2018 NPC Los Angeles Grand Prix

NPC
Years: 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jonathan Jimenez
Heavyweight
1. Jean-Marie Erie
2. Enoc Vivian

Light Heavyweight
1. Jonathan Jimenez
2. Robby Tous
3. Adam Leshaw

Lightweight
1. Ronald Anthony Villar

Masters Over 40
1. Ronald Anthony Villar

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Ambrosia Williams
Class A
1. Kris Marasigan
2. Jazlyn Madrid
3. Andrea Cannistraci

Class B
1. Alyssa Holder

Class C
1. Ambrosia Williams
2. Nsomah Apambire
3. Ashley Rodriguez

Class D
1. Ire Wardlaw
2. Kendra Norwood

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Kris Marasigan

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Ambrosia Williams
2. Ire Wardlaw

Masters Over 40
1. Denise Koban
2. Andrea Cannistraci

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Alexandra Frias
Class A
1. Bunny Siv
2. Grace Panganiban
3. Charmaine Anilao
4. Hannah Vasquez
5. Mary Tran
6. Rupa Hulet
7. Jessica Johnson
8. Grace Aurelio

Class B
1. Alexandra Frias
2. Xochitl Barba
3. Aleksandra Golik
4. Veronica Rangel
5. Jayne Gomez
6. Yannan Chen

Class C
1. Chelsea Wilder
2. Stacey Ng
3. Amaritpal Sahota
4. Lisa Brownie
5. Tiffany Nguyen
6. Jasmine Zaragoza
7. Kristin Luettger
8. Gabriela Jimenez
9. Missy Fenner
10. Arlyn Silva
11. Vivian Jimenez
12. Lisa Pham
13. Lexie Johnson

Class D
1. Elise Marzolf
2. Sanda Sinate-Valerga
3. Anna Nikachina
3. Kimberly Galicia
4. Rita Ferrari
5. Jennifer Williams
7. Marisol Bazan

Class E
1. Bailey Zygutis
2. Cally Rae
3. Jessica Benner
4. Gloria Laliberte
5. Krystal Grossi

Class F
1. April Elizabeth
2. Kendall Mathers
3. Keisha Allen
4. Melissa Provost
5. Amy Giebrich
6. Keshia Warren
7. Sandra Leshem

Novice Class A
1. Xochitl Barba
2. Claire Gumawid
3. Grace Panganiban
4. Hannah Vasquez
5. Jessica Johnson
6. Yannan Chen
7. Jeanine Johansen
8. Olivia Teran

Novice Class B
1. Chelsea Wilder
2. Stacey Ng
3. Tiffany Nguyen
4. Jasmine Zaragoza
5. Samantha Santos
6. Kristin Luettger
7. Gabriela Jimenez
8. Missy Fenner
9. Arlyn Silva
10. Vivian Jimenez
11. Lexie Johnson
12. Jessica Vazquez

Novice Class C
1. Kimberly Galicia
2. Jennifer Williams
3. Marisol Bazan
4. Kylie Roy-Davis

Novice Class D
1. April Elizabeth
2. Kendall Mathers
3. Keisha Allen
4. Keshia Warren
5. Gloria Laliberte
6. Narmina Schober
7. Kristi Roach

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Claire Gumawid
2. Lisa Brownie
3. Veronica Rangel
4. Grace Panganiban
5. Emily Karp
6. Missy Fenner
7. Grace Aurelio
8. Jenny Aristizabal
9. Lisa Pham
10. Claudia Barnett
11. Jeanine Johansen
12. Elisa Reyes

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Elena Hueman
2. Amaritpal Sahota
3. Lory Ann Qualls
4. Veronica Valencia
5. Suelin Hoffhaus

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Krystal Grossi
2. Renata Phillip
3. Sandra Leshem
4. Kristi Roach

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Claire Gumawid
2. Lisa Brownie
3. Veronica Rangel
4. Maria Ponce
5. Emily Karp
6. Missy Fenner
7. Rupa Hulet
8. Marti-Dee Archibeque
9. Grace Aurelio
10. Jenny Aristizabal
11. Claudia Barnett
12. Jessica Vazquez

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Elena Hueman
2. Lory Ann Qualls
3. Sandra Leshem
4. Anna Nikachina
5. Suelin Hoffhaus

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
David Yoo
Class A
1. David Yoo
2. Francisco Balmori
3. Phillip Penn
4. John Paul DeJesus
5. Mike Aguon
6. Christopher Aguilar
7. Caleb Ilagan
8. Ricky Quiroz
9. Breland Victor
10. Jason Amurao
11. Aaron Chung
12. Roy Feigelman

Class B
1. Kyre Ducree
2. Andre Bonafe
3. Kyle Turner
4. Arthur Brazao
5. Corey Corpodian
6. Adil Sultan
7. Fidel Sanchez
8. Peter Paku

Class C
1. Emerson Panganiban
2. Favian Villalobos
3. Jesse Junco
4. Spencer Barragan

Class D
1. Josiah Sanchez
2. Thales Castro
3. Brandon Padilla
4. Max Chieng
5. Andres Barajas
6. Jon Crawford
7. Angel Valdivia
8. Juan Valenzuela
9. Jeffery Williams
10. Jake Medel
11. Jesse Turner
12. Akaash Pardesi
13. Jason Gant
14. Roummel Zeta
15. Daniel Bower
16. Jeffrey Hong

Class E
1. Murat Yesildal
2. Mathew Rouches

Class F
1. Chesnier Rodrigue
2. Daniel Rivas
3. Jan Burris

Novice Class A
1. Francisco Balmori
2. Caleb Ilagan
3. Ricky Quiroz
4. Jason Amurao
5. Joshua Epstein

Novice Class B
1. Kyre Ducree
2. Thales Castro
3. John Zendejas
4. Donovan Aranda
5. Roummel Zeta
6. Musa Manullang
7. Adil Sultan
8. Fidel Sanchez
9. Daniel Bower
10. Jeffrey Hong
11. Marc Rodriguez

Novice Class C
1. Andres Barajas
2. Jan Burris
3. Angel Valdivia
4. Jesse Turner
5. Anthony Silva

Teen
1. Michael Gonzalez
2. Joshua Curtis
3. Diego Ponce
4. Daniel Bower
5. Assael Leon
6. Greg Vazquez
7. Manuel Badiola

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Arthur Brazao
2. David Lyle
3. John Zendejas

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Murat Yesildal
2. Jason Gant
3. Marc Rodriguez

Masters Over 40
1. David Lyle
2. David Rivas
3. Dennis Malich
4. Germaine Delgado

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Mike Durazo
Class A
1. Mike Durazo
2. Ronald Anthony Villar
3. Daniel Mendoza

Class B
1. Angel Rodriguez
2. Michael Alvarez
3. Lloyd Conley Jr
4. Joshua Haas
5. Bradon O'Connell
6. Eddie Guzman
7. Diego Ponce
8. Alfredo Romero

Class C
1. Mathew Rouches
2. Adam Leshaw
3. Anthony Havens