2018 NPC Empire Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Vincent Schroder
Heavyweight
1. Orlando Moore
2. Matt Maiwald
3. Murtadha Allabbad
4. Casey Stone

Light Heavyweight
1. Vincent Schroder
2. Elston Cloy

Middleweight
1. Shane Needham
2. Matthew Chambers
3. Matt Zacher
4. Steve Schatz

Lightweight
1. Jared DeBaca
2. Tyler Christianson

Masters Over 40
1. Shane Needham
2. Orlando Moore

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Carlie Boyle
Class A
1. Lisa Stark
2. Heather Alderson
3. Tamara Farber
4. Ronda Hossfeld
5. Haley Fisher
6. Samantha Rickey
7. Jerrica Hauck

Class B
1. Julie Dodge
2. Nishee Picken
3. Korianne Jackson
4. Kristin Fullmer
5. Ashley Greer
6. Corrie Sande

Class C
1. Carlie Boyle
2. Laura Thompson
3. Jessica Pokorski
4. Carrie Welty
5. Katherine Garfield

Novice Class A
1. Tamara Farber
2. Nishee Picken
3. Haley Fisher
4. Rebecca Siegel
5. Kristin Fullmer
6. Jerrica Hauck
7. Brandi Shaw

Novice Class B
1. Julie Dodge
2. Laura Thompson
3. Kristy Misiaszek
4. Soozy Hardy
5. Tracy Smisek
6. Katie Painter

Masters Over 35
1. Heather Alderson
2. Ronda Hossfeld
3. Tamara Farber
4. Samantha Rickey
5. Kristin Fullmer
6. Jessica Pokorski

Masters Over 40
1. Lisa Stark
2. Kristy Misiaszek
3. Lindsay Smith
4. Soozy Hardy
5. Brandi Shaw

Masters Over 45
1. Marchand Bozarth
2. Tracy Smisek
3. Soozy Hardy

Masters Over 50
1. Marchand Bozarth

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Amanda Wilson
Class A
1. Ciera Brooks
2. Kimber Buehler
3. Alyssa Debaca

Class B
1. Amanda Wilson
2. Christy Grorud
3. Kristina Barry
4. Christina Nelson
5. Shawn Gutierrez

Class C
1. Casey Snider
2. April Sablan
3. Brittany Engle
4. Shandell Bussler
5. Nancy Lopez
6. Ashton Montgomery

Class D
1. Kayla Chauvin
2. Patricia Beckwith
3. Becky Rice
4. Katherine Hood
5. Nishee Picken
6. Rebecca Siegel
7. Christine Andrews
8. Kristy Bartimioli
9. Angelica Silva
10. Randi Washburn

Class E
1. Sarra Arras
2. Savannah Clendenen
3. Nina Evans
4. Natasha Peay
5. Lacey Kinghorn
6. Shaun Johnson
7. Sarah Higman
8. Tatum Venckus
9. Sidney Benningfield
10. Kathryn Holden
11. Monica Crawford
12. Angela Hisaw

Class F
1. Nicole Pope
2. Meghan Barrington
3. Laura Thompson
4. Marissa Scott
5. Brittany Brown
6. Lauren Smith
7. Janeen Fletcher
8. Courtney Kerr‐Smith

Novice Class A
1. Amanda Wilson
2. Kristina Barry
3. Christy Grorud
4. Brittany Engle
5. Kimber Buehler
6. Shandell Bussler
7. Christina Nelson
8. Michelle Soderstrom
9. Andrea Shepherd
10. Ashton Montgomery

Novice Class B
1. Cynnea Schreibman
2. Nishee Picken
3. Christine Andrews
4. Becky Rice
5. Kristy Bartimioli
6. Angelica Silva
7. Elina Bishop
8. Chanel Drucker
9. Nichole Tomlinson

Novice Class C
1. Natasha Peay
2. Tatum Venckus
3. Sarra Arras
4. Lacey Kinghorn
5. Kathryn Holden
6. Lauryn Coyle
7. Brandi Adaszewski
8. Georgia Loosier

Novice Class D
1. Lauren Smith
2. Kaelyn Baker
3. Laura Thompson
4. Brittany Brown
5. Marissa Scott
6. Paige Goodman
7. Courtney Kerr‐Smith
8. Alyssa Ricken

True Novice Class A
1. Ciera Brooks
2. Michelle Soderstrom
3. Shandell Bussler
4. Nancy Lopez
5. Megan Dimmler
6. Gabby Atnip
7. Whitnie Whitman
8. Rachelle Now

