2018 NPC Garden State Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Michael Giliotti
Super Heavyweight
1. Alan Wilson

Heavyweight
1. Brett Azar
2. Steve Cawley
3. Jim McCalla
4. John Strauss
5. Kelly Orourke

Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Latour
2. Yordan Hernandez
3. Rhonalt Escobar
4. Marc Zotti

Middleweight
1. Michael Giliotti
2. Erik Bachrach
3. Justin Santana
4. Charles Mastandrea
5. David Mamana

Lightweight
1. Andrew Serkanic
2. Jorge Tune

Novice
1. Michael Giliotti
2. Andrew Serkanic
3. Jorge Tune

Bantamweight
1. George Gargiulo
2. Lud Tummillo

Masters Over 35
1. Charles Mastandrea
2. David Mamana
3. Lukmon Ajibulu

Masters Over 40
1. Charles Mastandrea
2. David Mamana

Masters Over 50
1. Charles Mastandrea
2. Anthony Charles
3. Kelly Orourke
4. Rick Suchy
5. Darryl James
6. Lud Tummillo
7. Jerome Jackson

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Annastasia Harris
Class A
1. Annastasia Harris
2. Dolores Mitchell
3. Keila Dos Santos
4. Eileen Thomas-Gil

Class B
1. Nicole Griggs
2. Sabrina Barbosa
3. Christy Glidden
4. Raina Steele

Class C
1. Monica Morales
2. Ayla Carlson
3. Kourtney Heavey
4. Robyn Fera
5. Marguerite Demaio
6. Rachel Millward
7. Colleen Kinsey

Class D
1. Kelly Durma
2. Larissa Penaloza
3. Dana Nicole Mauro
4. Nicole Morgan
5. Kristen Dellaventura
6. Jessica Hoffman
7. Dawn Reiser

Junior
1. Jessica Hoffman

Novice Class A
1. Dolores Mitchell
2. Sabrina Barbosa
3. Christy Glidden
4. Raina Steele
5. Denise Fernandez

Novice Class B
1. Monica Morales
2. Kristen Dellaventura
3. Kourtney Heavey
4. Marguerite Demaio
5. Jessica Hoffman
6. Colleen Kinsey
7. Lorraine Aylmer

Masters Over 35
1. Nicole Griggs
2. Porsha Siegman
3. Robyn Fera
4. Kristen Dellaventura
5. Marguerite Demaio
6. Rachel Millward
7. Raina Steele
8. Dawn Reiser

Masters Over 40
1. Larissa Penaloza
2. Kourtney Heavey
3. Robyn Fera
4. Marguerite Demaio
5. Raina Steele
6. Eileen Thomas-Gil
7. Dawn Reiser
8. Lorraine Aylmer

Masters Over 50
1. Marguerite Demaio
2. Dawn Reiser

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Krysten Wondrack
Class A
1. Wendy Cao
2. Rachael Bourke
3. Bruna Vilarva
4. Caroline Gangi
5. Crystal Orlando
6. Tatiana Sierra
7. Alyssa Flores

Class B
1. Krysten Wondrack
2. Carole Jecki
3. Joy Sposato
4. Adalirys Santos
5. Jennifer Lebel
6. Mindy Zhang
7. Sabrina Vasquez
8. Cassandra Douglas
9. Jennifer King
10. Christin Breuder

Class C
1. Carolina Oliveros
2. Stephanie Auriemma
3. Jennifer Capozzi
4. Marisa Ale
5. Alice Mendes
6. Linda Balsamo
7. Bielka Almonte
8. Heather Feeney
9. Christina Antonelli
10. Juliane Alves
11. Erica Rummel
12. Alexis Tucker
13. Chelsea Poindexter
14. Jenny Torres
15. Breanna Strada

Class D
1. Dolores Caraballo
2. Kristine Santoro
3. Aurora Gunko
4. Erin Whitton
5. Rachel Doroski
6. Joane Bloom
7. Senada Greca
8. Anastasia Todorova
9. Kelly Smith
10. Natalie Gargiulo
11. Afton Cohen
12. Adrienne Evans

Class E
1. Carly Burke
2. Laureen Dimattia
3. Amy Spatzer
4. Ramona Fogelstrom

Class F
1. Alex Siebecker
2. Micah Curtis
3. Jessica Schmitt
4. Kathleen McCosker
5. Katherine Roy
6. Dayna Demarco
7. Kristine Santiago

Junior
1. Rachel Doroski
2. Alex Siebecker
3. Erica Rummel
4. Carly Burke
5. Cassandra Douglas
6. Alexis Tucker
7. Virginia Guise

Novice Class A
1. Bruna Vilarva
2. Adalirys Santos
3. Jennifer Lebel
4. Cassandra Douglas
5. Virginia Guise
6. Alyssa Flores
7. Meryam Khodja
8. Amy Amato
9. Christin Breuder
10. Dyan Tsiumis
11. Elizabeth Smacchia

