2018 NPC Daytona Beach Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Daniel McDonald
Super Heavyweight
1. Taylor Lesch
2. Jeff Ward
3. Jason Frost

Heavyweight
1. Daniel McDonald
2. Chris Carl
3. David Lynch

Light Heavyweight
1. Dino Clark
2. Mark Delltoro
3. Glen Scanes

Middleweight
1. Max Solomon
2. Thomas Dowling

Lightweight
1. Rodriguez Benjamin
2. Phi Biu
3. Fernando Martinez

Teen
1. Anthony Ceglio

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Daniel McDonald
2. James Billings
3. David Lynch
4. Dino Clark

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Thomas Dowling
2. Steve Sliwa
3. Joe Papesca
4. Richard Silverberg

Masters Over 50
1. Simon Morgan
2. Chris Carl
3. Thomas Dowling
4. Joe Papesca

Masters Over 60
1. Matt Arena
2. Richard Silverberg
3. Mark Thibadeau

Masters Over 70
1. Fernando Martinez

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jackie Lethbridge
Class A
1. Jackie Lethbridge
2. Jessica Cruz
3. Jane Allen
4. Barbi Harris
5. Krista Randolph
6. Mikki Jernigan

Class B
1. Nikki Pennella
2. Emily Martin
3. Tsena Yovanofski
4. Coralis Santana Rivera
5. Alyssa Reinert
6. Cyndi Deppen

Class C
1. Fallon Martinez
2. Cynthia Bowrosen

Class D
1. Kelsey Cherne
2. Darlene Shuman
3. Linda Johnson
4. Karen Tecler

Novice
1. Jackie Lethbridge
2. Fallon Martinez
3. Emily Martin
4. Jane Allen
5. Linda Johnson
6. Alyssa Reinert
7. Mikki Jernigan

True Novice
1. Alyssa Reinert
2. Karen Tecler

Masters Over 35
1. Nikki Pennella
2. Tsena Yovanofski
3. Cynthia Bowrosen
4. Coralis Santana Rivera

Masters Over 40
1. Nikki Pennella
2. Tsena Yovanofski
3. Angela Taft
4. Kelsey Cherne
5. Barbi Harris
6. Linda Johnson

Masters Over 45
1. Cyndi Deppen
2. Gayle Tower

Masters Over 50
1. Darlene Shuman
2. Gayle Tower

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kristen Deegan
Class A
1. Vicki Staub
2. Isabella Parra
3. Mayra Oberti
4. MaryBeth Lourcey
5. Guadalupe Juarez
6. Ella Kapul Jenkins
7. Amanda Sanders
8. Chelsea Brady
9. Emily Raona
10. Leann Simony
11. Bianca Stevens
12. Mikki Jernigan

Class B
1. Kimberly Viola
2. Veronica Blair
3. Genevieve Penn
4. Alyssa Reinert
5. Astrid Perez
6. Emily Martin
7. Amanda Severson
8. Michelle Oliviera
9. Melanie Jackson
10. Shedena Wells
11. Brittany Arce
12. Mara Dorne
13. Ashley Tufts
14. Shanna Kay Crawley

Class C
1. Kyla Dinatali
2. Sonia Urff
3. Atalina Leapai
4. Stephanie Johnson
5. Lauren Yarko
6. Vanessa Morrison
7. Callie Woodring
8. Karina Schand

Class D
1. Kristen Deegan
2. Avary Mister
3. Ana Clark
4. Cortney Roberts
5. Carey Miller
6. Emily Sharlau
7. Elizabeth Conquest
8. Marlene Florian

Novice Class A
1. Vicki Staub
2. Kimberly Viola
3. Genevieve Penn
4. Isabella Parra
5. Astrid Perez
6. Nicole Ratley
7. MaryBeth Lourcey
8. Guadalupe Juarez
9. Amanda Sanders
10. Chelsea Brady
11. Michelle Oliviera
12. Melanie Jackson
13. Ashley Tufts
14. Shedena Wells
15. Brittany Arce
16. Bianca Stevens
16. Cristina Placyk
16. Emily Raona
16. Mara Dorne
16. Mikki Jernigan

Novice Class B
1. Kristen Deegan
2. Avary Mister
3. Alyssa Reinert
4. Emily Hodge
5. Lauren Yarko
6. Agatha Hall
7. Emily Scharlau
8. Marlene Florian
9. Ashley Guritza

Teen
1. Avary Mister
2. Isabella Parra

True Novice
1. Vicki Staub
2. Avary Mister
3. Isabella Parra
4. Mayra Oberti
5. Nicole Ratley
6. Callie Woodring
7. Guadalupe Juarez
8. Ana Clark
9. Emily Hodge
10. Brittany Arce
11. Bianca Stevens
12. Carey Miller
13. Emily Scharlau
14. Emily Raona
15. Karina Schand
16. Marlene Florian
16. Rebecca Ayala Hernandez

