate
4. Sherlon Noble
5. Aaron Day
6. Ryan Morgan

Junior
1. Krystian Michallik

Novice Class A
1. Joel Rapalo
2. Alexsandro Goncalves
3. Justin Williamson
4. Giuseppe Mazzella
5. Nathan Pacheco
6. Luis Jimenez
7. Daniel Mueses
8. Nelson Caceres
9. Zachary Cyr

Novice Class B
1. Willie Epps
2. Connor Trulli
3. Edward Romero
4. Philkwan Tate
5. John Pantazis
6. Krystian Michallik
7. Sherlon Noble
8. Lou Dipietro
9. Ryan Stroud
10. Ryan Morgan
11. Russell Moura

Teen
1. Prabin Adhikari
2. Mike Zannis
3. Daniel Mueses

Masters Over 35
1. Marcelo Fortunato
2. Christopher Young
3. Joseph Rotondo
4. Edward Romero
5. Sherlon Noble
6. Scott Cerreta

Masters Over 40
1. Joseph Angell
2. Alexsandro Goncalves
3. Lou Dipietro
4. Scott Cerreta

Masters Over 50
1. Scott Cerreta

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Gottfried Stafford
Class A
1. Nate Telow
2. Travis Burroughs
3. Marc Ross
4. Justin Quagliani
5. Pham Nguyen
6. Daniel Boxman
7. Anthony Cerreta
8. Alessandro Scognamiglio
9. Corey Blank
10. Starlin Astacio
11. Cornelius Washington
12. Rodrigo Lopes
13. Alex Tejero
14. Eusenio Campos

Class B
1. Gottfried Stafford
2. Brett Azar
3. Joseph Davis
4. Michael Provost
5. Joshua Sheely
6. Brett Scanlon

Junior
1. Marc Ross
2. Sean Wuestman
3. Alex Tejero

Novice Class A
1. Marc Ross
2. Justin Quagliani
3. Anthony Cerreta
4. Alessandro Scognamiglio
5. Corey Blank
7. Rodrigo Lopes
8. Stephen Diffenderfer
9. Derek Jackman
9. Starlin Astacio
10. Eusenio Campos

Novice Class B
1. Brett Azar
2. Joseph Davis
3. Sean Wuestman
4. Brett Scanlon

Teen
1. Prabin Adhikari

Masters Over 35
1. Nate Telow
2. Justin Quagliani
3. Jason Valenta

Masters Over 40
1. Anthony Petrella
2. Stephen Diffenderfer

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Rachel Reid
2. Donna Restivo
3. Kate Georgini
4. Kristen White
5. Keila Dos Santos
6. Leona Ferrara
7. Mandie Cole
8. Tory Minehan
9. Jessica Dawley
10. Dorothy Elison
11. Shelly Milano

Masters Over 35
1. Donna Restivo
2. Kristen White
3. Leona Ferrara
4. Mandie Cole
5. Tory Minehan
6. Shelly Milano