2018 NPC Long Island Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Frank Parella
Heavyweight
1. Rafael Cruz
2. Blaise Felice
3. Tony Viglietta

Light Heavyweight
1. Frank Parella
2. Cole Hanzich
3. Lei Gu
4. Phil Mucaria

Middleweight
1. Matthew Morales
2. Andre Vettorato
3. John Mcgovern
4. Zoltan Poczos
5. Raymond Cairo
6. Robert Xavier

Junior
1. Frank Parella
2. Matthew Morales

Lightweight
1. Robert Martin
2. Daniel Napolionello

Novice Heavyweight
1. Rafael Cruz
2. Phil Mucaria
3. Blaise Felice
4. Tony Viglietta

Novice Lightweight
1. Matthew Morales
2. Lei Gu
3. Brandon Noe
4. Stephen Cicala

Teen
1. Brandon Noe
2. Lucas Rodrigues

Masters Over 35
1. Andre Vettorato
2. Tony Viglietta

Masters Over 40
1. Bart DiCostanzo
2. Tony Viglietta

Masters Over 50
1. Bart DiCostanzo
2. Sean Donnelly
3. Tony Viglietta

Masters Over 60
1. Sean Donnelly
2. Robert Cardona
3. Leo Sarfati

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Malgorzata Wislocka
Class A
1. Malgorzata Wislocka
2. Tara Martin
3. Alyssa Riviccio
4. Eileen Thomas-Gil
5. Jessica Trent

Class B
1. Jana Sambergerova
2. Kim Marturano
3. Nicole Rusin
4. Bijou V
6. Ashley Kern
7. Maria Fraschilla

Junior
1. Nicole Rusin

Novice Class A
1. Alyssa Riviccio
2. Jessica Trent

Novice Class B
1. Jana Sambergerova
2. Kim Marturano
3. Nicole Rusin
4. Bijou V
6. Ashley Kern
7. Maria Fraschilla

Masters Over 35
1. Malgorzata Wislocka
2. Kim Marturano
3. Tara Martin
4. Gloria Silva

Masters Over 40
1. Tara Martin
2. Gloria Silva
3. Eileen Thomas-Gil

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Danielle Keller
Class A
1. Susie Carreiro
2. Karen Guardado
3. Melissa Kerman
4. Diene Oliveira
5. Roseann Borriello

Class B
1. Kyrie Perry
2. Nataliia Storch
3. Aaliyah Naito-Kennerly
4. Courtney Olsen
5. Erin Whitton
6. Jennifer Reo

Class C
1. Danielle Keller
2. Karolina Agieszlea-Velasquez
3. Veronika Grochowalski
4. Skye Jacobsen
5. Amanda Mercer
6. Carissa Agnello
7. Mallerlyn Flores
8. Kimberly Aviles
9. Brittany Cara

Class D
1. Christina Christou
2. Tracey Rho
3. Hillery Rohrer
4. Donna Dumas

Junior
1. Karolina Agieszlea-Velasquez
2. Aaliyah Naito-Kennerly
3. Skye Jacobsen
4. Karen Guardado
5. Erin Whitton
6. Amanda Mercer
7. Melissa Kerman
8. Kimberly Aviles

Novice Class A
1. Kyrie Perry
2. Karen Guardado
3. Nataliia Storch
4. Courtney Olsen
5. Erin Whitton
6. Roseann Borriello
7. Jennifer Reo

Novice Class B
1. Skye Jacobsen
2. Christina Christou
3. Amanda Mercer
4. Carissa Agnello
5. Gina Depperman
6. Mallerlyn Flores
7. Hillery Rohrer
8. Kimberly Aviles

Masters Over 35
1. Susie Carreiro
2. Carissa Agnello
3. Mallerlyn Flores
4. Stephanie Clare
5. Jennifer Reo
6. Jennifer Paredes

Masters Over 40
1. Susie Carreiro
2. Jennifer Paredes
3. Donna Dumas
4. Lisa Pirozzi

Masters Over 50
1. Roseann Borriello
2. Karen Ann Buchta

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Amet Liranzo
Class A
1. Amet Liranzo
2. Dean Patulak
3. Jonathan Nauth
4. Anderson Rodriguez
5. Shawn Bowen
6. John Ullman
7. Kyle Joyner
8. Carlos Diaz
9. Joseph Argueta
10. Eddie Greene
11. Julio Flores
12. Glenn Jacinto
13. Casey Mehlenbacher
14. Felix Malave
15. James Mejin

Class B
1. Antwon Trent
2. Louis Follo
3. Jamal Spence
4. Christopher Henao
5. Vincent Didona
6. Billie Boots
7. Michael Wright

Class C
1. Christopher Myrthil
2. Leon Love
3. Albert Maione
4. Milton Berry
5. Maurice James
6. James Dorsa
7. Gunnar Herbert
8. Michael Dower

Class D
1. Elvis Mokhan
2. Kandu Agbimson
3. Justin Wenzel
4. Matthew Quigley
5. Joshua Vilardi
6. Andrew Walsh

Junior
1. Dean Patulak
2. Yuvenaliy Shestakov
3. Carlos Diaz
4. Gunnar Herbert
5. Eddie Greene
6. Andy Reyes
7. Kevin Lainez
8. Aaron Hamooz
9. Joshua Vilardi
10. Andrew Walsh

Novice Class A
1. Louis Follo
2. John Ullman
3. Joseph Argueta
4. Eddie Greene
5. Christopher Henao
6. Julio Flores
7. Casey Mehlenbacher
8. Kevin Lainez
9. Aaron Hamooz
10. Daniel Dixon
11. Michael Medina

Novice Class B
1. Leon Love
2. Jonathan Nauth
3. Kandu Agbimson
4. Andrei Chouchereba
5. Yuvenaliy Shestakov
6. James Dorsa
7. Michael Dower
8. Justin Wenzel
9. Joshua Vilardi

Teen
1. Joe Livoti
2. Lucas Rodrigues

Masters Over 35
1. Elvis Mokhan
2. John Ullman
3. Andrei Chouchereba
4. Jamal Spence
5. James Anagnostopoulos
6. Felix Malave

Masters Over 40
1. Joseph Angell
2. James Dorsa
3. Billie Boots
4. Jeff Hansen
5. Glenn Jacinto
6. Felix Malave
7. James Anagnostopoulos

Masters Over 50
1. Bill Brownstein
2. Glenn Jacinto

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Joseph Russo
Class A
1. Joseph Russo
2. Steven Rispers
3. Andre Vettorato
4. Richard Figueroa
5. Jessie Pires
6. Kaicheng Qian
7. Abel Estrella

Class B
1. Arthur Phaire
2. Shane Lenahan
3. Anthony Rosa

Junior
1. Jake Plunkett
2. Daniel Napolionello
3. Tyler Carbone
4. Matthew Rinaldi

Novice
1. Arthur Phaire
2. Jessie Pires
3. Kaicheng Qian
4. Shane Lenahan
5. Tyler Carbone
6. Matthew Rinaldi

Teen
1. Jake Plunkett
2. Jordan Zhagui
3. Lucas Rodrigues

Masters Over 35
1. Arthur Phaire
2. Andre Vettorato
3. Jessie Pires
4. Zoltan Poczos
5. Abel Estrella

Masters Over 40
1. Richard Figueroa
2. Jessie Pires

Masters Over 50
1. Tony Viglietta
2. Mark Marinucci

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Stella Koiki
2. Rachel Simon
3. Laura Stamboly