Masters Over 35
1. Ella Kapul Jenkins
2. Kyla Dinatali
3. Astrid Perez
4. Stephanie Johnson
5. Agatha Hall
6. Mara Dorne
7. Marlene Florian

Masters Over 40
1. Ella Kapul Jenkins
2. Astrid Perez
3. Shedena Wells
4. Shanna Kay Crawley
5. Cristina Placyk

Masters Over 45
1. Ella Kapul Jenkins
2. Patricia Canuel
3. Lisa Nazario
4. Mirna Avila
5. Casey Newick

Masters Over 50
1. Juanita Mejia
2. Patricia Canuel
3. Lisa Nazario
4. Gayle Tower
5. Mirna Avila

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kenny Smith
Class A
1. Abdellah Azeez
2. Alan Corley
3. Elias Flores
4. James Walsh
5. Albert Iovino
6. Charles Lee

Class B
1. Chris Guzman
2. Alex Maldonado
3. Andronicus Lovette
4. Christopher Padgett
5. Brandon Smith
6. Lorent Duce
7. James Nandlal
8. Ronald Neal
9. James Gately
10. Robert Holland

Class C
1. Errol Lopez
2. Gabriel Johnson
3. Covin Terrell
4. Josue Sotomayor
5. Joe Davenport
6. Mike Stewart

Class D
1. Kenny Smith
2. Guilliano Janviar
3. Phillip Barrett
4. Luke Thomas
5. Travis Klotz
6. Chris Gross
7. Jeremy Jones
8. Clifton Joseph
9. Jeremy Henry
10. Clayton Bishop
11. Pedro Perez
12. Jorge Brites
13. Jalon Tomlinson
14. Clint Wilson
15. Darren Maybury
16. Brian Boyle
16. Mark Delltoro
16. Robert Jensen
16. Scott Stewart
16. Sein Heo

Novice
1. Jason Bell
2. Travis Klotz
3. Gabriel Johnson
4. Clayton Bishop
5. Pedro Perez
6. Jorge Brites
7. Joe Davenport
8. Brian Aitkens
9. Darren Maybury
10. James Gately
11. Kyle Dallaire
12. Albert Lovino
13. Brian Boyle
14. Scott Stewart

Teen
1. Clayton Bishop
2. Josue Sotomayor
3. Jorge Brites

True Novice
1. Jeremy Jones
2. Dareen Maybury
3. James Walsh
4. Kyle Dallaire
5. Lee Noland

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Alan Corley
2. Mike Stewart
3. Fitty Smallz
4. Joe Davenport
5. Joe Papesca

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Guilliano Janvier
2. Jason Bell
3. Clint Wilson

Masters Over 45
1. Fitty Smallz
2. Mark Guglia
3. James Nandlal
4. Scott Stewart
5. Albert Lovino

Masters Over 50
1. Fitty Smallz
2. Mark Guglia
3. James Nandlal
4. Dean Ellis
5. Joe Papesca
6. Jeffrey Ohler
7. Devin Tower

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Antonio Williams
Class A
1. Phi Biu
2. Rodriguez Benjamin
3. Chris Simpson
4. Jack Chanthapoumy
5. Hugo Villamar
6. Nick Serrano
7. Thomas Dowling

Class B
1. Christian Rijo
2. Max Solomon
3. Lorent Duce
4. Nevin Baltzersen
5. Errol Lopez
6. Luis Orriols
7. Justin Rendon
8. Raul Gonzalez
9. Steve Sliwa
10. Michael Harmon

Class C
1. Antonio Williams
2. Jonathan Moore
3. Chris Carl

Class D
1. Jeff Ward
2. Robert Jensen
3. Mark Delltoro

Novice
1. Christian Rijo
2. Luis Orriols
3. Jonathan Moore
4. Derek Parker

Teen
1. Anthony Ceglio

True Novice
1. Raul Gonzalez

Masters Over 35
1. Nevin Baltzersen
2. Lorent Duce
3. Joe Canuel
4. Danny Maldonado

Masters Over 45
1. Dean Ellis
2. Joe Canuel
3. Hugo Villamar
4. Derek Parker
5. Chris Carl
6. Joe Papesca
7. Stormy Granzig

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Jessica Cruz
2. Sarah Baxley

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Jessica Cruz
2. Barbi Harris
3. Melissa Christina
4. Macy Turner
5. Andrea Camp

Novice
1. Melissa Christina
2. Macy Turner
3. Sarah Baxley

Masters
1. Barbi Harris
2. Andrea Camp
3. Sarah Baxley