2018 NPC Denver Open

NPC
Years: 2018 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Alireza Shirin
Heavyweight
1. Alireza Shirin
2. Chandler Ignaszewski
3. Stuart Teixeria
4. Thomas Haines
5. Sean Pent

Lightweight
1. Eddie Parent
2. Michael Gomberg

Novice
1. Thomas Haines
2. Sean Pent

Masters
1. Michael Gomberg

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kayla Matous
Class A
1. Kayla Matous
2. Amber Joy Smith
3. Sue Sexton
4. Patrice Quadrel
5. Jessica Harvey
6. D’Ann Anderson
7. Jessica Stroeve
8. Karen Anthony
9. Amber Cross

Class B
1. Isatha Fofanah
2. Charity Tschiffely
3. Kaila Fox
4. Monica Luna-Sanchez
5. Samantha Catlin
6. Thalia Alward
7. Brianna Bell
8. Lucie Buchtova

Class C
1. Jasmin Salinas
2. Angela Mannick

Novice Class A
1. Amber Joy Smith
2. Karen Anthony
3. Partice Quadrel
4. D’Ann Anderson
5. Jessica Harvey
6. Amber Cross

Novice Class B
1. Jasmin Salinas
2. Charity Tschiffely
3. Angela Mannick
4. Monica Luna-Sanchez
5. Thalia Alward
6. Brianna Bell
7. Lucie Buchtova

True Novice
1. Charity Tschiffely
2. Patrice Quadrel
3. Jessica Harvey
4. Angela Mannick
5. Amanda Hardin
6. Jackie Pearson

Masters Over 30
1. Isathat Fofanah
2. Thailia Award

Masters Over 35
1. Jasmin Salinas
2. Angela Mannick
3. Amanda Hardin
4. Amber Cross

Masters Over 40
1. Sue Sexton
2. Julie Peerson
3. Jessica Storve
4. D’Ann Anderson
5. Jackie Pearson

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Becca McCormick
Class A
1. Johanna Brown

Class B
1. Angelica Arritola
2. Crystal Mdouari
3. Sarah Del Rio
4. Morgan McHenry

Class C
1. Salma Slimani
2. Julyssa Avila
3. Kalie Griffy
4. Yaa Boakye
5. Ella Moriarity
6. Kathy Gardner
7. Tiffany Cedillo

Class D
1. Aeriahna Glaub
2. Charity Tschiffely
3. Kimberly Cannon
4. Rileigh Lienemann

Class E
1. Becca McCormick
2. Tiana Carter
3. Patricia Tryon
4. Sara Landucci
5. Rachel Wood
6. Felicia Aviles
7. Kira Lorenzen
8. Monica Luna-Sanchez
9. Latoya Warner
10. Francisca Huff
11. Rebecca Jarecki

Class F
1. Dina Miller
2. Melissa Nelson
3. Kenzie Spears
4. Erica Pedersen
5. Renee Lorenzen
6. Whitney Ignaszewski
7. Monique Johnson

Novice Class A
1. Johanna Brown
2. Crystal Mdouari
3. Morgan McHenry

Novice Class B
1. Julyssa Avila
2. Salma Slimani
3. Kathy Gardner
4. Ella Moriarity
5. Jaclyn Ramirez
6. Stephanie Moxley
7. Jenae Abbott
8. Tiffany Cedillo

Novice Class C
1. Patricia Tryon
2. Aeriahna Glaub
3. Charity Tschiffely
4. Kylie Anderson
5. Sara Landucci
6. Monica Luna-Sanchez
7. Felice Acosta
8. Rileigh Lienemann

Novice Class D
1. Tiana Carter
2. Kira Lorenzen
3. Whitney Ignaszewski
4. Erica Pedersen
5. Kenzie Spears
6. Renee Lorenzen
7. Monique Johnson
8. Francisca Huff
9. Rebecca Jarecki
10. Emily Turner

