2018 NPC John Simmons Championships

NPC
Years: 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
James Jones
Super Heavyweight
1. Stirling Prentice

Heavyweight
1. Nathan Nestor
2. Andrew Lewis
3. Amadio Payne
4. Dominic Papillo

Light Heavyweight
1. Vincent Gentile

Middleweight
1. James Jones
2. Mike Sentz

Lightweight
1. Julian Castillo

Novice Class A
1. Andrew Lewis
2. Mike Sentz

Novice Class B
1. James Jones
2. Nathan Nestor
3. Ibrahim Dabaja

Teen
1. Ibrahim Dabaja
2. Noah Junker

True Novice
1. Walter Posey
2. Andrew Lewis
3. Haider Almarhoon
4. Ibrahim Dabaja

Bantamweight
1. Noah Junker

Masters
1. Vincent Gentile
2. Julian Castillo
3. Dominic Papillo

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Meghan Rabaut
Class A
1. Lisa Leone
2. Brookelyn Lucior
3. Tina Harrington
4. Dana Webb
5. Ashley Henson
6. Natalie Schott

Class B
1. Meghan Rabaut
2. Danielle Baker

Class C
1. Yvonne Quandt

Grandmasters
1. Lisa Leone
2. Peri Raushi
3. Yvonne Quandt

Novice Class A
1. Brookelyn Lucior
2. Tina Harrington
3. Melissa Ann
4. Ashley Henson
5. Tolethia Mitchell

Novice Class B
1. Meghan Rabaut
2. Danielle Baker

True Novice
1. Brookelyn Lucior
2. Anna Caldwell
3. Melissa Ann
4. Tolethia Mitchell

Masters
1. Lisa Leone
2. Brookelyn Lucior
3. Tina Harrington
4. Natalie Schott
5. Yvonne Quandt

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Va’Lyndi Ferris
Class A
1. Va’Lyndi Ferris
2. Lulu Dahl
3. Denise Ramirez
4. Ashley Waltho
5. Shannon Guarnaccia
6. Shawntina Austin

Class B
1. Casey Hessler
2. Kayla Doan
3. Annmarie Swain
4. Lea Ellenson
5. Rebecca Pinard
6. Kelsey McConnell
7. Michelle Nestor

Class C
1. Kaitlin M
2. Megan Cicotte
3. Amberly Lawrence
4. Carolyn Sadowski
5. Meagan Brooks
6. Amanda Harshman
7. Angel Nicole

Grandmasters
1. Annmarie Swain
2. Christina Irwin
3. Angel Nicole
4. Nicole Szawronski
5. Kheila Knight
6. Carolyn Sadowski
7. Patti Slachta
8. Lori Sly
9. Deanna Turner

Novice Class A
1. Va’Lyndi Ferris
2. Lulu Dahl
3. Denise Ramirez
4. Nicole Szawronski
5. Shannon Guarnaccia
6. Lori Sly
7. Shawntina Austin
8. Deanna Turner

Novice Class B
1. Casey Hessler
2. Annmarie Swain
3. Megan Cicotte
4. Amberly Lawrence
5. Lea Ellenson
6. Shanaya solano
7. Rebecca Pinard
8. Meagan Brooks
9. Amanda Harshman
10. Michelle Nestor
11. Kelsey McConnell

True Novice
1. Casey Hessler
2. Kayla Doan
3. Ashley Waltho
4. Kheila Knight
5. Rebecca Pinard
6. Amanda Harshman
7. Shannon Guarnaccia
8. Meagan Brooks
9. Kelsey McConnell
10. Lori Sly
11. Adrienne Leone

Masters
1. Annmarie Swain
2. Christina Irwin
3. Denise Ramirez
4. Angel Nicole
5. Rebecca Pinard
6. Shanaya solano
7. Nicole Szawronski
8. Carolyn Sadowski
9. Michelle Nestor
10. Shawntina Austin

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Hass Bousi
Class A
1. Leeaire Brown
2. Connor Soligny
3. Jeremiah Sayers
4. Ali Allouch
5. Aaron Montecillo
6. Hussain A
7. Bilal Bazzi
8. Michael Sadowski
9. Moaid Al Dawood

Class B
1. Hass Bousi
2. Cody Osborne
3. Grant Hamilton
4. Ryan Foster
5. Seth Shroyer

Class C
1. James Reynolds
2. Earl Buggs
3. JaVaughn Acree-Manuel
4. Matt Sutherland
5. Kyle Felix
6. James Demerest
7. Haider Almarhoon
8. Andrew Matura
9. Alexander Scott
10. Mohammed Alsadiq
11. Ray Hillenbrand

Grandmasters
1. Michael Sadowski

Novice
1. Hass Bousi
2. Leeaire Brown
3. James Reynolds
4. Earl Buggs
5. JaVaughn Acree-Manuel
6. Connor Soligny
7. Matt Sutherland
8. James Demerest
9. Hussain A
10. Aaron Montecillo
11. Seth Shroyer
12. Andrew Matura
13. Moaid Al Dawood
14. Bilal Bazzi
15. Mohammed Alsadiq
16. Patrick Schafer
16. Ray Hillenbrand

True Novice
1. Hass Bousi
2. James Reynolds
3. Earl Buggs
4. Jeremiah Sayers
5. Ryan Foster
6. Matt Sutherland
7. Kyle Felix
8. Haider Almarhoon
9. Seth Shroyer
10. Andrew Matura
11. Moaid Al Dawood
12. Bilal Bazzi
13. Mohammed Alsadiq
14. Patrick Schafer

Masters
1. Michael Sadowski
2. Ray Hillenbrand

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
James Jones
Class A
1. Walter Posey
2. Hussain A
3. Aaron Montecillo
4. Moaid Al Dawood

Class B
1. Freddie Buck
2. Matis Elston
3. Ryan Foster

Class C
1. James Jones
2. Moussa Almoussa
3. Rayvon Wimbly
4. Andrew Lewis
5. Andrew Harshman
6. Randy Ferris
7. Tyler Rockenbaugh
8. Haider Almarhoon
9. Daniel Preston

Grandmasters
1. Andrew Harshman

Novice
1. James Jones
2. Moussa Almoussa
3. Matis Elston
4. Rayvon Wimbly
5. Andrew Lewis
6. Tyler Rockenbaugh
7. Aaron Montecillo
8. Michael Canady
9. Randy Ferris

True Novice
1. Rayvon Wimbly
2. Ryan Foster
3. Andrew Lewis
4. Randy Ferris
5. Aaron Montecillo
6. Daniel Preston
7. Moaid Al Dawood

Masters
1. Freddie Buck
2. Walter Posey
3. Michael Canady
4. Andrew Harshman

FITNESS



1. Peri Raushi

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Andrea Shaw
2. Janelle Zielinski
3. Meghan Rabaut
4. Kelly Weaver

Novice
1. Andrea Shaw
2. Meghan Rabaut
3. Kelly Weaver

True Novice
1. Kelly Weaver