2018 NPC Jay Cutler Desert Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jon-Michael Johnson
Men's Overall Comparisons
Super Heavyweight
1. Michael Gower
2. John Zinsmeister
3. Aaron Schmierer

Heavyweight
1. Jon-Michael Johnson
2. Jeffrey Surette
3. Reza Teymoorian
4. Joseph Finateri
5. Casey Stone

Light Heavyweight
1. Jonathan Warren
2. Brett Forster
3. James Mrazek
4. Zade Raslan
5. Joseph Rundle
6. Jake Barfield
7. Jason Gurr
8. Robert Caballero-Armas

Middleweight
1. Timothy Andres
2. Ray Miranda
3. Arion Molinaro

Welterweight
1. Guillermo Barraza
2. Jason Goya
3. David Soliz

Lightweight
1. John Bonilla
2. Brandon Godin

Novice Heavyweight
1. Michael Gower
2. Joseph Finateri
3. Jake Barfield
4. Robert Caballero-Armas

Novice Lightweight
1. John Bonilla
2. Jason Goya
3. David Moore
4. Zeke Villegas

Novice Middleweight
1. James Mrazek
2. Ray Miranda
3. Joseph Rundle
4. Jason Gurr

Teen
1. Francisco Perez
2. Franchesco Fuentes

Bantamweight
1. Christian Joy Pangan
2. Zeke Villegas
3. Lawrence Stevens

Masters Over 40
1. Lindsay Horne
2. James Mrazek
3. Jason Gurr

Masters Over 50
1. Timothy Andres
2. Tom Stahlberg

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jacquelin Wentworth
Figure Overall Comparisons
Class A
1. Jacquelin Wentworth
2. Jennifer Brooks
3. Ashley Martinez
4. Lia Kaminsky
5. Yvette Mcgill
6. Lynette Means
7. Santy Luangpraseuth
8. Recielda Porto

Class B
1. Sjanna Vosdoganis
2. Krista Chappell
3. Shanyn Sanchez
4. Emmeline Warren
5. Isela Rivas
6. Andrea Henry

Class C
1. Michelle Davis
2. Christian Cornell
3. Stephanie Mackenzie
4. Mayling Seto
5. Jessica Pinjuv

Class D
1. Caroline Zawadeki
2. Kendra Savage
3. Phoebe Christiansen
4. Annie Henry
5. Robin Payton

Novice Class A
1. Jennifer Brooks
2. Shanyn Sanchez
3. Yvette Mcgill
4. Lynette Means
5. Recielda Porto
6. Santy Luangpraseuth

Novice Class B
1. Kendra Savage
2. Phoebe Christiansen
3. Jessica Pinjuv
4. Starr Gamble
5. Mayling Seto

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jennifer Brooks
2. Sjanna Vosdoganis
3. Lia Kaminsky
4. Emmeline Warren
5. Isela Rivas
6. Santy Luangpraseuth

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Michelle Davis
2. Caroline Zawadeki
3. Annie Henry
4. Stephanie Mackenzie
5. Amy Russ
6. Starr Gamble

Masters Over 40
1. Robin Payton
2. Yvette Mcgill
3. Amy Russ
4. Jessica Pinjuv

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Crysta Imahara


Bikini Overall Comparisons
Class A
1. Jeanette Mendoza
2. Peggy Cheung
3. Claudia Ivonne Tilley
4. Mayra Torres
5. Paula Juarez
6. Mechelle Vinas
7. Raquel Hernandez

Class B
1. Rachel Hague
2. Kelsey Van Such
3. Sherrylann Flores
4. Rochefluem Pepito
5. Jackee-Lynn Kirkwood

Class C
1. Crysta Imahara
2. Brianna Cook
3. Agnieszka Salamon
4. Sarah Battaglia
5. Stephanie St. John
6. Estefania Espindola
7. Brenda Reyes
8. Maria Vicuna-McGovern
9. Liza Sia

Class D
1. Nikki Pitts
2. Isabella Larsen
3. Katleyn Hritcko
4. Patricia Weingarther

Class E
1. Amy Jo Mackenzie
2. Mary Bungay
3. Heidi Speaker
4. Cybil Vian
5. Patricia Tryon
6. Gloria Laliberte
7. Codye Easterling
8. Stefani Erbella
9. Gabriella Alvarado
10. Nichole Ecret
11. Megan Bachelder

Class F
1. Kristen Ardizzione
2. Natalie Winslow
3. Amy Respini
4. Tristan Palmer
5. Nadiuska Llinas