Teen
1. Kylie Anderson

True Novice Class A
1. Eleanor Anderson
2. Angelica Arritola
3. Crystal Mdouari
4. Charity Tschiffely
5. Kalie Griffy
6. Jaclyn Ramirez
7. Olivia Dowell
8. Kathy Gardner
9. Salma Slimani
10. Tiffany Cedilo
11. Stephanie Moxley
12. Felice Acosta
13. Jenae Abbott
14. Linsey Bottiger

True Novice Class B
1. Sara Landucci
2. Patricia Tryon
3. Tiana Carter
4. Monica Luna-Sanchez
5. Felicia Aviles
6. Rebecca Jarecki
7. Rileigh Lienemann

Masters Over 30
1. Erica Pedersen
2. Jamie Medina
3. Francisca Huff
4. Emily Turner

Masters Over 35
1. Sarah Del Rio
2. Jaclyn Ramirez
3. Stephanie Moxley
4. Nikki Smiley
5. Jenae Abbott

Masters Over 40
1. Eleanor Anderson
2. Crystal Mdouari
3. Kathy Gardner
4. Felice Acosta
5. Rebecca Jarecki

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Karl Gip
Class A
1. Karl Gip
2. Dominic Pacheco
3. Christopher Minch
4. Jorge Villegas
5. Joshua Neathery
6. Jack Mo

Class B
1. Bill Wotochek
2. Jacob Buller
3. Alexander Padilla
4. Conor Roberson
5. Jamal Dubois
6. Caleb Shipman

Class C
1. Matthew Davis
2. Chris Alward
3. Michael Capozzelli
4. Justin Garman
5. Ronald Siverd
6. Jason Nagel

Class D
1. Jan Lanier
2. Alireza Shirin
3. Chandler Ignaszewski
4. Jarvis Williams
5. Nigel Maven
6. Lamar McBride
7. Nicholas Byom
8. Dusan Minic
9. Matt Bogner
10. Byran Rodriguez
11. Timothy Moore
12. Ethan Gilbert

Novice Class A
1. Christopher Minch
2. Joshua Neathery
3. Jack Mo
4. Caleb Shipman
5. Dakotah Kamp

Novice Class B
1. Matthew Davis
2. Bill Wotochek
3. Omar Oritz
4. Dusan Minic
5. Jordan Rickard
6. Conor Roberson
7. Andrew Cohlmia
8. Justin Garman
9. Matt Bogner
10. Ronald Siverd
11. Timothy Moore
12. Yuki Tojo
13. Ethan Gilbert
14. Jason Nagel

Teen
1. Conor Roberson
2. Andrew Cohlmia

True Novice Class A
1. Jorge Villegas
2. Jordan Rickard
3. Conor Roberson
4. Corey Lehman
5. Jack Mo
6. Montel Fernandez
7. Richard Couch
8. Dakotah Kamp

True Novice Class B
1. Bill Wotochek
2. Michael Capozzelli
3. Ronald Siverd
4. Eric Nicholson
5. Andrew Lee
6. Freddy Perez

Masters Over 35
1. Bill Wotochek
2. Lamar McBride
3. Omar Oritz
4. Jack Mo
5. Timothy Moore
6. Ronald Siverd

Masters Over 50
1. Richard Couch

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Alireza Shirin
Class A
1. Michael Gomberg
2. Joshua Neathery
3. Andrew Ericson

Class B
1. Jordan Ebel
2. Richard Bissett
3. Stuart Teixeria
4. Alaxander Padilla
5. D’andre Phillips
6. Rafael Figueroa

Class C
1. Alireza Shirin
2. Heath Byom
3. Chris Frentress
4. Scott Garman
5. Matthew Hafner

Class D
1. Cody Holliday

Novice Class A
1. Stuart Teixeria
2. Joshua Neathery

Novice Class B
1. Chris Frentress
2. Jamal Dubois
3. Scott Garman
4. Rafael Figueroa

Teen
1. Francisco Guardado

True Novice
1. Stuart Teixeria
2. Richard Bissett
3. Francisco Guardado
4. Andrew Ericson

Masters
1. Michael Gomberg
2. Scott Garman

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Samantha Catlin
2. Crystal Crenshaw

Class B
1. Julie Peerson

Novice
1. Julie Peerson
2. Crystal Crenshaw