2018 NPC Kentucky Open

NPC
Years: 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Nate Jackson
Super Heavyweight
1. Spencer Whittungton

Heavyweight
1. Nate Jackson
2. Logan Galberach
3. Stanley Smith
4. Edward Dickerson
5. Dustin Falls
6. Paul Felder

Light Heavyweight
1. Chadd Tyler
2. Jaggar Holbrook
3. Ben Woodward
4. David Boyd

Middleweight
1. William West
2. Jaara Samer
3. Kevin Akers
4. Nicholas Genaro
5. James Young
6. Stan Smith
7. Nicolas Hutton

Lightweight
1. Matt Edmonds

Novice Heavyweight
1. Chadd Tyler
2. Jon Powers
3. Ben Woodward
4. Dustin Falls

Novice Middleweight
1. Eric Miller
2. William West
3. Kevin Akers
4. Chris Hansford

State Heavyweight
1. Nate Jackson
2. Cody Goers
3. Stanley Smith

State Light Heavyweight
1. Jon Powers

State Lightweight
1. Matt Edmonds

State Middleweight
1. William West
2. Kevin Akers
3. Stan Smith

Teen
1. Tyler Wilson

True Novice
1. Eric Miller
2. Grey Freudenberg
3. Paul Felder
4. Chris Hansford
5. Nicolas Hutton

Masters Over 40
1. Eric Miller
2. Stanley Smith
3. Kevin Akers
4. David Boyd
5. Edward Dickerson
6. Brian Hughes

Masters Over 50
1. Grey Freudenberg
2. Todd Elliott
3. James Young
4. Karl Davis
5. Mark Burchfield

Masters Over 60
1. Timothy Whitis

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Emily Larison
Class A
1. Morgan Mcintosh
2. Abigail Mattingly
3. Robbi Tyler
4. Susan Swords
5. Chelisea Stockton
6. Ashlee Lbarra

Class B
1. Emily Colter
2. Kim Roek
3. Kindsey Carpenter

Class C
1. Robin Hammond
2. Alexis Evens
3. Melissa Ellis
4. Ebonie Hills
5. Dawana Timmer

Class D
1. Emily Larison
2. Samantha Miller
3. Shannon Johnson

Novice Class A
1. Morgan Mcintosh
2. Robbi Tyler
3. Susan Swords
4. Kim Roek
5. Chelisea Stockton
6. Carol Barrett
7. Jennifer Kiser

Novice Class B
1. Alexis Evens
2. Melissa Flint
3. Angela Faulk
4. Jill Guill

Novice Class C
1. Liz Bornwasser

State Class A
1. Morgan Mcintosh
2. Abigail Mattingly
3. Emily Colter
4. Chelisea Stockton

State Class B
1. Melissa Flint

State Class C
1. Emily Larison
2. Clara Lawson
3. Liz Bornwasser
4. Shannon Johnson

True Novice
1. Alexis Evens
2. Abigail Mattingly
3. Morgan Mcintosh
4. Colter Emily
5. Angela Faulk
6. Liz Bornwasser
7. Kindsey Carpenter
8. Ashlee Lbarra
9. Shannon Johnson
10. Michelle Muldrow
11. Dawana Timmer

Masters Over 35
1. Robin Hammond
2. Clara Lawson
3. Angela Faulk
4. Shannon Johnson
5. Melissa Ellis
6. Liz Bornwasser

Masters Over 40
1. Robin Hammond
2. Melissa Flint
3. Kim Roek
4. Jennifer Kiser
5. Jill Guill

Masters Over 50
1. Susan Swords
2. Carol Barrett

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jacqueline Sandell
Class A
1. Ireland Beatty
2. Myka Clark
3. Serina Phavixay
4. Magdalena Bernard
5. Selena Albano

Class B
1. Tara Frazier
2. Tierrah Hawkins
3. Rebecca Garwood
4. Melissa Moody
5. Nicole Griffith
6. Delisa Nelson

Class C
1. Stevi Rone
2. Randi Brofft
3. Ruthann Rankin
4. Abbey Marciano
5. Miranda Jiggins
6. Kelly Johnson
7. Kathleen Webb

Class D
1. Jacqueline Sandell
2. Amanda Danielson
3. Rosa Plage
4. Mary Lewis
5. Megan Renacs
6. Emma Smith

Novice Class A
1. Myka Clark
2. Melissa Moody
3. Tara Frazier
4. Ashley Henderson
5. Serina Phavixay
6. Tierrah Hawkins
7. Magdalena Bernard
8. Chelsea Sparks

