2018 NPC Lee Haney Games

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Leland DeVaughn
Super Heavyweight
1. Alex Herrera
2. Diron Bates
3. David Soulen

Heavyweight
1. Walter Debbs
2. Trevor Tayse
3. Blake Browning
4. David Jones
5. Edward Dickerson
6. Sunday Ezekiel

Light Heavyweight
1. Leland DeVaughn
2. Thomas Lackie
3. Oshain Henry
4. Ryan Ruarks
5. Eddy Kububu
6. Geremy Satcher
7. Michael Discher

Middleweight
1. Miguel Dominguez
2. Ryan O'neal
3. Aziz Abdusamatov

Novice Heavyweight
1. David Jones

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Ruarks
2. Eric Larue

Novice Middleweight
1. Aziz Abdusamatov
2. Charles Christian

Masters Over 35
1. Michael Discher

Masters Over 40
1. Eric Larue
2. Willie Mccluskey
3. Edward Dickerson
4. Michael Discher

Masters Over 50
1. Christopher Lauer
2. Michael Discher
3. James Aldmon

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Alexis Berry
Class A
1. Lisa Williams

Class B
1. Colleen Donald
2. Bridget Knight

Class C
1. Alexis Berry
2. Kiah Douglas
3. Fatima Kamara
4. Amelia Reese
5. Yaa Boakye
6. Celeste Hunt
7. Kim Hix
8. Brittany Wadsworth
9. Vanessa Theodorakis
10. Raquel Reign
11. Rhonda Brown Massey
12. Jessica Turner
13. Demetria Hill

Class D
1. Tonya Chaplin
2. Marissa Garcia
3. Kimberly Woumnm
4. Nicole Spizzirri
5. Michaela Saunders
6. Steffany Trent
7. Yvette Doby

Class E
1. Bridget Gladmon
2. Wanda Bagley
3. Yesenia Zuniga
4. Tuneshia May

Class F
1. Terrie Rabon
2. Kristen Rhodes
3. Ashley Guimont
4. Annie Dohack
5. Violet Miller
6. Lori Walker
7. Michelle Cordy
8. Nicole Bozeman

Novice Class A
1. Christine Ware

Novice Class B
1. Ashley Robinson
2. Yaa Boakye
3. Demetria Hill

Novice Class C
1. Miranda Hammonds
2. Nicole Spizzirri
3. Lakennia Terry
4. Yvette Doby
5. Taylor Wydra

Novice Class D
1. Tammy Davenport
2. Nicole Bozeman
3. Marguerite Eulin
4. Jami Maki
5. Michelle Cordy

True Novice Class A
1. Vanessa Theodorakis
2. Christine Ware
3. Nancy Bruner

True Novice Class B
1. Miranda Hammonds
2. Marissa Garcia
3. Kimberly Woumnm
4. Nicole Spizzirri
5. Steffany Trent
6. Taylor Wydra

True Novice Class C
1. Violet Miller

Masters Over 35
1. Terrie Rabon
2. Kristen Rhodes
3. Ashley Guimont
4. Violet Miller
5. Crystal Harris
6. Rhonda Brown Massey
7. Stephanie Gillis
8. Lisa Williams
9. Lakennia Terry
10. Tuneshia May

Masters Over 40
1. Tonya Chaplin
2. Bridget Gladmon
3. Celeste Hunt
4. Tammy Davenport
5. Demetria Hill
6. Stephanie Gillis
7. Lisa Williams
8. Lori Walker
9. Christine Ware
10. Yvette Doby

Masters Over 50
1. Kim Hix
2. Wanda Bagley
3. Nicole Bozeman
4. Jami Maki
5. Bridget Knight
6. Marguerite Eulin
7. Michelle Cordy
8. Colleen Bankston
9. Nancy Bruner

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Ciara Houston
Class A
1. Serina Phavixay
2. Brittany Hooge
3. Shaina Michele
4. Tielur Shannon

Class B
1. Shem Young
2. Cristine Ganyard
3. Claudia Flores Rodriguez
4. Amber Marquez
5. Darrian Linton
6. Shantell James
7. Rebecca Dolan

Class C
1. Ashley Morton
2. Brittley Wills
3. Lauren Renwick
4. Julia Crosby
5. Hitomi Takeuchi
6. Yaa Boakye
7. Naama Johnson
8. LaToya Forrest
9. Vanessa Tamayo
10. Lauren Brickner
11. Japronica Bridgers
12. Tesia Cook
13. Mao Toriumi
14. Fallon Johnson
15. Rachel Gilbert
16. Laurie Anglade
16. Ruby Taylor

