2018 NPC Lackland Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Marcus A. Robinson
Super Heavyweight
1. Zachary Tagle

Heavyweight
1. Marcus A. Robinson

Light Heavyweight
1. Tommy Winthrop

Lightweight
1. Joey DeLaCruz
2. Greg Ragan

Novice Middleweight
1. Tommy Winthrop
2. Lorenzo Reyna III

Masters Over 35
1. Marcus A. Robinson
2. Zachary Tagle
3. Tommy Winthrop

Masters Over 50
1. Greg Ragan
2. Carlos Lopez
3. Randall Melnar

Masters Over 60
1. Rick LeRibeus

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Yahda Daniels
Class A
1. Leann Garza
2. Linda Guerrero
3. Melanie Daly
4. Kristen Couch
5. Natasha Young
6. Skye Bowhay
7. Rebecca Gonzales
8. Talisa Porch
9. Caryl Taylor

Class B
1. Yahda Daniels
2. Jessica Schrecker
3. Darla Myers
4. Patricia Garcia
5. Mikaela Nweke
6. Markeisha Dorsey
7. Wendy Davis
8. Kara Evenson-Dorethy
9. Tia Baptiste
Military
1. Jessica Schrecker
2. Markeisha Dorsey
3. Rebecca Gonzales

Novice Class A
1. Kristen Couch
2. Tifiney Willmon

Masters Over 35
1. Leann Garza
2. Darla Myers
3. Linda Guerrero
4. Natasha Young
5. Rebecca Gonzales
6. Caryl Taylor
Masters Over 45
1. Melanie Daly
2. Wendy Davis
3. Kara Evenson-Dorethy
4. Talisa Porch
5. Leslie Diamond
6. Tia Baptiste
7. Natalie Wood

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kyna Canales
Class A
1. Rosio Berumen
2. Heather Cantu
3. Paige Taylor
4. Erica Liddell
5. Marissa Castillo
6. Jestine Gonzalez
7. Benina Valenzuela
8. Sarah Stephens
9. Alesha Adkison
10. Andrea Samano
11. Leticia Ann Ramirez
12. Christa Stringer

Class B
1. Natalie Pough
2. Mary Pecina
3. Abigail Crawford
4. Yadresi Pe'rez
5. Sarah Brau
6. Taylor Smith
7. Robyn Kaai
8. Frida Bresso
9. Mariza Robinson
10. Sharanda Johnson
Class C
1. Amanda Wilson
2. Sarah Hoffman
3. Jamie Lowry
4. Michelle Davis
5. Kristin Wheeler
6. Crystal Glass
7. Clarisa Michelle Carrizales
8. Alexandra Rigia
9. Rachel R. Stewart

Class D
1. Kyna Canales
2. Rachel N. Cohen
3. Samantha Maghamez
4. Ashley Jimenez
5. Caitlin Ciralsky
6. Lindsay Kedy
7. Nancy Martin-Elder
8. Vanessa Ward

Military
1. Vanessa Ward
2. Samantha Maghamez

Novice Class A
1. Rosio Berumen
2. Veronica Garza
3. Sarah Brau
4. Paige Taylor
5. Abigail Crawford
6. Yadresi Pe'rez
8. Robyn Kaai
9. Erica Liddell
10. Marissa Castillo
11. Jestine Gonzalez
12. Sharanda Johnson
13. Susana Hernandez
14. Andrea Samano
15. Frida Bresso
16. Christa Stringer
16. Mariza Robinson
16. Sarah Stephens
16. Yomara Magaly Menchaca
Novice Class B
1. Kristin Wheeler
2. Jamie Lowry
3. Michelle Davis
4. Crystal Glass

Novice Class C
1. Rachel N. Cohen
2. Maria M. Unger
3. Ashley Jimenez
4. Caitlin Ciralsky
5. Lindsay Kedy

Teen
1. Abigail Crawford

Masters Over 35
1. Amanda Wilson
2. Heather Cantu
3. Veronica Garza
4. Sarah Hoffman
5. Yadresi Pe'rez
6. Iliana Gomez
7. Leticia Ann Ramirez
8. Alesha Adkison
9. Susana Hernandez
10. Sharanda Johnson
11. Yomara Magaly Menchaca
12. Crystal Glass
13. Christa Stringer
14. Susan Mutolo

Masters Over 45
1. Frida Bresso
2. Nancy Martin-Elder
3. Natalie Wood

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jesse Adams
Class A
1. Jason Haden
2. Patrick Galvan
3. Alexander Noel Yanez

Class B
1. Willie Lacy IV
2. Cilfton Cooper
3. Francisco Pardo
4. Michael Fulton
5. Jimmy Munoz Jr.
6. Cristian Cantu
7. Noah Barnard
8. Tyler Yoder
9. Gabriel Rodriguez
10. Apollo Williams
11. Andrew Wright

Class C
1. Jesse Adams
2. Trevor Brazil
3. Brandon Smith
4. Toro Thomas
5. Shiraz Rahaman
6. Clay Ploessl
7. Nolan Ritchie
8. Francisco Ramirez
9. Galen Benton-Neylon
10. Randal Deshawn Dane

Novice Class A
1. Johnny Dotson Jr.
2. Alexander Noel Yanez

Novice Class B
1. Jimmy Munoz Jr.
2. Joshua Nutson
3. Noah Barnard
4. Cristian Cantu
5. Matthew Lassen
6. Tyler Yoder
7. Gabriel Rodriguez
8. Jonathan Fernandez

Novice Class C
1. Jesse Adams
2. Brandon Smith
3. Nolan Ritchie
4. Galen Benton-Neylon
5. Tate Hiken
6. Steffan Britto
7. Randall Deshawn Dane

Teen
1. Francisco Pardo
2. Joshua Nutson

Masters Over 35
1. Jesse Adams
2. Jason Haden
3. Gabriel Rodriguez

Masters Over 45
1. Jeff Klunke
2. Mohammad Selky
3. Apollo Williams
4. Christian Williams
5. David Barnes
6. Jaime Hernandez
7. Pedro Islas

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Harrison Ekeada
Class A
1. Raul Sierra
2. David Cuff
3. Jeremy Jackson
4. Thomas Crenshaw

Class B
1. Harrison Ekeada
2. William Moreland
3. Andrew Wright
4. Matthew Bowhay

Military
1. Raul Sierra

Novice Class A
1. David Torres

Novice Class B
1. Harrison Ekeada
2. Greg Gordan
3. Bobby Cox

Masters Over 35
1. Raul Sierra
2. Greg Gordan

Masters Over 45
1. Raul Sierra
2. Greg Ragan
3. Tipton Burns
4. Randall Melnar

FITNESS



1. Ruth Newcomb

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Melanie Daly

Novice
1. Jamie Trevino

Masters Over 45
1. Melanie Daly
2. Jamie Trevino
3. Leslie Diamond
4. Cassandra Carwise