2018 NPC Eastern USA Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Michael Charles
Super Heavyweight
1. Andrew Berry
2. Chris Makulik
3. Robert Wilmote
4. Will Larsen

Heavyweight
1. Benjamin Hodge
2. Emanuele Mazzola
3. Sean Berry
4. Almando Rodney
5. Lukmon Ajibulu
6. Jack Russel
7. Jermaine Morgan
8. Mark Orlando
9. Tulio Matos
10. Steven Wiatroski
11. Derek Morgan
12. Soid Diaz
13. Kyle Shostek
14. Jonathan Alvarez

Light Heavyweight
1. Michael Charles
2. William Caballero
3. Milton Beckford
4. Kenneth Medley
5. Michael Matusaitis
6. Michael Mancini
7. John Rainis
8. Matthew Kemp
9. Ryan Palmberg
10. Sean Frey
11. Mark Vinch
12. Andrew Knauf
13. William Banks
14. Jose Bigay
15. John Pignetti

Middleweight
1. Thomas Costa
2. Renato Pizzani
3. Mark Ouellette
4. Eddie Moreno
5. Mike Deldin
6. Marc Centanni
7. Juan Agramonte
8. Douglas Riginio
9. Ian Garfinkel
10. Joseph Ficchi
11. Michael Roach
12. Raymond Cairo
13. Edward Lumelsky
14. Ahmed Tawfek
15. Oscar Desjardins
16. James Sullivan

Junior
1. John Pignetti

Lightweight
1. Jordan Garcia
2. Alireza Khatami
3. Robert Segnini

Novice Heavyweight
1. Matthew Kemp
2. John Pignetti
3. Mark Orlando
4. Steven Wiatroski
5. Will Larsen
6. Jose Bigay
7. Soid Diaz
8. Todd Greer

Novice Lightweight
1. Michael Matusaitis
2. Ian Garfinkel
3. Naheem Mcneil
4. Joseph Ficchi
5. Michael Roach
6. Edward Lumelsky
7. Ted Kruzinski
8. Eric Monroe

Masters Over 35
1. Milton Beckford
2. Ashley Ntansah
3. Kenneth Medley
4. Lukmon Ajibulu
5. Matthew Kemp
6. Will Larsen
7. Tulio Matos
9. Ted Kruzinski

Masters Over 40
1. Ashley Ntansah
2. Almando Rodney
3. Mark Ouellette
4. Gennaro Treglia
5. Nishaun Mccall
6. Ted Kruzinski
7. E-slam Ghaly
8. Tyrone Robinson

Masters Over 50
1. Ashley Ntansah
2. Ted Kruzinski
3. Francisco Rivera
4. Rick Suchy
5. Robert Jacobsen
6. Todd Greer

Masters Over 60
1. Ed Zajac
2. Robert Jacobsen
3. Alexander Russoniello
4. John Rocco Barros
5. Bill Lutz
6. Steve Anixt

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kayla Radford
Class A
1. Kayla Radford
2. Michelle Thum
3. Vilmarie Alicea
4. Sumaiya Sarwar
5. Amanda Almodovar

Class B
1. Alicia McAfee
2. Kylah Campeta
3. Amanda Pughakoff
4. Pamela Walcott
5. Joy Snyder
6. Nedra Garriques
7. Karina De Souza
8. Christa Imbriale
9. Reena Malhotra
10. Hunter Whalen

Class C
1. Corrianna Episcopo
2. Gabriella Deluca
3. Brittany Snell
4. Alaa Alateek
5. Chelsea Hammel
6. Lora Ferrante
7. Kathleen Munsell
8. Linda Ferriola

Class D
1. Christina Waters
2. Amanda Celentano
3. Lindsey Gallagher
4. Yessenia Dessis
5. Nikola Dzurna