Class D
1. Ciara Houston
2. Natassia Wagner
3. Rachel Green
4. Alaina Bishop
5. Sabrina Pate
6. Alexis Dean
7. Haley Kalson
8. Elizabeth Weaver
9. Jessica Strakose
10. TJ Jefferson
11. Pamela Turner
12. Rebecca Ewing
13. Stephanie Bibbs
14. Oriana Lau
15. Toneisha Fair

Class E
1. Nanisha Walker
2. Summer Lyons
3. Stephanie Williams
4. Dricka Hines
5. Jaqarius Milner
6. Donika Bush
7. Christian Lewis
8. Amanda Horton Proctor
9. Kelly Glenos
10. Aquita Chapman

Class F
1. Lola Shonaike
2. Kasey Gartner
3. Tiffany Wilson
4. Erin Shivdyal
5. Shondreka Palmer
6. Jennifer Morton
7. Dana Gibby

Novice Class A
1. Shem Young
2. Amber Marquez
3. Alicia Lindsey

Novice Class B
1. Lauren Renwick
2. Naama Johnson
3. Hitomi Takeuchi
4. Japronica Bridgers
5. Lauren Brickner
6. Deanna Hardeman
7. Fallon Johnson
8. Darrian Linton
9. Jacqueline Haynes

Novice Class C
1. Rachel Green
2. Sabrina Pate
3. Vanessa Tamayo
4. Rebecca Ewing
5. Ursula Weir
6. Amanda Horton Proctor

Novice Class D
1. Christian Lewis
2. Ashley Potts
3. Marguerite Walker
4. Dana Gibby
5. Jessica Zeigler

Teen
1. Lauren Renwick

True Novice Class A
1. Lauren Renwick
2. Julia Crosby
3. Shaina Michele
4. Hitomi Takeuchi
5. Cristine Ganyard
6. LaToya Forrest
7. Tesia Cook
8. Japronica Bridgers
9. Fallon Johnson
10. Nicole Walker
11. Jovonna Williams
12. Darrian Linton
13. Ruby Taylor
14. Alicia Lindsey
15. Sesily Coleman
16. Carrie Mallonee
16. Noris Jimenez
16. Rachel Gilbert
16. Shelley Conahan

True Novice Class B
1. Rachel Green
2. Elizabeth Weaver
3. Naama Johnson
4. Jessica Strakose
5. Rebecca Ewing
6. Mao Toriumi
7. Eva Miller
8. Shelli Clay

True Novice Class C
1. Stephanie Williams
2. Kelly Glenos
3. Ena Hennessee
4. Ashley Potts

Masters Over 35
1. Nanisha Walker
2. Claudia Flores Rodriguez
3. Pamela Turner
4. Kasey Gartner
5. Cristine Ganyard
6. Japronica Bridgers
7. Stephanie Bibbs
8. Shantell James
9. Donika Bush
10. Laurie Anglade
11. Nicole Walker
12. Eva Miller
13. Toneisha Fair
14. Beth Redmond
15. Jacqueline Haynes
16. Jessica Zeigler
16. Shelli Clay

Masters Over 40
1. Nanisha Walker
2. Shem Young
3. Pamela Turner
4. TJ Jefferson
5. Sesily Coleman
6. Laurie Anglade
7. Amanda Horton Proctor
8. Beth Redmond
9. Rebecca Dolan
10. Jovonna Williams
11. Ursula Weir
12. Jennifer Morton
13. Marguerite Walker
14. Jacqueline Haynes
15. Aquita Chapman
16. Shelli Clay

Masters Over 50
1. Alicia Lindsey
2. Betsy Brooks
3. Shelley Conahan
4. Noris Jimenez
5. Shelli Clay

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Javiohn Seymore
Class A
1. Byron Archie
2. Lucas Burwell
3. Kevin Crawley
4. Deonta Stephens
5. Anthony Ruffolo
6. Jackie Rouse
7. Kendrick Bell

Class B
1. Calvin White
2. Tony Phan
3. Jody Hawkins
4. Amzad Emmisaheb
5. Christian Carmona

Class C
1. Reed DiGiulio
2. Armon Saxon
3. Vernon Brite II
4. Michael Henry Jr.
5. Jason Sell

Class D
1. Javiohn Seymore
2. Austin Free
3. LJ Johnson
4. Bernard Holt
5. Bryson White
6. Rhett White
7. Nathaniel Bell
8. Michael Clements
9. Jason Mielnikowski
10. Keith Lewis

