2018 NPC Gopher State Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Chris Hanson
Heavyweight
1. Matt Ehlers
2. Dax Hubbard
3. Clayton Nicholson
4. Taylor Edwards
5. Geoffrey Kappa
6. Antonio Anselmo

Middleweight
1. Chris Hanson
2. Troy Brooks

Lightweight
1. Orlando Jerez
2. Quyen Huynh

Novice Heavyweight
1. Taylor Edwards
2. Geoffrey Kappa

Novice Lightweight
1. Orlando Jerez
2. Deej Albrecht

Masters Over 35
1. Geoffrey Kappa
2. Shawn Hohneke
3. Antonio Anselmo

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Amanda Blok
Class A
1. Amanda Blok
2. Cheyenne Sires
3. Hannah Currin

Class B
1. Kristin Rowell
2. Shelby Grivna
3. Emily Greenstein

Class C
1. Brianna Hart-Schlappich
2. Rebecca Hertogs
3. Noelle Betterley
4. Sara Lassig

Novice
1. Amanda Blok
2. Rebecca Hertogs
3. Tracie Kent
4. Hannah Currin
5. Noelle Betterley
6. Laurie Dingmann
7. Nikki Sheppard

Masters Over 35
1. Kristin Rowell
2. Tracie Kent
3. Laurie Dingmann
4. Sara Lassig
5. Emily Greenstein

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kaylyn Forkey
Class A
1. Samantha Houle
2. Alexis Miley
3. Breanna Berry
4. Christa Selner
5. Hunter Toti
6. Maria Zila
7. Johanna Carlson
8. Diane Stallings
9. Rebekah Levreau
10. Alena Kuzma

Class B
1. Kristin Mundy
2. Caitlin Sorenson
3. Cyndi Asprey
4. Shelby Grabanski
5. Megan Schillinger

Class C
1. Kaylyn Forkey
2. Nam Kue
3. Kate Kemmer
4. Nicole Weidholz
5. Madison Ludowese
6. Chelsey Venero
7. Heidi Petree
8. Heather Boutin
9. Lyndsie McGuire

Class D
1. Cora Winberg
2. Ashley Fisher
3. Ashley Sand
4. Jennifer Lawver
5. Kelsey Benson
6. Naomi Wenschlag-Olson
7. Angela Mary Erdmann

Novice Class A
1. Hunter Toti
2. Rebekah Levreau
3. Alena Kuzma

Novice Class B
1. Kaylyn Forkey
2. Ashley Fisher
3. Mariah Haye
4. Madison Ludowese
5. Chelsey Venero
6. Heather Boutin
7. Lyndsie McGuire
8. Nora Tycast
9. Elizabeth Alford

Masters Over 35
1. Nam Kue
2. Angela Mary Erdmann
3. Diane Stallings
4. Naomi Wenschlag-Olson
5. Heidi Petree
6. Nora Tycast
7. Rebekah Levreau
8. Elizabeth Alford

Masters Over 40
1. Nam Kue
2. Heidi Petree
3. Diane Stallings

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Patrick Hertel
Class A
1. David Heckman
2. Martin Leon

Class B
1. Kris Keding
2. Timothy Kilow
3. Verneal Baxter
4. Zachary Boisner
5. Tadd Berg
6. Charlie Homan
7. Dylan Kosek
8. Ryder Ross

Class C
1. Patrick Hertel
2. Eugene Kidau
3. Billy Webber
4. Oly Davidson
5. Kelly Jensen
6. Tyler Anthony
7. Everett Butzine
8. John Chisham
9. Jordan Flinn

Novice
1. Tyler Anthony
2. Zachary Boisner
3. Nicholas Misci
4. Martin Leon
5. Dylan Kosek
7. Ben DeGree
8. Troy Dingmann

Novice Class B
Aaron Sultanik
Calvin Lashley
Jose Santos
Nicholas Ross

Masters Over 35
1. Eugene Kidau
2. Kelly Jensen
3. Grant Olson

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kris Keding
Class A
1. Jesse Baker

Class B
1. Kris Keding
2. Benjamin Dahl
3. Shawn Hohneke
4. Ben DeGree

Class C
1. Travis Bartlett
2. Taylor Edwards
3. Richard Hillstrom
4. Joey Meyer
5. Antonio Anselmo
6. Derek Lee
7. Neal Larcom

Novice Class A
1. Ben DeGree
2. Nick Wamre

Novice Class B
1. Kris Keding
2. Richard Hillstrom
3. Taylor Edwards

Teen
1. Neal Larcom

Masters Over 35
1. Shawn Hohneke
2. Antonio Anselmo