2018 NPC Kentucky Derby Festival

NPC
Years: 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
David Armstrong
Super Heavyweight
1. Eric Riner

Heavyweight
1. Paul White
2. Alex Baugh
3. Dan Lee

Light Heavyweight
1. David Armstrong
2. Demont ONeal
3. AJ Smith
4. Robert Pawley
5. Evan Revoir
6. Tristan Roby
7. Jacob Hatfield
8. Jack Jesse
9. Gary Talley

Middleweight
1. Robert Byrd
2. Michael Grapner
3. Nicholas Hasselback

Welterweight
1. Curtis Nelson

Lightweight
1. Khoi Le
2. Abdullah Mathmi

Novice Heavyweight
1. Alex Baugh
2. Jacob Hatfield

Novice Lightweight
1. Vance Mitchell

Novice Middleweight
1. David Armstrong
2. Robert Pawley
3. Tristan Roby
4. Ricky Delight
5. Nicholas Hasselback

Teen
1. Logan Krieg
2. Chandler Dodd

True Novice
1. Curt Dennis
2. Jacob Hatfield
3. Jack Jesse
4. Logan Krieg

Bantamweight
1. Vance Mitchell
2. Steve Thomas

Masters Over 40
1. Robert Byrd
2. Eric Riner
3. Walter Angles
4. Jack Jesse
5. Dan Lee

Masters Over 50
1. Walter Angles
2. Steve Thomas

Masters Over 60
1. Walter Angles
2. Richard Moore
3. Steve Thomas
4. Richard Munn
5. Gary Talley

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Iaisha Kimble
Class A
1. Sarah Cecil
2. Lauren Combs
3. Kimberly Lim-Perez
4. nelu farren

Class B
1. Brandi Mosby
2. Laura Myers
3. Jessica Kris Pasterczyk
4. Robbi Tyler
5. Charla White
6. Rachel Lee
7. Kristin Cullinan

Class C
1. Iaisha Kimble
2. Veronica Anderson
3. Kiah Douglas
4. Yvonne Hale
5. Yolanda Lawrence
6. Alicia Roark

Class D
1. Crystal Keeling
2. whitney gideon
3. Michelle Fineshriber
4. Joyce Veronica

Class E
1. Heather Swallows
2. Ginger Heuker
3. Kim Paquette

Class F
1. Carrie Rapp
2. Lydia Sweetser
3. Courtney Milam
4. Hailey Ellis

Novice Class A
1. Brandi Mosby
2. Jessica Kris Pasterczyk
3. Lauren Combs
4. Kristin Cullinan
5. Robbi Tyler
6. Rachel Lee
7. nelu farren

Novice Class B
1. Nickie Pohovey
2. Andrea Rathert

Novice Class C
1. Crystal Keeling
2. whitney gideon
3. Michelle Fineshriber
4. Jill Guill

Novice Class D
1. Natalie Bell
2. Courtney Milam
3. Crystal Phillips

True Novice
1. Brandi Mosby
2. Jessica Kris Pasterczyk
3. Lydia Sweetser
4. whitney gideon
5. Mary Washington
6. Natalie Bell
7. Melissa Flint
8. Melody Czerniak
9. Crystal Phillips
10. LeAnne Webb
11. Erin Glass
12. Andrea Rathert

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Yvonne Hale
2. Charla White
3. Nickie Pohovey
4. Melody Czerniak
5. Erin Glass

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Carrie Rapp
2. Doreen Richardson

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Yvonne Hale
2. Sarah Cecil
3. Kimberly Lim-Perez
4. Dana Trakas
5. nelu farren

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Michelle Fineshriber
2. Mary Washington
3. Joyce Veronica
4. Kim Paquette
5. Jill Guill

Masters Over 40 Class C
1. Ginger Heuker
2. Doreen Richardson
3. Crystal Phillips
4. Sherry Mack

Masters Over 50
1. Patricia Angles
2. Melissa Flint

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Paula Eline
Class A
1. Silvia Romero
2. Shelby Ransdell
3. Brittaney Bayless
4. Julie Mae Wallingford
5. Lucretia Buckner
6. Madeleine Angles

Class B
1. Keri Blair
2. Magdalena Bernard

Class C
1. Adison Barnhart
2. Vania Auguste
3. Amber Ashbaugh
4. Scarlett Manchin
5. Donna Rubio
6. JESSICA CHRISTIANSEN

Class D
1. April Martin
2. Kendall Marchi
3. Christina Brooks
4. Taylor Ouellette
5. Tamitha Broadway
6. Kristi Webb
7. Emma Arms
8. Kelli Likins