True Novice Class B
1. Cynnea Schreibman
2. Kristy Bartimioli
3. Ashton Montgomery
4. Elina Bishop
5. Chanel Drucker
6. Nichole Tomlinson
7. Bobbi Stanfield
8. Stephanie Breck

True Novice Class C
1. Kayla Chauvin
2. Kaelyn Baker
3. Lauren Smith
4. Tatum Venckus
5. Sarah Higman
6. Monica Crawford
7. Paige Goodman
8. Angela Hisaw
9. Alyssa Ricken
10. Raquel Dennis

Masters Over 35
1. Shaun Johnson
2. Michelle Soderstrom
3. Katherine Hood
4. Elina Bishop
5. Georgia Loosier

Masters Over 40
1. Shawn Gutierrez
2. Michelle Soderstrom
3. Katherine Hood
4. Marchand Bozarth
5. Courtney Kerr‐Smith
6. Stephanie Breck

Masters Over 45
1. Shawn Gutierrez
2. Molly Lawson
3. Marchand Bozarth
4. Ana Morgen
5. Stephanie Breck

Masters Over 50
1. Marchand Bozarth
2. Raquel Dennis
3. Nancy Englund

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Keenan Polanco
Class A
1. Mohmmed Alzaher
2. Tanner Snyder
3. Ben Willden
4. Russell Prusinski
5. Damian Velasco
6. Tom Alderson

Class B
1. Robert Weeks
2. Jeff Hedspeth
3. Koney Kanyawut
4. Murtadha Allabbad
5. Nathan Boston
6. Ethan Enstad
7. Jake Schroeder
8. Jared Bloxham
9. Alex Biviano
10. Luis Uribe
11. Joseph Evans

Class C
1. Keenan Polanco
2. Jose Gutierrez
3. Christopher Braziel
4. Justin Colberg
5. Ashton Klein
6. John Pokorski
7. Richard Mathern
8. Lucky Gaskill
9. Tony Thammavongsa
10. Chris Sharp
11. Sylvester Adams

Junior
1. Henry Elliot
2. Tanner Snyder
3. Bobby Flores
4. Roy Borrego
5. Damian Velasco
6. Austin Biondi
7. Sean Hirtle
8. Nathaniel Finley
9. Marco Rojo

Novice Class A
1. Murtadha Allabbad
2. Nathan Boston
3. Russell Prusinski
4. Casey Stone
5. Joseph Evans
6. Tom Alderson

Novice Class B
1. Keenan Polanco
2. Christopher Braziel
3. Ashton Klein
4. Ian Frederick
5. Elston Cloy
6. Tony Thammavongsa

True Novice Class A
1. Jeff Hedspeth
2. Nick Gilchrist
3. Tyson Bell
4. Russell Prusinski
5. Damian Velasco
6. Joe Prince
7. Roxman Quintanil
8. Joseph Evans
9. Gabriel Bass

True Novice Class B
1. Keenan Polanco
2. Christopher Braziel
3. Ashton Klein
4. Lucky Gaskill
5. Ian Frederick
6. Austin Biondi
7. Calvin Gentry
8. Sean Hirtle

Masters Over 35
1. Koney Kanyawut
2. Elston Cloy
3. Casey Stone
4. Tom Alderson
5. Sylvester Adams

Masters Over 40
1. Jeff Hedspeth
2. Doug Baker
3. Jared Bloxham
4. Sylvester Adams

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Illya Semyrazum
Class A
1. Tony Manzo
2. Shane Needham
3. Shayne Evans

Class B
1. Illya Semyrazum
2. Landen Faulk
3. Matthew Chambers
4. Colton Lee Ostermiller
5. Jake Schroeder

Class C
1. Jake Briles
2. Christopher Braziel
3. Cole Johnson
4. Trever Marek
5. John Pokorski
6. Chris Sharp
7. Scott McIvor‐Garman

Junior
1. Triston Burk
2. Bodey Hawks
3. Scott McIvor‐Garman
4. Marco Rojo

Novice Class A
1. Colton Lee Ostermiller
2. Jake Schroeder
3. Marco Rojo
4. Alvaro Sanchez Zapien

Novice Class B
1. Christopher Braziel
2. Trever Marek
3. Triston Burk
4. Bodey Hawks

Masters Over 40
1. Shane Needham
2. Doug Baker
3. Shayne Evans

FITNESS



1. Alyssa Debaca

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Lauren Moen
Class A
1. Lauren Moen
2. Jill Wickens
3. Lisa Kromer
4. Chelsey Fields

Class B
1. Jolene Flanary
2. Korianne Jackson
3. Kristy Misiaszek
4. Danielle Resendez

Masters Over 35
1. Kristy Misiaszek
2. Jill Wickens
3. Lisa Kromer