2018 NPC John Sherman Muscle Beach Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jed Listen
Super Heavyweight
1. Andrew Oden
2. Archie Speights

Light Heavyweight
1. Jed Listen
2. James McClure
3. Colton Barrera
4. Ahmed Alkuteifani
5. Johnathan Harris

Middleweight
1. Juan Martinez
2. Vincent Grant
3. Cameron Pyle
4. David Gomez
5. Everett Jolivet IV

Novice Heavyweight
1. James McClure
2. Johnathan Harris
3. Andrew Oden

Novice Lightweight
1. Seth-David Passovoy
2. Erik Ramirez

Novice Middleweight
1. Cameron Pyle
2. Everett Jolivet IV
3. John Aranda

Masters Over 35
1. Seth-David Passovoy
2. Everett Jolivet IV
3. Erik Ramirez
4. Robert Gonzales
5. John Aranda

Masters Over 50
1. Brian Mobley
2. Robert Gonzales

Masters Over 60
1. Alex Kinion

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Rita Villareal
Class A
1. Starr Parnell
2. Angela Vela
3. Hilda Reyna
4. Yoshi Powers
5. Beth Murray
6. Joann Gonzalez
7. Erika Luna

Class B
1. Rita Villareal
2. Megan Sukduang
3. Jerrkella Bazile
4. Jodie Gee
5. Kristina Love
6. Trinea Turner
7. Jazmond Castain
8. Arletta Willis

Class C
1. Rachel Sensat
2. Heidi Ubaldo
3. Torcher Jones
4. Sara Cervantes
5. Taylor Mauro
6. Kayla Henslee

Class D
1. Yvette Dix
2. Amber Sophus
3. Tiffany Reedus
4. Anna Finberg

Novice Class A
1. Sarani Cantu
2. Hilda Reyna
3. Yoshi Powers
4. Jodie Gee
5. Arletta Willis
6. Trinea Turner
7. Linh Nguyen
8. Joann Gonzales
9. Jessilyn McDuffie
10. Beth Murray

Novice Class B
1. Taylor Mauro

Masters Over 35
1. Rita Villareal
2. Angela Vela
3. Hilda Reyna
4. Yvette Dix
5. Megan Sukduang
6. Sarani Cantu
7. Yoshi Powers
8. Jodie Gee
9. Trinea Turner
10. Heidi Ubaldo
11. Beth Murray
12. Tiffany Reedus

Masters Over 45
1. Yvette Dix
2. Robin Fraley

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Alecia Verrone
Class A
1. Celine Villareal
2. Jennifer Wall
3. Linh Nguyen
4. Valerie Martinez
5. Franny Sharpe
6. Jennifer Chi
7. Laura Gamaz
8. Meng Mac
9. Arica Christopher
10. Victoria Rodriguez

Class B
1. Jessica Duarte
2. Faith Hamp
3. Sheree Schultz
4. Christy Favorite
5. Lanin Reviere
6. Celeste Martinez
7. Lissette Kadlecek
8. Hidekal Morales
9. Janettee Bustamante
10. Ashley Joseph
11. Laura Lawrence
12. Azucena Clukey
13. Krystal Troup
14. Brooke McConomy
15. LaToya Bean
16. Amanda Solinas
16. Elita Musliu
16. Jami Snider
16. Jenna Chittum
16. Jessica Alvarado
16. Lindsay Barber
16. Nancy Reynoso
16. Rhianna Purdy

Class C
1. Alecia Verrone
2. Kiara Alexander
3. Cortney Corpus
4. Bri Perez
5. Tara Ames
6. Nicole Taboada
7. Hillary McMillan
8. Carly Hunt
9. Barbara Wehman
10. Brittany Perkins
11. Elizabeth Marshall
12. Stephanie Fry
13. Dina Holleron
14. Shelby Harper
15. Jeneffer Rodriguez
16. Amie Howard
16. Dawn Singletary
16. Jennifer Barajas
16. Lauren Desselle

Class D
1. Kyna Canales
2. Jessica Montoya
3. Patricia Barajas
4. Brittany Crumbley
5. Rachel Cohen
6. Brittney Palomino
7. Lindsey Savell
8. Louise Diaz
9. Carolina Martino
10. Penny Howard
11. Lindsay Kedy
12. Wendy Babineaux
13. Kathy Voalpando

Novice Class A
1. Celine Villareal
2. Jennifer Wall
3. Faith Hamp
4. Sheree Schultz
5. Christy Favorite
6. Azucena Clukey
7. Janettee Bustamante
8. Ashley Joseph
9. Linh Nguyen
10. Jennifer Chi
11. Nataly Espinoza
12. Franny Sharpe
13. Krystal Troup
14. Meng Mac
15. Brooke McConomy
16. Amanda Solinas
16. Cynthia Diaz
16. Hidekal Morales
16. Jami Snider
16. Jenna Chittum
16. Jessica Alvarado
16. Lana Benoit
16. Laura Gamaz
16. Lindsay Barber
16. Nancy Reynoso
16. Rhianna Purdy
16. Valerie Martinez