Class E
1. Paula Eline
2. Rhonda Pitt
3. Joselyn Yonker
4. Jennifer Nowicki
5. Aysia Newton
6. Erica Spillman
7. Paige Kinneberg
8. Kayla Upchurch
9. Mackenzie Ray
10. Rebecca Dasse
11. Michelle Reeds
12. Candi Weir
13. Tiffany Baker
14. Erin Crawford
15. Amy Pierre-Louis
16. Bridget Johnson

Class F
1. Sasha Cornett
2. McKenzie Harris
3. Sabreena Putnam
4. Franchesca Bennett
5. Briana Wilson
6. Kelly Johnson

Class G
1. Jessica Nunez
2. Shantelle Rathburn
3. Caitlin Gilliam
4. Shawna Hipp
5. Kierra King
6. Kathryn French

Class H
1. Taylor Stephenson
2. Marisha Mitchell
3. Jourdan Hahn
4. Pam Watkins
5. Ashley Yoerg
6. Angela Harper
7. Whitney Braden
8. Toya Ballenger

Collegiate Class A
1. Kendall Marchi

Collegiate Class B
1. Mackenzie Timmons
2. Aysia Newton
3. Lacey Hylen

Collegiate Class C
1. Jessica Nunez

Novice Class A
1. Silvia Romero
2. Shelby Ransdell
3. Brittaney Bayless
4. Julie Mae Wallingford
5. Magdalena Bernard
6. Lucretia Buckner
7. Sara Brewer

Novice Class B
1. Christina Brooks
2. Tamitha Broadway
3. Emma Arms
4. Kristi Webb
5. JESSICA CHRISTIANSEN
6. Kelli Likins

Novice Class C
1. Erica Spillman
2. Kelly Johnson
3. Michelle Reeds
4. Paige Kinneberg
5. Kayla Upchurch
6. Mackenzie Ray
7. Tiffany Baker
8. Beth Boyle
9. Erin Crawford
10. Amy Pierre-Louis
11. Emily Cox

Novice Class D
1. Jessica Nunez
2. Taylor Stephenson
3. Sabreena Putnam
4. Caitlin Gilliam
5. Shantelle Rathburn
6. Briana Wilson
7. Jourdan Hahn
8. Anna Heyman
9. Leenette Hardin
10. Kierra King
11. Whitney Braden
12. Kathryn French
13. Angela Harper
14. Courtney McGinty
15. Calley Hewitt
16. Toya Ballenger

Teen
1. Sara Johnston
2. Emma Arms
3. Sierra Bolmer

True Novice
1. Silvia Romero
2. Jessica Nunez
3. McKenzie Harris
4. Sabreena Putnam
5. Mackenzie Timmons
6. Donna Rubio
8. Victoria Mullins
9. Anna Heyman
10. Kayla Upchurch
11. Brittaney Bayless
12. Lacey Hylen
13. Julie Mae Wallingford
14. Emma Arms
15. Courtney McGinty
16. Beth Boyle
16. Breanna Husband
16. Emily Cox
16. Erin Crawford
16. Kelli Likins
16. Lacey Hancock
16. Madeleine Angles
16. Sara Brewer
Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Keri Blair
2. Rebecca Dasse
3. Christina Brooks
4. Magdalena Bernard
5. JESSICA CHRISTIANSEN

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Paula Eline
2. Rhonda Pitt
3. Joselyn Yonker
4. Kelly Johnson
5. Beth Boyle
6. Tanna England
7. Bridget Johnson

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Calley Hewitt

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Rebecca Dasse
2. Christina Brooks

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Rhonda Pitt
2. Kelly Johnson
3. Victoria Mullins
4. Candi Weir
5. Veronica Wunderlich
6. Tanna England
7. Crystal Hibberd

Masters Over 40 Class C
1. Leenette Hardin
2. Pam Watkins
3. Calley Hewitt

Masters Over 50 Class A
1. Christy Barfield
2. Donna French

Masters Over 50 Class B
1. Victoria Mullins
2. Veronica Wunderlich
3. Darlene Sperlazza-Anthony
4. Kathy Ledford
5. Crystal Hibberd

Masters Over 50 Class C
1. Leenette Hardin

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Melvin Posey
Class A
1. Diego chaux
2. Thienphu Doan
3. Zach Chatman
4. Richard Webb
5. Andrew Harmon
6. Mits Boualyvongsani
7. Hunter Shacklette
8. Mike Behles
9. Gerardo Gomez
10. Ryan Schultz

Class B
1. Adrian Cummings
2. Christopher Casner
3. Jacob Mangan
4. Jeremy Smith

Class C
1. Melvin Posey
2. John Giddens
3. Shon Smith
4. Brennan Kerchner
5. Aaron Johnson
6. Ryan Belcher
7. AUSTIN PITCHFORD
8. Marcus Boyd

