2018 NPC Delmarva Classic/Delaware State Championships

NPC
Years: 2018 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Khai Trinh
Super Heavyweight
1. Leland Tien
2. Joel Sines

Delaware State Heavyweight
1. Jake Somerville

Delaware State Middleweight
1. Dan Hoffman

Delaware State Novice
1. Joel Sines

Delaware State Super Heavyweight
1. Joel Sines

Delaware State Welterweight
1. Sherman Newton

Heavyweight
1. Khai Trinh
2. Severe Houde

Middleweight
1. Dan Hoffman

Welterweight
1. Sherman Newton

Novice
1. Severe Houde

Masters Over 35
1. Severe Houde

Masters Over 50
1. Terry Parsons
2. James Carty

Masters Over 60
1. Terry Parsons
2. James Carty

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jerilyn Kucharski
Class A
1. Jerilyn Kucharski
2. Mellissa Librach
3. Deborah Bath
4. Jessica Cropper

Class B
1. Audreanna Cristo-Williams
2. Melissa Ruffin
3. Yudis Moreta

Class C
1. Melanie Richardson

Delaware State Class A
1. Michelle Sullivan
2. Jessica Cropper

Delaware State Masters Over 35
1. Michelle Sullivan

Delaware State Masters Over 40
1. Michelle Sullivan

Delaware State True Novice
1. Daphnee Theodore

Novice
1. Latoya Johnson
2. Melanie Richardson
3. Melissa Ruffin
4. Deborah Bath
5. Michelle Sullivan
6. Yudis Moreta

True Novice
1. Latoya Johnson
2. Melanie Richardson
3. Audreanna Cristo-Williams
4. Melissa Ruffin
5. Deborah Bath
6. Mellissa Librach

Masters Over 35
1. Jerilyn Kucharski
2. Melanie Richardson
3. Melissa Ruffin
4. Deborah Bath

Masters Over 40
1. Melanie Richardson
2. Melissa Ruffin
3. Deborah Bath
4. Mellissa Librach
5. Yudis Moreta

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Shannon Lewis
Class A
1. Shannon Lewis
2. Dawn Halle
3. Jessica Berger
4. AnneMarie Esswein

Class B
1. Megan Faben
2. Ceinwen Souder

Class C
1. Kimberly Martin
2. Barbara Loveless
3. Syreeta Beads
4. Callie Rogerson

Delaware State Class A
1. Shannon Lewis
2. AnneMarie Esswein

Delaware State Class C
1. Kimberly Martin
2. Barbara Loveless

Delaware State True Novice
1. Barbara Loveless
2. AnneMarie Esswein

Novice
1. Jessica Berger
2. Callie Rogerson

True Novice
1. Barbara Loveless
2. AnneMarie Esswein

Masters Over 35
1. Jessica Berger
2. Ceinwen Souder
3. Syreeta Beads
4. AnneMarie Esswein

Masters Over 40
1. Jessica Berger
2. Ceinwen Souder
3. AnneMarie Esswein

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Zachary Everett
Class A
1. Cory Bennett
2. Randall Malick

Class B
1. David Qawasmy
2. Michael Cole

Class C
1. Zachary Everett
2. Marcuss Wesley
3. Robert Ellison
4. Kenneth Worthington
5. Aaron Pierce

Delaware State Class B
1. Anthony Miller

Delaware State Class C
1. Robert Ellison

Novice
1. Zachary Everett
2. Randall Malick

True Novice
1. Kenneth Worthington
2. Michael Cole
3. Anthony Miller

Masters Over 35
1. Cory Bennett
2. Aaron Pierce
3. Michael Cole

Masters Over 40
1. Aaron Pierce
2. Anthony Markoski

Masters Over 50
1. Randall Malick

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Dan Hoffman
Class A
1. Dan Hoffman
2. Zach Linder

Class B
1. Bryan Smagala

Class C
1. Gary Keatts
2. Bill Lowinski
3. Chad Evans
4. Joshua Murray

Delaware State Class A
1. Dan Hoffman

Delaware State Class B
1. Kade Reddick
2. Bryan Smagala

Delaware State Class C
1. Gary Keatts
2. Bill Lowinski

Delaware State Masters
1. Bill Lowinski

True Novice
1. Chad Evans
2. Anthony Miller

Masters Over 35
1. Severe Houde
2. Bill Lowinski

Masters Over 40
1. Bill Lowinski

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Tanya Hickson

Delaware State
1. Tanya Hickson