2018 NPC Heart of Texas

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Ben Howard
Heavyweight
1. Alexander Saucier
2. Brandon Francis
3. Dante Yancey
4. Leroy Cedillo

Light Heavyweight
1. Ben Howard
2. Greg Laake
3. Anthony Stone
4. Joseph Ruane
5. Roberto Fuenes
6. Jose S. Hernandez
7. Ryan Green

Middleweight
1. Darian Farve
2. Jason Raynes

Novice Heavyweight
1. Alexander Saucier
2. Joseph Ruane

Novice Lightweight
1. Fernando Oliveros

Novice Middleweight
1. Ryan Green

True Novice
1. James Piel
2. Michael Earheart

Bantamweight
1. Fernando Oliveros

Masters Over 35
1. Brandon Francis
2. Cliff Leonard
3. Anthony Stone
4. Dante Yancey
5. Leroy Cedillo

Masters Over 50
1. Michael Earheart
2. Stonewall Jackson

Masters Over 60
1. Stonewall Jackson
2. Robert Mayes

Masters Over 70
1. Stonewall Jackson

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kandice Minnick
Class A
1. Kandice Minnick
2. Jodie Butler
3. Chrisheena Williamson
4. Kindra McGee
5. Carmen Resendiz
6. Yesenia Gomez
7. Masheli Burton
8. Megan Sukdaung
9. Hannah Belmore
10. Hanna Potts

Class B
1. Kimberly Klein
2. Stephany Acosta
3. Maralinda Perez-Rivera
4. Angela Crain
5. Katrina Rader

Class C
1. Becky Tyson
2. Heather Elizabeth Berreth
3. Ashley Belk
4. Laura Gainer
5. Traci Ramirez
6. Gwendolyn Church

Novice Class A
1. Kindra McGee
2. Yesenia Gomez
3. Carmen Resendiz
4. Gema Pineoa
5. Misty Jameson

Novice Class B
1. Katrina Rader

Novice Class C
1. Becky Tyson
2. Heather Elizabeth Berreth

True Novice
1. Maralinda Perez-Rivera
2. Katrina Rader
3. Lori Celum
4. Hanna Potts

Masters Over 35
1. Kandice Minnick
2. Becky Tyson
3. Jodie Butler
4. Chrisheena Williamson
5. Kimberly Klein
6. Heather Elizabeth Berreth
7. Megan Sukduang
8. Lori Celum
9. Misty Jameson

Masters Over 45
1. Traci Ramirez
2. Araceli Desmarais
3. Gema Pineoa
4. Angela Crain

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Alison Worthen
Class A
1. Faith Millican
2. Christina Intharansy
3. Ashley Ball
4. Adriana Galarza
5. Susana Ortiz

Class B
1. Alison Worthen
2. Kelly Vaupel
3. Sandra Diaz
4. Shelby Rusconi
5. Chrysa Fulcher
6. Carmen Gorham

Class C
1. Amanda Ruane
2. Brittany Cuba
3. Jessica Bush
4. Jessica Williamson
5. Brandi Taylor
6. Nancy R Beasley

Class D
1. Elizabeth Powers
2. Charletta Small
3. Laura Hackett
4. Fefe Phillips
5. Patricia Barajas
6. Heather Batten
7. Ashley Breslin
8. Marina Butts
9. Johanna Valencia
10. Lauren Zugai

Novice Class A
1. Christina Intharansy
2. Alison Worthen
3. Sandra Diaz
4. Carmen Resendiz
5. Shelby Rusconi
6. Carmen Gorham
7. Marissa Castillo
8. Kimberly Skinner

Novice Class B
1. Elizabeth Powers
2. Audrau Winkelmann
3. Jessica Bush
4. Nancy R Beasley
5. Jessica Williamson

Novice Class C
1. Patricia Barajas
2. Lauren Zugai
3. Heather Batten
4. Johanna Valencia
5. Ashley Breslin
6. Kristi Guzinski

True Novice
1. Faith Millican
2. Sandra Diaz
3. Amanda Ruane
4. Patricia Barajas
5. Gabrielle Jenkins
6. Lauren Zugai
7. Chrystal Wenner
8. Maria Khatri
9. Johanna Valencia
10. Marina Butts
11. Brittany Cuba
12. Hilary Vanessa Wooley
13. Elaine D Pablo
14. Heather Batten
15. Shannon Dunlap
16. Brandi Taylor
16. Melissa Castro