Novice Class B
1. Stevi Rone
2. Randi Brofft
3. Ruthann Rankin
4. Miranda Jiggins
5. Kelly Johnson

Novice Class C
1. Jacqueline Sandell
2. Amanda Danielson
3. Rosa Plage
4. Andrea Neu
5. Austin Brown
6. Mitchell Mccune
7. Joshua Mccarty
8. Jon Powers
9. Ron Faulk
10. Dylan Miller
11. Christopher Spivey

State Class A
1. Myka Clark
2. Selena Albano
3. Nicole Griffith

State Class B
1. Randi Brofft
2. Jenny Castro
3. Kelly Johnson
4. Kathleen Webb

State Class C
1. Stevi Rone
2. Mary Lewis
3. Tori Steele

Teen
1. Ireland Beatty
2. Tori Steele

True Novice
1. Abbey Marciano
2. Randi Brofft
3. Ashley Henderson
4. Megan Renacs
5. Rosa Plage
6. Selena Albano
7. Andrea Neu
8. Karen Shaffer
9. Chelsea Sparks
10. Tori Steele
11. Katie Webb
12. Kathleen Webb
13. Delisa Nelson

Masters Over 35
1. Magdalena Bernard
2. Selena Albano
3. Kelly Johnson
4. Katie Webb
5. Delisa Nelson

Masters Over 45
1. Jenny Castro
2. Karen Shaffer

Masters Over 50
1. Lynn Jones

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Benquil Marigny
Class B
1. Cory Coder
2. Noel Stanley

Class C
1. Chance Brofft
2. David Jackson
3. Judah Presson
4. Josh Crawford
5. Jontai McQueen

Class D
1. Benquil Marigny
2. Eain Mosley
3. Trevor Patton
4. Sterling Skipper
5. James Kassinger
6. Andrew Beckmann
7. William Robinson
8. Wes Colter
9. Josh Overton

Collegiate
1. Cory Coder
2. Andrew Beckmann

Novice Class B
1. Chance Brofft
2. Jontai McQueen

Novice Class C
1. Benquil Marigny
2. James Kassinger
3. William Robinson
4. Wes Colter
5. Josh Overton
6. Christopher Spivey

State Class B
1. Noel Stanley

State Class C
1. Chance Brofft
2. David Jackson
3. Jontai McQueen

State Class D
1. Benquil Marigny
2. Trevor Patton
3. Sterling Skipper
4. Josh Overton

Teen
1. Levi Smith

True Novice
1. Noel Stanley
2. Andrew Beckmann
3. Chad Williams
4. Stephen Vaughn
5. Andrea Facey
6. Levi Smith
7. Michael Weatherspoon
8. William Robinson

Masters Over 35
1. James Kassinger
2. Stephen Vaughn
3. William Robinson
4. Jontai McQueen

Masters Over 45
1. Sterling Skipper
2. Chad Toole
3. Bryan Tillet

Masters Over 50
1. Chad Toole

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Cory Young
Class A
1. Jaara Samer

Class B
1. Cory Young
2. Jeffery Zahler
3. Cory Coder
4. Scott Robinson
5. Evan Smith
6. Brandon Reeves
7. William Hendrix

Class C
1. Austin Brown
2. Mitchell Mccune
3. Joshua Mccarty

Novice Class B
1. Scott Robinson
2. Evan Smith
3. Brandon Reeves
4. Chris Hansford

State Class A
1. Jason Brickett

State Class B
1. Cory Young
2. Scott Robinson
3. Chris Hansford

State Class C
1. Jon Powers
2. Dylan Miller

True Novice
1. Jon Powers
2. Scott Robinson
3. Jason Brickett
4. Ron Faulk
5. William Hendrix
6. Grey Freudenberg
7. Dylan Miller
8. Christopher Spivey

Masters
1. Jon Powers
2. Scott Robinson
3. Ron Faulk
4. Grey Freudenberg

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

State Heavyweight
1. Jacqueline Hale
2. Cathy Fields

FITNESS



1. Jill Caldwell
2. Miranda Jiggins

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Heather Phipps
Class A
1. Heather Phipps
2. Cathy Fields

Class B
1. Jacqueline Hale

State Class A
1. Carrie Winnecke

Masters Over 35
1. Heather Phipps
2. Jacqueline Hale
3. Carrie Winnecke