Junior
1. Alaa Alateek
2. Amanda Almodovar

Novice Class A
1. Alicia McAfee
2. Kylah Campeta
3. Amanda Pughakoff
4. Jennifer Morabito
5. Pamela Walcott
6. Nedra Garriques
7. Christa Imbriale
8. Karina De Souza
9. Sumaiya Sarwar
10. Reena Malhotra
11. Hunter Whalen
12. Amanda Almodovar

Novice Class B
1. Corrianna Episcopo
2. Gabriella Deluca
3. Lindsey Gallagher
4. Alaa Alateek
5. Nikola Dzurna
6. Lora Ferrante
7. Kathleen Munsell
8. Linda Ferriola

Masters Over 35
1. Sarah Filipetto
2. Nedra Garriques
3. Joy Snyder
4. Karina De Souza
5. Vilmarie Alicea
6. Lora Ferrante

Masters Over 40
1. Lisa Krause
2. Lucritia Gayle
3. Joy Dematas
4. Jennifer Morabito
5. Karina De Souza
6. Marie Sahaddie
7. Vilmarie Alicea
8. Christa Imbriale
9. Reena Malhotra
10. Lora Ferrante

Masters Over 50
1. Lisa Krause
2. Lucritia Gayle
3. Kathleen Munsell
4. Jennifer Morabito
5. Marie Sahaddie
6. Lora Ferrante

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Amanda Gross
Class A
1. Thirza Quintana
2. Kechia Fernandes
3. Adrienne Day
4. Nicole Baez
5. Adriana Deak
6. Corinne Przyborowski
7. Katlynn O'Keefe
8. Cristina Pacilo
9. Alishka Rivera
10. Renata Lima
11. Marissa Stracey
12. Meghan Ede
13. Katrina Gelinas
14. Sherae Hancock

Class B
1. Maya Astabie
2. Shaunna Marie Haley
3. Christine Gong
4. Abigail Bilski
5. Patricia Veloso
6. Grace Gong
7. Janet Calderon
8. Bevin Sullivan
9. Brittany Mclaughlin

Class C
1. Amanda Gross
2. Jessica Semrau
3. Mary Batkoyeva
4. Angelina Taulane
5. Samantha Green
6. Fiorella Zapata
7. Jaime Kelso
8. Desiree Cuniberti
9. Tirena Wiles
10. Jessica Giacona
11. Katherine Ragia
12. Sarah Araya

Class D
1. Jessica Krynicki
2. Denisse Delgadillo
3. Alina Cernih
4. Jordan Leigh Perez
5. Nicole Bonin
6. Danielle Schwartz
7. Julia Keiffert
8. Alanna Farrell-Foster
9. Ashley Cabreja
10. Paige Richards

Class E
1. Casey Songin
2. Caitlin Hosek
3. Ayten Karmadzhi
4. Ariel Sileo
5. Sarah Feinstein
6. Hayley London
7. Saskia Gioia
8. Aubrey Heffley
9. Jil Krusemann
10. Sydney Yarnell
11. Hailee Kerr

Class F
1. Katherine Roy
2. Judith Le Gall
3. Nada Makki
4. Addison Stearns

Novice Class A
1. Maya Astabie
2. Thirza Quintana
3. Kechia Fernandes
4. Nicole Baez
5. Corinne Przyborowski
6. Abigail Bilski
7. Victoria Pajak
8. Katlynn O'Keefe
9. Patricia Veloso
10. Meghan Ede
11. Grace Gong
12. Elizangela Araujo
13. Alishka Rivera
14. Marissa Stracey
15. Brittany Mclaughlin
16. Bevin Sullivan
16. Jacquelin Santos
16. Katrina Gelinas

Novice Class B
1. Mary Batkoyeva
2. Angelina Taulane
3. Samantha Green
4. Fiorella Zapata
5. Jordan Leigh Perez
6. Jaime Kelso
7. Desiree Cuniberti
8. Nicole Bonin
9. Julia Keiffert
10. Alexandra Fitzpatrick
11. Alanna Farrell-Foster
12. Leslie Stella
13. Jessica Giacona
14. Tirena Wiles
15. Paige Richards