Masters Over 35
1. Kelly Vaupel
2. Adriana Galarza
3. Heather Batten
4. Maria Khatri
5. Ashley Breslin
6. Hilary Vanessa Wooley
7. Kimberly Skinner

Masters Over 45
1. Brenda Fulcher
2. Laura Hackett
3. Traci Ramirez
4. Audrau Winkelmann
5. Stefanie Mayer
6. Stephanie Hammer
7. Marina Butts
8. Kristi Guzinski
9. Shannon Dunlap

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Steven Pettis
Class A
1. Steven Pettis
2. Steven Kushnir
3. David Claudio
4. Storm O Cantu
5. Ricky Noe
6. Treveon Kindle
7. Bobby Sutton
8. Edgar Fuentes

Class B
1. Baron Lee Johnson
2. Clarence Wilson
3. William A Friddle
4. Matt Towson
5. Gerardo Gutierrez
6. Joshua Flores
7. Tony Twyne

Class C
1. Coby Bentley
2. Casey Barnette
3. Connor Kempston
4. Russell Ogg
5. Tyler Waltz
6. Tyler Gerstenberg
7. Philip Bowman
8. Donald Grayson
9. Ahmed Hilmi
10. Jesse Garza

Class D
1. Ryan E Towson
2. Robert Sidney Cauthen
3. Julio Romero

Novice Class A
1. Storm O Cantu
2. Bobby Sutton
3. Bradley Blacketer
4. Aaron Escobedo
5. Ammar Athamneh

Novice Class B
1. Clarence Wilson
2. Matt Towson
3. Joshua Flores

Novice Class C
1. Brandon Terrell Walker-Roby
2. Coby Bentley
3. Tyler Gerstenberg
4. Robert Sidney Cauthen
5. Ahmed Hilmi
6. Philip Bowman
7. Jesse Garza
8. Julio Romero

Teen
1. Braxton Gilbert
2. Aaron Escobedo
3. Zachary Alberts

True Novice
1. Brandon Terrell Walker-Roby
2. Treveon Kindle
3. Mark Anthony Garcia
4. Robert Sidney Cauthen
5. Jean Sanchez
6. Braxton Gilbert
7. Tyler Waltz
8. Philip Bowman

Masters Over 35
1. Russell Ogg
2. Bobby Sutton
3. Robert Sidney Cauthen
4. Philip Bowman
5. Bradley Blacketer

Masters Over 45
1. Clarence Wilson
2. Ricky Noe
3. Robert Sidney Cauthen
4. Barry McNutt
5. R. Scott Rosenblum

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
AJ Ellison
Class A
1. Chang Y. Lee
2. Darian Farve
3. David Martinez
4. Joshua Stokely
5. Martin Almanza
6. Abel Mora
7. Fernando Oliveros

Class B
1. William A Friddle
2. Britt Caleb
3. Jose S. Hernandez
4. Nicholas Tann

Class C
1. AJ Ellison
2. Jason Nelson
3. Joseph Collinsworth
4. Dez Thomas
5. Richard Schurle
6. Deshawn Roney

Class D
1. Terence Graham
2. Joe M. Ramirez

Novice Class A
1. Chang Y. Lee
2. Fernando Oliveras

Novice Class B
1. James M Botschon

Novice Class C
1. Terence Graham
2. Dez Thomas
3. Matthew Christy
4. Richard Schurle

Teen
1. Rogelio Amaya

True Novice
1. Tylon Hughes-Stanton
2. David Martinez
3. Jason Raynes
4. Treveon Kindle
5. Matthew Christy
6. Mark Anthony Garcia
7. Corey Armstrong
8. Michael Earheart
9. Britt Caleb
10. Benjamin Seekamp
11. James M Botschon
12. Rodney Lansdell

Masters Over 35
1. AJ Ellison
2. Terence Graham
3. Jason Nelson
4. Roberto Fuenes
5. Abel Mora
6. Fernando Oliveras
7. Benjamin Seekamp

Masters Over 45
1. Chang Y. Lee
2. Joe M. Ramirez
3. Michael Earheart
4. Martin Almanza
5. Mark Toews
6. Rodney Lansdell

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters Over 45
1. Shelley Covington

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jenny Hough
Class A
1. Jenny Hough
2. Cindy Garcia-Tovar

Class B
1. Wynette Grugan

Novice
1. Shelley Covington

True Novice
1. Angela Crain

Masters
1. Jenny Hough
2. Wynette Grugan
3. Cindy Garcia-Tovar