2018 NPC Golden State Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Martin Gomez
Men's Classic Physique Awards
Heavyweight
1. Martin Gomez
2. Mark Bell
3. Chris O'Sullivan
4. Albert Gonzalez

Middleweight
1. Marco Aquinio
2. Grant Neal
3. Pablo Enrique Ojeda
4. Chris Souttaphonh

Novice
1. Grant Neal
2. Chris Souttaphonh
3. William Grieve

Masters Over 40
1. Mark Bell
2. Chris O'Sullivan
3. Niguy Marshall

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Andrea Morris
Class A
1. Amber Myers

Class B
1. Andrea Morris
2. Diane Flores
3. Stephanie Marsh-Ballard
4. Elisabeth Janiga
5. Casey Gilday

Class C
1. Keri Emert
2. Adonica Johnson
3. Kristen Summers

Novice
1. Keri Emert
2. Nicole Kennedy-Raymes
3. Casey Gilday

Masters Over 35
1. Andrea Morris
2. Elisabeth Janiga
3. Adonica Johnson
4. Casey Gilday
5. Amber Myers

Masters over 40
1. Diane Flores
2. Bridgette Dean
3. Nicole Kennedy-Raymes

Masters Over 45
1. Bridgette Dean

BIKINI

Class A
1. Shani Donnelly
2. Cecily Diaz
3. Trystin Mueller
4. Oksana Nikiforova

Class B
1. Alexandria Blare
2. Carolina Correa
3. Nanette Weitzman
4. Richelle Modolo
5. Reannon Driskill

Class C
1. Amanda Chu
2. Anne Lemus
3. Heather Vance
4. Erika Branich
5. Megan Weeks

Class D
1. Katie Zaslove
2. Montana Musso
3. Sanda Sinate-Valerga
4. Camille Paulos
5. Maria Ballesteros
6. Heather Heath

Class E
1. Krista Hanson
2. Sarah O’Malley
3. Jennifer Stephens
4. Katie (Kasia) Karai

Class F
1. Amber Gray
2. Courtney Wheeler

Novice Class A
1. Shani Donnelly
2. Richelle Modolo
3. Trystin Mueller
4. Oksana Nikiforova
5. Gloria Garcia

Novice Class B
1. Heather Vance
2. Carolina Correa
3. Jennifer Cargo
4. Rachael Willer
5. Megan Weeks

Novice Class C
1. Katie Zaslove
2. Montana Musso
3. Camille Paulos
4. Heather Heath

Novice Class D
1. Sarah O’Malley
2. Courtney Wheeler
3. Katie (Kasia) Karai
4. Maria Ballesteros

True Novice Class A
1. Nanette Weitzman
2. Richelle Modolo
3. Trystin Mueller
4. Ashley Albright
5. Reannon Driskill
6. Amber Gonsalves

True Novice Class B
1. Sarah O’Malley
2. Heather Vance
3. Katie (Kasia) Karai
4. Cristina Granados
5. Evelyn Apostolou

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Carolina Correa
2. Joanie Pineda
3. Jennifer Cargo
4. Rachael Willer

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Katie Zaslove
2. Sarah O’Malley
3. Amber Gray
4. Jennifer Stephens
5. Heather Heath

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Patty Ketchum
2. Joanie Pineda
3. Amber Gonsalves
4. Gloria Garcia

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Anne Lemus
2. Jennifer Stephens
3. Erika Branich
4. Tracy Gramps

Masters Over 45
1. Anne Lemus
2. Patty Ketchum
3. Danielle Alleven
4. Tracy Gramps
5. Evelyn Apostolou

Masters Over 50
1. Danielle Alleven

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Joshua Delgado
Class A
1. Joshua Delgado
2. Danny Victory
3. Raynold Prakash
4. Gustavo Escalante
5. Johnson Xaysaenglattana
6. Eldho Saju
7. Misael Turcios
8. Raymond Omoso
9. Gil Ortiz

Class B
1. Omar Herrera
2. Benedict Samonte
3. Andre Dobshinsky
4. Jason Wingate
5. Gabriel Hernandez
6. Johnny Lopez

Class C
1. Larry Billinger
2. Joshua Luedtke

Class D
1. Justin Horrell
2. Ben Shook
3. Mark Bell
4. Jason McDonald
5. Justin Caesar

Novice Class A
1. Eldho Saju
2. Misael Turcios
3. Marvin Fernandez

Novice Class B
1. Andre Dobshinsky
2. Raynold Prakash
3. Gustavo Escalante
4. Johnson Xaysaenglattana
5. Raymond Omoso
6. Gil Ortiz

Novice Class C
1. Benedict Samonte
2. Kevin Portello
3. Jason McDonald
4. Paul Martelli
5. Joshua Luedtke
6. Marcos Rea

Teen
1. John De Gula

True Novice
1. Eldho Saju
2. Sunny Dhanoya
3. Gabriel Hernandez

Masters Over 35
1. Larry Billinger
2. Ben Shook
3. Mark Bell
4. Johnny Lopez
5. Marvin Fernandez
6. Isaiah Smith

Masters Over 45
1. Jason Wingate

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael Warner
Class A
1. Michael Warner
2. Abraham Estigoy

Class B
1. Danny Mainis
2. Matthew Uecker
3. Benjamin Schwark
4. Joshua James

Novice
1. Chris Souttaphonh
2. Miguel Lara

True Novice
1. Abraham Estigoy

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Kim Bowles