Novice Class C
1. Ayten Karmadzhi
2. Sarah Feinstein
3. Jil Krusemann
4. Sydney Yarnell
5. Hailee Kerr
6. Brooklyn Collins
7. Addison Stearns

Masters Over 40
1. Thirza Quintana
2. Angelina Taulane
3. Adrienne Day
4. Lora Ferrante
5. Lisa Krause
6. Rozanne Morsink
7. Jennifer Hayden
8. Cristina Pacilio
9. Desiree Cuniberti
10. Terry Vogel
11. Cheryl Reilly
12. Alexandra Fitzpatrick
13. Lisa Suarez
14. Judith Le Gall

Masters Over 50
1. Lora Ferrante
2. Lisa Krause
3. Gigi Sinagra
4. Terry Vogel
5. Judith Le Gall
6. Cheryl Reilly
Leslie Stella

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Sebastien Edouard
Class A
1. Baxter Linn
2. Hunter Delfa
3. Adrian Betancourt
4. Wayne Cobbs
5. Salman Rafat
6. Andriel Caruso
7. Kyle Joyner
8. Darius Foster
9. Bruno Correa
10. Juan Reyes
11. Anthony Barreto
12. Josh Roach
13. Haaris Jilani
14. Abid Catif
15. Juan Camilo Rivas
16. Hemant Yadav

Class B
1. Gomez Garbin
2. Daniel Reyes
3. Freddy Solano
4. Jonathan Ramos
5. Abed Adawi
6. Maurice Wiggins
7. Nick Joy
8. David Bennett
9. Daniel Picketts
10. Matthew Salerno
11. Dominic Bellomo

Class C
1. Kelvin Morel
2. Patrick Griggs
3. Mike Namaha Alexandre
4. George Kyriazis
5. Mitsuru Teramae
6. Kevin Cueto
7. Michael Reynolds
8. Samuel Chiaverini
9. Milen Mirchev
10. Mike Magloire
11. Tommy Rizzo

Class D
1. Sebastien Edouard
2. Michaell Cullum
3. Ike Black
4. Paolo Benvenuto
5. Reiclark Catu
6. Alvaro DosReis
7. Devin Paul
8. Myron Jones-Roberson
9. Tural Osmanov
10. Timothy Rivera

Class E
1. Paul Decoster
2. Dane Bonin
3. Peter Brady

Class F
1. Chris Dorn
2. Marcisco Morrison
3. Todd Belin
4. Ali Williams
5. Apollo Story
6. Jonathan Lugo
7. James Shangle
8. Lianxing Lin

Junior
1. Michael Reynolds
2. Andriel Caruso
3. Chris Almasri
4. Peter Brady
5. Prabin Adhikari
6. Akash Verma
7. Dominic Bellomo

Novice Class A
1. Salman Rafat
2. Andriel Caruso
3. Kyle Joyner
4. Darius Foster
5. Bruno Correa
6. Juan Reyes
7. Anthony Barreto
8. Josh Roach
9. Haaris Jilani
10. Juan Camilo Rivas
11. Abid Catif
12. Dong Kim
13. Akash Verma
14. Shenghang Lin

Novice Class B
1. Gomez Garbin
2. Freddy Solano
3. Jonathan Ramos
4. Mitsuru Teramae
5. Kevin Cueto
6. Peterson Jean
7. Milen Mirchev
8. Danny Hong
9. Tommy Rizzo
10. Dominic Bellomo

Novice Class C
1. Michaell Cullum
2. Todd Belin
3. Chris Almasri
4. Lianxing Lin
5. Vladimir Jacques
6. Myron Jones-Roberson
7. Peter Brady
8. James Shangle
9. Insoo Shin
10. James Kaufman
11. Suraj Verma