Class E
1. Michael Green
2. Benjamin Hernandez Driggs
3. Natan Sherman
4. Filip Kowalewski
5. Elijah Watts

Class F
1. Bruce Williams
2. Korrey Tiller
3. Lee Taylor
4. Evan Wells
5. Solomon Bibbs
6. Mahogany Suber
7. Karl Hollenbacher
8. Daniel Rogers

Novice Class A
1. Rodney Glover

Novice Class B
1. Amzad Emmisaheb
2. Christian Carmona

Novice Class C
1. Javiohn Seymore
2. Jerry Ayuk-Enow
3. Levi Lewis
4. Nathaniel Bell
5. Jason Mielnikowski
6. Justin Harris

Novice Class D
1. LJ Johnson
2. Wayne Summerset
3. Filip Kowalewski
4. Travis Cutner
5. Michael Clements
6. Keith Lewis

Teen
1. Tyler Simmons

True Novice Class A
1. Jackie Rouse
2. Tyler Simmons
3. Jermaine Watkins
4. Charles Christian

True Novice Class B
1. Levi Lewis
2. Jelani Washington
3. Thomas Smith
4. Jahcorey Howze
5. LaDarius Agee
6. Quincy Preer
7. Liam Carraway
8. Jeff Cooney

True Novice Class C
1. LJ Johnson
2. Jeremy Walker
3. Paul Paschal
4. German Alvarez
5. Filip Kowalewski
6. Travis Cutner
7. Elijah Watts
8. Keith Lewis
9. John Goodman
10. Santiago Arias
11. Terry Crouser
12. Victor Brown
13. Ryan Hughes

Masters Over 35
1. Michael Green
2. Kevin Crawley
3. Filip Kowalewski
4. Solomon Bibbs
5. Travis Cutner
6. Anthony Ruffolo
7. Karl Hollenbacher
8. Daniel Rogers
9. Jason Sell
10. Christian Carmona

Masters Over 40
1. Byron Archie
2. Michael Green
3. Vernon Brite II
4. Kevin Crawley
5. Lee Taylor
6. Cornell Summrell
7. Jason Mielnikowski
8. Lantz Cleveland

Masters Over 50
1. Wayne Summerset
2. Cornell Summrell
3. Randall Cooper
4. Christopher Lauer
5. John Goodman
6. Jeff Cooney

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Barry Hulbert
Class A
1. Miguel Dominguez
2. Jared Keys
3. Eldon Brown II

Class B
1. Barry Hulbert
2. Oshain Henry
3. Ryan Ruarks
4. Ricardo Martinez
5. John Jackson
6. Eddy Kububu
7. Chris Short
8. Ontarius Smith
9. Reed DiGiulio
10. Percy Crockett
11. Ryan O'neal
12. Rodney Taylor
13. Bryson White
14. Benjamin Teamer
15. Andrei Callender
16. Jarrett Fields
16. Salvador Vallejo

Class C
1. Tequan Dorsey
2. Ken Herndon
3. Russell Gardner
4. De Monte' Dudley
5. John Hall
6. Kyle Scruse
7. Matthew Carter
8. Tony Atwater
9. Sam Townsend
10. Peter Bridges

Class D
1. Michael Obukwelu
2. Benji Harris
3. Allen Thompson
4. Cleef Poincy
5. Jairus Propst
6. James Perrigo
7. Josh Cupit
8. Emeka Nwachukwu
9. DeOndre Bonds

Novice Class A
1. Ryan Ruarks
2. Reed DiGiulio
3. Devin Howard
4. Rodney Taylor
5. Charles Christian
6. Salvador Vallejo

Novice Class B
1. Tequan Dorsey
2. Ontarius Smith
3. Jairus Propst
4. James Perrigo
5. Andrei Callender

Masters Over 35
1. Benji Harris
2. Miguel Dominguez
3. Ricardo Martinez
4. Percy Crockett
5. John Hall
6. Eric Larue
7. Eldon Brown II
8. Peter Bridges

FITNESS



1. Ashlee McCarten

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Christina Bryant-Jackson
Class A
1. Christina Bryant-Jackson
2. Susie Fuller
3. Colleen Bankston
4. Taneisha Sweetenburg

Class B
1. Tonya Chaplin
2. Vernecia Adams

Class C
1. Nadege Raymond

Masters Over 40
1. Tonya Chaplin
2. Susie Fuller
3. Nadege Raymond

Masters Over 50
1. Jami Maki
2. Colleen Bankston