Novice Class B
1. Aurora Gunko
2. Rachel Doroski
3. Joane Bloom
4. Alice Mendes
5. Linda Balsamo
6. Senada Greca
7. Juliane Alves
8. Erica Rummel
9. Alexis Tucker
10. Natalie Gargiulo
11. Afton Cohen
12. Chelsea Poindexter
13. Jenny Torres
14. Breanna Strada
15. Rachel Marsanico

Novice Class C
1. Carly Burke
2. Laureen Dimattia
3. Kathleen McCosker
4. Ramona Fogelstrom
5. Dayna Demarco
6. Sydney Wallick

Masters Over 35
1. Carole Jecki
2. Valeria Cottone
3. Dolores Caraballo
4. Jennifer Capozzi
5. Senada Greca
6. Wendy Cao
7. Alice Mendes
8. Amy Spatzer
9. Katherine Roy
10. Lisa Krause
11. Sarai Medina
12. Ramona Fogelstrom
13. Beth Bujarski

Masters Over 40
1. Valeria Cottone
2. Joy Sposato
3. Jennifer Capozzi
4. Beth Bujarski
5. Lisa Krause
6. Sabrina Vasquez
7. Amy Amato
8. Dyan Tsiumis
9. Jenny Torres
10. Elizabeth Smacchia
11. Sandra Coniglio

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jemel Sessoms
Class A
1. Farooq K Khan
2. Tom Banafato
3. Gerard Russomanno
4. Jorge Arias
5. Tristan Bakalian
6. Travis Ocasio
7. Pham Nguyen
8. Kevin Gonzalez
9. Jarod Valenti
10. Delvis Paula
11. Luis Ortiz
12. Emad Elagmi
13. Krishna Mansukhani

Class B
1. Jemel Sessoms
2. Lionell Matthews
3. Donovan McDonald
4. Demetrius Dermanis
5. Mauricio LeMarie
6. Albert DeLosSantos
7. Adam Dubanowitz
8. James Payton
9. Dwayne Gutridge Jr
10. Zhizhuo Zhang
11. David Qawasmy
12. Jake Marini
13. Nicholas Valenzano
14. Max Sobhan
15. Joseph Perez
16. Elin Momperousse
16. Victor Bustos

Class C
1. Gilbert Batista
2. Kevin White
3. Alexander Rosario
4. Danny Sanchez
5. Ricardo Silva
6. Jordan Milan
7. Joshua Lally

Class D
1. Kenneth Kelly
2. Zachary Thmpson
3. Jeffrey Case
4. Christopher Puskas
5. David Johnson

Junior
1. James Payton
2. Malik Andrews
3. David Qawasmy
4. Kevin Gonzalez
5. Greg Ramanauskas

Novice Class A
1. Jemel Sessoms
2. Demetrius Dermanis
3. Gerard Russomanno
4. Jorge Arias
5. Travis Ocasio
6. Albert DeLosSantos
6. Tyler Snyder
7. Jake Marini
8. Nicholas Valenzano
10. Max Sobhan
11. Joseph Perez
12. Victor Bustos
13. Elin Momperousse
14. Delvis Paula
15. Kevin Duron
16. Emad Elagmi

Novice Class B
1. Ricardo Silva
2. Zachary Thmpson
3. Jeffrey Case
4. Christopher Puskas
5. Kevin Cwikla
6. David Johnson
7. Greg Ramanauskas
8. Averell Sutton

Teen
1. Christopher Smith
2. Eric Valle
32. Daniel Amendano

Masters Over 35
1. Lionell Matthews
2. Matthew Kowantz
3. Luis Ortiz
4. Averell Sutton

Masters Over 40
1. Sean Murphy
2. Eric Bayne

Masters Over 50
1. Eric Bayne
2. Craig Sigafoos
3. Eric Powe
4. William Osborne

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kwame Adom
Class A
1. Kwame Adom
2. Pham Nguyen
3. Tom Banafato
4. Erik Bachrach
5. Billy Larios
6. Justin Kimble
7. Kevin Gonzalez

Class B
1. Brandon Olivero
2. Johnathan Medina
3. Keith Dezii
4. Joshua Karichner
5. Kurt Havens
6. Raid Hussein
7. Angel Torres

Class C
1. Kenneth Kelly
2. Chris Papas
3. Brett Azar
4. Risel Martinez
5. Kyle Rose
6. Shawn Devlin
7. Kelvin Ortega

Novice Class A
1. Brandon Olivero
2. Keith Dezii
3. Jorge Arias
4. Angel Torres
5. Tomasz Wyganowski
6. George Gargiulo
7. Nicholas Ortiz

Novice Class B
1. Risel Martinez
2. Eric Bayne
3. Kyle Rose
4. Shawn Devlin
5. Kelvin Ortega
6. George Smith

Masters Over 35
1. Matthew Kowantz
2. Eric Bayne
3. Shawn Devlin
4. Billy Larios
5. Justin Kimble
6. Kurt Havens
7. Craig Sigafoos
8. George Smith

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Keila Dos Santos
2. Gigi White
3. Jessica Baratta
4. Dawn Stanley
5. Kathryn Couillou

Masters Over 35
1. Gigi White
2. Jessica Baratta
3. Dawn Stanley