Teen
1. Prabin Adhikari
2. Matthew Salerno
3. Suraj Verma

Masters Over 35
1. Stephan Mitchell
2. George Kyriazis
3. Edu Cuero
4. Milen Mirchev
5. Abid Catif
6. Leonardo Berrezueta
7. Insoo Shin
8. Tommy Rizzo

Masters Over 40
1. Marcisco Morrison
2. Todd Belin
3. Devin Paul
4. David Marchitelli
5. George Etts
6. Vladimir Jacques
7. Danny Hong
8. Leonardo Berrezueta

Masters Over 50
1. Richard Young
2. William Greer
3. James Kaufman
4. Dong Kim

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Abner Logan Jr
Class A
1. Hunter Delfa
2. Antonio Diaz
3. Kevin Hall
4. Alireza Khatami
5. Duquann Hinton
6. Baxter Linn
7. Abed Adawi
8. Nick Joy
9. Shisir Rana
10. Robert Segnini
11. Ismile Khan
12. Miguel Alejo
13. Oscar Desjardins

Class B
1. Tommy Giglio
2. Jesse Distefano
3. Wilson Disla
4. Brock Yurich
5. Michael Matusaitis
6. Ed Zajac
7. Gianluca Lanni
8. Timothy Johnson
9. Sean Frey
10. Ken Kaneko
11. Sebastien Edouard
12. Kapenda Sakavuyi
13. Darren Anselmo
14. Luis Taveras
15. Brennan Djukovich
16. Ahmed Tawfek
16. Andrew Knauf
16. Antonio Luzba
16. Edward Lumelsky
16. Louie Urbano
16. Maikel Cotrina
16. Richard Ortega
16. Samuel Gepner
16. William Banks

Class C
1. Abner Logan Jr
2. Jamal Hamid
3. Reginald Liggon
4. Simezy Hines
5. Ryan Locascio
6. Paul Decoster
7. Dan Calabrese
8. Jose Vazquez
9. Basil Alqaisoom
10. Kyle Shostek
11. Akshay Ramesh
12. Jonathan Vendra

Junior
1. Reginald Liggon
2. Shisir Rana
3. Feras Zedeia

Novice Class A
1. Wilson Disla
2. Timothy Johnson
3. Gennaro Treglia
4. Abed Adawi
5. Corey Henderson
6. Maikel Cotrina
7. Edward Lumelsky
8. Antonio Luzba
9. Eric Reiman
10. Greg Latza
11. Miguel Alejo
12. Eric Monroe
13. James Kaufman
14. Feras Zedeia
15. Oscar Desjardins
16. Sean Kieran

Novice Class B
1. Jamal Hamid
2. Reginald Liggon
3. Ryan Locascio
4. Akshay Ramesh
5. Dane Bonin
6. Jonathan Vendra

Teen
1. Prabin Adhikari

Masters Over 35
1. Jamal Hamid
2. Jesse Distefano
3. Gianluca Lanni
4. Darren Anselmo
5. Jose Vazquez
6. Gennaro Treglia
7. Rachid Souki
8. Louie Urbano
9. Greg Latza

Masters Over 40
1. Jamal Hamid
2. Gianluca Lanni
3. Gennaro Treglia
4. Rachid Souki
5. Nishaun Mccall
6. George Etts
7. Greg Latza
8. Richard Ortega
9. James Kaufman
10. E-slam Ghaly
11. Ken Davis

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Elvira Coca

FITNESS



1. Kylah Campeta

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Leandra Johnson
2. Kaylar Shavette
3. Vernecia Adams
4. Tracey Wright
5. Bianca Juste
6. Nerissa Dunn
7. Beth Campbell
8. Kathryn Couillou

Masters Over 35
1. Leandra Johnson
2. Kaylar Shavette
3. Stephanie Hillenberg
4. Beth Campbell
5. Nerissa Dunn
6. Elvira Coca