Novice Class B
1. Lanin Reviere
2. Alecia Verrone
3. Barbara Wehman
4. Carly Hunt
5. Ara Pena
6. Brittany Perkins
7. Stephanie Fry
8. Hillary McMillan
9. Cortney Corpus
10. Shelby Harper
11. Dina Holleron
12. Nicole Taboada
13. Elizabeth Marshall
14. Tara Ames
15. Louise Diaz
16. Dawn Singletary
16. Erin Masterson
16. Jeneffer Rodriguez
16. Jennifer Barajas
16. Kayla Henslee
16. Lauren Desselle

Novice Class C
1. Kyna Canales
2. Rachel Cohen
3. Brittany Crumbley
4. Lindsey Savell
5. Lindsay Kedy
6. Penny Howard
7. Jamie Graves
8. Wendy Babineaux

Masters Over 35
1. Lanin Reviere
2. Christy Favorite
3. Lissette Kadlecek
4. Bri Perez
5. Elita Musliu
6. Janettee Bustamante
7. Arica Christopher
8. Lindsey Savell
9. Franny Sharpe
10. Lindsay Barber
11. Amie Howard
12. Marci Glennon
13. Kathy Voalpando
14. Dawn Singletary
15. Carolina Martino
16. Jennifer Barajas
16. Lana Benoit
16. LaToya Bean
16. Lauren Desselle

Masters Over 45
1. Erin Masterson
2. Ramona Lyle
3. Marci Glennon
4. Jamie Graves
5. Joel Oldag

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Shondel Cummings
Class A
1. Joshua Cooper
2. Jason Whitrock
3. Tim Rodriguez
4. Zachary Picone

Class B
1. Brandon Hardenbrook

Class C
1. Shane Witherspoon
2. Kevin Johnson
3. Saif Al-Ibrihim
4. Kaleb Sautee

Class D
1. Nicholas Anderson
2. Travis Williams
3. Toro Thomas

Class E
1. Mark Omezi
2. Reggie Van Duren
3. Kirk Irons
4. Brent Cooper
5. William Haston
6. Jonathan Green

Class F
1. Shondel Cummings
2. Joshua Henry
3. Steve Cooley
4. George Heckenbach
5. David Acker
6. Michael Macomber
7. Garrett Stewart

Novice Class A
1. Christian Alvarado
2. Zachary Picone

Novice Class B
1. Saif Al-Ibrihim
2. Angel Acosta
3. Kyle Fraley

Novice Class C
1. Reggie Van Duren
2. Steve Cooley
3. George Heckenbach
4. David Acker
5. Garrett Stewart
6. William Haston
7. Chris Ferguson

Teen
1. Kyle Bass

Masters Over 35
1. Mark Omezi
2. Kirk Irons
3. George Heckenbach
4. Edgar Rodriguez
5. Angel Acosta
6. Michael Macomber

Masters Over 45
1. Reggie Van Duren
2. Travis Williams
3. Kevin Johnson
4. Steve Cooley
5. Mike Luera
6. Edgar Rodriguez
7. Brian Mobley

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Eddie Watkins Jr
Class A
1. Vincent Grant
2. Juan Martinez
3. Hunter Work
4. Ivan Garduno
5. Erik Ramirez

Class B
1. Cameran Pyle
2. Sam Cummings
3. Edwin Cervantes

Class C
1. Eddie Watkins Jr
2. Edward Nuno
3. Jeremy Brodeur

Novice Class A
1. Hunter Work

Novice Class B
1. Cameron Pyle
2. Edwin Cervantes

Novice Class C
1. Eddie Watkins Jr
2. Johnathan Goins

Teen
1. Gabe Cummings
2. Jeremy Brodeur
3. Malachi Perez

Masters Over 35
1. Ivan Garduno
2. Sam Cummings
3. Johnathan Goins
4. Francisco Rodriguez

Masters Over 45
1. Kerry Knox
2. Brian Mobley
3. Laertes Byrd
4. Ricky Gonzales

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Michelle Walker

Masters Over 35
1. Michelle Walker

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michelle Walker
Class A
1. Michelle Walker
2. Kristina Love
3. Misty Wilburn

Class B
1. Mariah Herrara
2. Torcher Jones

Novice
1. Misty Wilburn

Masters
1. Michelle Walker
2. Mariah Herrara
3. Torcher Jones
4. Misty Wilburn

Masters Over 45
1. Torcher Jones