2018 NPC Julie Palmer Championships

NPC
Years: 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Nick Cimperman
Super Heavyweight
1. Kenneth Richards

Heavyweight
1. Ron Fisher
2. Mark Kavinsky
3. Mark Higgins

Light Heavyweight
1. Jason Elliott
2. Adrian Young

Middleweight
1. Michael Hutchinson
2. Colt Waldrup
3. John Phillips
4. Matthew Neal

Welterweight
1. Nick Cimperman
2. Dave Sharpe
3. Ryan Botzman
4. Tim Hutchinson

Lightweight
1. Robert Naber

Novice
1. Nick Cimperman
2. Michael Hutchinson
3. Colt Waldrup
4. Mark Kavinsky
5. Robert Naber
6. Matthew Neal
7. Ryan Botzman
8. Adrian Young

Masters Over 40
1. Dave Sharpe
2. Ron Fisher
3. Jason Elliott
4. John Phillips
5. Mark Kavinsky
6. Gary Smith
7. Mark Higgins
8. Stephen Maloney

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jeanna Roth
Class A
1. Jeanna Roth
2. Holly Hall

Class B
1. maggie may mason
2. Kayla Oehlers
3. Anna Stephens
4. Lisa Botzman

Class C
1. Tonya Casey
2. Barbara Jozwiak
3. Darla Foy
4. Angie Buehler
5. Lauren Lowhorn
6. Maggie Dysinger
7. Carolyn Miller

Class D
1. Natalie Frometa
2. Madalyn Meyer
3. Michele Armstrong

Novice
1. Barbara Jozwiak
2. Madalyn Meyer
3. Darla Foy
4. Kayla Oehlers
5. Lisa Botzman
6. Lauren Lowhorn
7. Anna Stephens
8. Angie Buehler
9. Maggie Dysinger
10. Carolyn Miller

Masters Over 35
1. Jeanna Roth
2. Tonya Casey
3. maggie may mason
4. Darla Foy
5. Michele Armstrong
6. Angie Buehler
7. Holly Hall
8. Carolyn Miller

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kara Mitchell
Class A
1. Janay Postell
2. Sierra Hartwig
3. Taylor Osborne
4. Stephanie Neal
5. Maria Peters
6. Maly Atkinson
7. Alyssa York
8. Jenna Spruance

Class B
1. Hanah Betancourt
2. Paige Miller
3. Amanda Vale
4. Manilath James
5. Elizabeth Lucas
6. Anna Drouillard
7. Krystie Rose
8. Lisa Botzman
9. Julie Meyer
10. Barbara Bulman

Class C
1. Alexa Valforte
2. Emma Mowry
3. Suzannah Strange
4. Natalie Morris
5. Alysha Oda
6. Kristina Wallick
7. Morgan Taverniti
8. Jennifer Bastin
9. Morgan Smith
10. Sarina B Tran
11. Ashley Lang

Class D
1. Kara Mitchell
2. Cat Crites
3. Caraline Maher
4. Rachel Wilson
5. Amanda Singh

Novice Class A
1. Paige Miller
2. Janay Postell
3. Sierra Hartwig
4. Taylor Osborne
5. Amanda Vale
6. Stephanie Neal
7. Elizabeth Lucas
8. Maria Peters
9. Maly Atkinson
10. Alyssa York
11. Julie Meyer
12. Jenna Spruance
13. Barbara Bulman
14. Tonya Rogers

Novice Class B
1. Alexa Valforte
2. Kara Mitchell
3. Emma Mowry
4. Amanda Singh
5. Natalie Morris
6. Cat Crites
7. Alysha Oda
8. Morgan Smith
9. Morgan Taverniti
10. Rachel Wilson
11. Sarina B Tran
12. Ashley Lang

True Novice
1. Hanah Betancourt
2. Emma Mowry
3. Amanda Vale
4. Taylor Osborne
5. Natalie Morris
6. Maria Peters
7. Maly Atkinson
8. Jennifer Bastin
9. Jenna Spruance
10. Tonya Rogers
11. Amanda Singh
12. Julie Meyer
13. Krista Kirkwood
14. Kristie Bulach

Masters Over 35
1. Hanah Betancourt
2. Anna Drouillard
3. Manilath James
4. Krystie Rose
5. Tonya Rogers
6. Krista Kirkwood
7. Ashley Lang

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ryan Belcher
Class A
1. Ivol Caudill
2. Gopal Khatiwada
3. Emmanuel Olawale
4. Nathan Johnson
5. Paul Juszczyk

Class B
1. Adrian Cummings
2. John Kilbourne
3. Adam Oda
4. William Caleb phelps

Class C
1. Ryan Belcher
2. Zach Witchey
3. Marcus Loren Boyd
4. Khaled Ammar

Class D
1. Matthew J. Zompero
2. Chad Wayner
3. Brandon Rentz
4. Judah Presson
5. Alex Patrick
6. Michael Thompson II
7. Steve Koneval
8. Stephen Ryan
9. Quincy Li Tellis
10. Warren Cole

Masters Over 35
1. Chad Wayner
2. Emmanuel Olawale
3. Khaled Ammar
4. Michael Thompson II
5. Paul Juszczyk
6. Kelley Hill
7. Stephen Ryan
8. Don Matalka
9. Warren Cole
10. Quincy Li Tellis
11. Michael Geiselman
12. Vang Her
13. Micah Westfall
14. Paul Stepp

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
James Moore
Class A
1. Ryan Stafford
2. Nick Cimperman
3. Samuel Prather
4. Ivol Caudill

Class B
1. James Moore
2. Jon Seredich
3. Nathan Holliday
4. John Kilbourne
5. Robert Naber
6. Brandon King

Class C
1. Kenneth Richards
2. Dave Smith
3. Jason Elliott
4. Mark Kavinsky
5. Robbie Armstrong
6. Matthew Neal

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Michelle Grissom
2. Loretta Lopez
3. Marian Gbaya
4. Mitzi Davis