Class D
1. Derrick Huddleston
2. Tracy Cates
3. Jermon Guest
4. Josh Chism
5. Ryan Khoa Pham
6. Chris Caudill
7. Brandon Hedrick
8. Shawn Nichols

Class E
1. Abdulaziz Albeladi
2. Eric Welch
3. Landon McDonald

Class F
1. Remon Smith
2. Trevor Patton
3. Trevor Finch
4. Brent Laffey
5. Brian Wheeless
6. Tommy Belgeri
7. Brad Murphy
8. Zachary Cherubini
9. Wes Ryan Cotter

Collegiate Class A
1. Ali alessa

Collegiate Class B
1. AUSTIN PITCHFORD

Novice Class A
1. Thienphu Doan

Novice Class B
1. Christopher Casner
2. Diego chaux
3. Zach Chatman
4. Brandon Smith
5. Hunter Shacklette
6. Louis Jackson
7. Gary Steuer
8. Ryan Schultz

Novice Class C
1. Ryan Belcher
2. Aaron Johnson
3. AUSTIN PITCHFORD
4. Brennan Kerchner
5. Ryan Khoa Pham
6. Chris Caudill
7. Steve Rogers
8. Luke Sward

Novice Class D
1. Brent Laffey
2. Abdulaziz Albeladi
3. Joshua Bray
4. Landon McDonald
5. Brandon Hedrick
6. Zachary Cherubini
7. Brad Murphy
8. Wes Ryan Cotter

Teen
1. Ali alessa
2. Harry Broughton

True Novice
1. Jermon Guest
2. Abdulaziz Albeladi
3. Ryan Khoa Pham
4. Louis Jackson
5. Joshua Bray
6. Mike Behles
7. Marcus Boyd
8. Zachary Cherubini
9. Eric Welch
10. Christopher Embry
11. Brad Murphy
12. Kenny Aldridge
13. Rick Ledford
14. Lance Payton
15. Pierce Birdsong

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Gerald Padilla
2. Mits Boualyvongsani
3. James Latella
4. Vlad Efman

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Shon Smith
2. Gary Steuer
3. Steve Rogers
4. Chris Caudill
5. Garrion West

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Remon Smith
2. Shawn Nichols

Masters Over 45
1. Richard Webb
2. Steve Rogers
3. Lance Payton
4. Rick Ledford
5. Don Matalka

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Dorron Hunter
Class A
1. josh walsh
2. Abdullah Mathmi
3. Ryan Stafford
4. Michael Grapner
5. Mits Boualyvongsani
6. Terrence Santiago

Class B
1. Brandon Cooper
2. Samuel Spencer
3. Dalton Vories
4. Demarco Dawkins
5. Jesse Robison
6. Curtis Nelson
7. Christopher Graves
8. Jayson Mulvihill
9. Derik Glass

Class C
1. Dorron Hunter
2. Jack McCune
3. Josh Chism
4. James Perrigo
5. Xan Barksdale
6. Dave Smith
7. Trevor Finch
8. Travis Urschel
9. Brandon Hedrick
10. Brian Hoffman
11. Korrey Tiller
12. Landon McDonald
13. Joseph Braden

Novice Class A
1. josh walsh
2. Ryan Stafford
3. Terrence Santiago

Novice Class B
1. Brandon Cooper
2. Samuel Spencer
3. Curtis Nelson
4. Jesse Robison
5. Juan Hernandez
6. Landon McDonald

Novice Class C
1. Brandon Hedrick
2. Brian Hoffman
3. Keith Johnson
4. Joseph Braden

True Novice
1. Samuel Spencer
2. Jack McCune
3. Demarco Dawkins
4. Curtis Nelson
5. James Perrigo
6. Brian Hoffman
7. Juan Hernandez
8. Derik Glass
9. Jayson Mulvihill
10. Joseph Braden
11. Cody Parker

Masters
1. josh walsh
2. Xan Barksdale
3. Jesse Robison
4. Gerald Padilla
5. Travis Urschel
6. Christopher Graves
7. Mits Boualyvongsani
8. Robert Mellem

FITNESS



1. Lacey Hancock

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ashley Bowman
Class A
1. Ashley Bowman
2. Patricia Angles
3. Sarah Cecil
4. Tembree Murphy
5. Lisa Janusz
6. Cheryl Mayer
7. Natalie Woodward
8. Lorrie Loughridge

Class B
1. Carrie Rapp
2. Melanie Booker

Masters
1. Carrie Rapp
2. Tembree Murphy
3. Patricia Angles
4. Lisa Janusz
5. Melanie Booker
6. Dana Trakas
7. Cheryl Mayer
8. Lorrie Loughridge