Novice Class A
1. Brianna Cook
2. Rachel Hague
3. Jeanette Mendoza
4. Kelsey Van Such
5. Stephanie St. John
6. Jennifer Woodie
7. Peggy Cheung
8. Raquel Hernandez
9. Jackee-Lynn Kirkwood
10. Mayra Torres
11. Alana Higbee
12. Maria Vicuna-McGovern
13. Michelle Ascalon
14. Mechelle Vinas
15. Christina Settle
16. Claudia Ivonne Tilley

Novice Class B
1. Katleyn Hritcko
2. Kristen Ardizzione
3. Natalie Winslow
4. Patricia Tryon
5. Gloria Laliberte
6. Isabella Larsen
7. Gabriella Alvarado
8. Tristan Palmer
9. Nadiuska Llinas
10. Michelle Chadwick
11. Nichole Ecret

Teen
1. Rachel Hague
2. Kristen Ardizzione
3. Alana Higbee
4. Patricia Weingarther

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Agnieszka Salamon
2. Rochefluem Pepito
3. Sarah Battaglia
4. Jennifer Woodie
5. Paula Juarez
6. Valerie Evans
7. Sherrylann Flores
8. Brenda Reyes
9. Christina Settle
9. Claudia Ivonne Tilley
11. Liza Sia

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Cybil Vian
2. Codye Easterling
3. Jill Sutherin
4. Amy Respini

Masters Over 40
1. Jennifer Woodie
2. Paula Juarez
3. Valerie Evans
4. carrie hobson
5. Michelle Chadwick

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Lloyd Taylor
Men's Physique Overall Comparisons
Class A
1. Jason Guarin
2. William Moreira
3. Josiah Reyes
4. Ryan Saldanha
5. Kyle Querin

Class B
1. Wade Kuehl
2. Christopher Clementi
3. Avery Fleharty
4. Alan Lauck
5. Brandon Chapmond

Class C
1. Warren Bush
2. Macgyver Gale
3. Francis Sinsuat
4. Duvan Sarmiento Forero
5. Bryan Alexis
5. skyler peck
7. Anthony Garcia
8. Danny Romo
9. Christopher Martinez
10. Ricardo Casillas
11. Franco Fuentes

Class D
1. Lloyd Taylor
2. Michael Meister
3. Steven Joyce
4. Oliver Soriano

Class E
1. Taylor Smith
2. Alfred Voit
3. kevin colson
4. kendrick bryant
5. Kerry Smart
6. Christian Miller

Class F
1. Franklin Funtila
2. George Pascalau
3. James Johnson
4. Stephen Lopez
5. Cesar Hermosa
6. James Lowe

Novice Class A
1. William Moreira
2. Jay Arista
3. Josiah Reyes
4. Louie Arcenas
5. Mitchell Rose
6. Kyle Querin

Novice Class B
1. Warren Bush
2. Anthony Garcia
3. James Johnson
4. Danny Romo
5. Doug Dewar
6. Stephen Lopez
7. Ricardo Casillas
8. Jon Riley
9. Marcus Childress
10. Chance Romero-Laird
11. Christian Miller
12. Mychael Fox
13. Maroua Saab

Teen
1. Tyler Schoenwald
2. Emmitt Hanchett
3. Michael Montalbano

Masters Over 35
1. Jason Guarin
2. Alfred Voit
3. William Moreira
4. Bryan Alexis
5. Steven Joyce
6. Michael Lichwa
7. Christopher Martinez
8. James Lowe

Masters Over 45
1. Alfred Voit
2. Billy Tsakiris
3. Michael Lichwa
4. Louie Arcenas
5. Quincy Brown

Masters Over 50
1. James Johnson
2. Billy Tsakiris
3. Doug Dewar
4. Jon Riley
5. Mark Thompson

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Brian Naranjo
Men's Classic Physique Overall Comparisons
Men's Classic Physique Awards

Class A
1. John Bonilla
2. Guillermo Barraza
3. Joshua Padilla
4. Michael Askew

Class B
1. Brian Naranjo
2. Joshua Bigham
3. Michael Meister
4. Jonathan Ibarra
5. Jesus Lopez
6. Austin Peterson
7. Jason Gurr
8. Robert Caballero-Armas
9. Maximo Rubio
10. Mitchell Rose

Class C
1. George Pascalau
2. Taylor Smith
3. Brett Forster
4. Nicholas Ostler
5. Jake Barfield
6. Jake Yarberry

Class D
1. Juan Georgiev
2. Dustin Applegate
3. kendrick bryant
4. Christopher Reeves

Masters Over 40
1. Jason Gurr

Masters Over 50
1. Tom Stahlberg

FITNESS



1. Andrea Henry

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Ayse Kho
2. Dawn Borjas
3. Kimberly Turner
4. Marla Merrithew
5. Recielda Porto