2018 NPC Max Muscle Virginia Classic

NPC
Years: 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Brandon Barrow
Heavyweight
1. Brandon Barrow
2. Thor Hisam

Light Heavyweight
1. Brandon Crawford

True Novice
1. Brandon Crawford

Masters Over 40
1. Walter Hardeman
2. Gregory Harvey
3. Cortez Duncan

Masters Over 50
1. Thor Hisam

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Koko Korang
Class A
1. Shauna Gebelle
2. Melissa Herrera
3. Desiree Dorsey
4. Melissa Marnell
5. Ashley Lauer
6. Melissa Diaz

Class B
1. Koko Korang
2. Chelsey Creswell
3. Kim Peele
4. Adero Brown
5. Lyndsay Katauskas
6. Alicia Johnson
7. Josely Parada
8. Kathy Kiefer
9. Laura Jones

Class C
1. Jasmine Lessley
2. Allison Burke
3. Aletta Clodfelter

First Responder
1. Melissa Herrera

Novice
1. Kim Peele
2. Adero Brown
3. Lyndsay Katauskas
4. Ariana Moss
5. Laura Jones
6. Karen Partlow

True Novice
1. Jasmine Lessley
2. Allison Burke
3. Ashley Lauer
4. Desiree Dorsey
5. Lyndsay Katauskas
6. Akiko Cross
7. Aletta Clodfelter
8. Melissa Diaz
9. Salena Harrison
10. Yukie Foreman
11. Ariana Moss
12. Laura Jones
13. Rachel Parker

Masters Over 35
1. Melissa Herrera
2. Lyndsay Katauskas
3. Aletta Clodfelter

Masters Over 40
1. Chelsey Creswell
2. Yukie Foreman
3. Josely Parada
4. Kathy Kiefer

Masters Over 50
1. Akiko Cross
2. Salena Harrison
3. Kathy Kiefer
4. Karen Partlow

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Skylar Lanier
Class A
1. Angela Turner
2. Kady Stapp
3. Tuyet Nhi Lee
4. Bianca Goodwin
5. Sydney Herbol
6. Jackie Strong
7. Ashley Omar
8. Irina Desmond
9. Katrina Carpenter
10. Fidelina Martinez
11. Mandy Merrick
12. Mimi Phan
13. Melissa Matis
14. Anny Garcia
15. Dilara Wentz

Class B
1. Skylar Lanier
2. Rose Pham
3. Katherine Chen
4. Erika N. Poole
5. Amber Whitlock
6. Jena Howe
7. Katelyn Erskine
8. Alicia Lepkosky
9. Amanda Romo
10. Shante Lambert

Class C
1. Kaitlyn Baldwin
2. Aianna Buist
3. Carolyn Claybrooks
4. Tahlee Mambia
5. Jordan Kuzia
6. Jeannie McLaurin
7. Evan Parisi
8. Samantha Overstreet
9. Kelly Buss
10. Molly Dignan
11. Kaitlyn Garland
12. Melissa Giannetto

Class D
1. Ida McMillan-Zapf
2. Oksana Brand
3. Heather Holland
4. Mary Kline
5. Dolores Bryant
6. Hailey Hodgson
7. Michaela Malloy
8. Yuliya Rivkina
9. Lynette Carroll
10. Molly Hodgson
11. Brandy Johnson

First Responder
1. JoAnne Federico

Novice Class A
1. Skylar Lanier
2. Rose Pham
3. Bianca Goodwin
4. Tuyet Nhi Lee
5. Kady Stapp
6. Tiffany Hundley
7. Katherine Chen
8. Sarina Motahedin
9. Amber Whitlock
10. Sophie Ryan
11. Fidelina Martinez
12. Alicia Lepkowsky
13. Anny Garcia
14. Marien Alvarez-Escalona
15. Irina Desmond
16. Amanda Romo
16. Mandy Merrick
16. Megan Mrnak
16. Melanie Terrien
16. Melissa Matis
16. Mimi Phan
16. Shante Lambert

Novice Class B
1. Jordan Kuzia
2. Carolyn Claybrooks
3. Mary Kline
4. Evan Parisi
5. Kaitlyn Garland
6. Kelly Buss
7. Dolores Bryant
8. Erika N. Poole
9. Lynette Carroll
10. Michaela Malloy
11. Victoria Sanchez
12. Maka Prosser
13. Brandy Johnson
14. Jennifer Smith
15. Tricia Suszynski

Teen
1. Kaitlyn Baldwin

True Novice Class A
1. Rose Pham
2. Angela Turner
3. Jackie Strong
4. Bianca Goodwin
5. Ashley Omar
6. Irina Desmond
7. Lissette Key
8. Katrina Carpenter
9. Sarina Motahedin
10. Fidelina Martinez
11. Jena Howe
12. Sophie Ryan
13. Marien Alvarez-Escalona
14. Megan Mrnak
15. Katelyn Erskine
16. Clare Connor
16. Dilara Wentz
16. Melissa Breeden
16. Mimi Phan
16. Shante Lambert

True Novice Class B
1. Ida McMillan-Zapf
2. Carolyn Claybrooks
3. Jeannie McLaurin
4. Mary Kline
5. Samantha Overstreet
6. Kaitlyn Garland
7. Evan Parisi
8. Dolores Bryant
9. Lynette Carroll
10. Melissa Giannetto
11. Laura Keller
12. Victoria Sanchez
13. JoAnne Federico
14. Jennifer Smith

Masters Over 35
1. Tahlee Mambia
2. Samantha Overstreet
3. Lissette Key
4. Dolores Bryant
5. Molly Dignan
6. Amber Whitlock
7. Mandy Merrick
8. JoAnne Federico
9. Maka Prosser

Masters Over 40
1. Heather Holland
2. Jeannie McLaurin
3. Molly Dignan
4. Melanie Terrien
5. JoAnne Federico
6. Melissa Breeden
7. Tricia Suszynski

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Dennis Dogbatse
Class A
1. Hai Nguyen
2. Yasser El-Azem
3. Brannigan Coleman

Class B
1. Dennis Dogbatse
2. Jabe Johnson
3. Nick Ascoli
4. Alberto Espinoza
5. Deante Steele
6. Harold Vega

Class C
1. Johnnie L. Gay
2. James Reeves
3. Eric McKown
4. Aaron Moore
5. Pete Lee
6. William Tompkins
7. Jason Nguyen

Class D
1. Desmond Jasper
2. Damien Brown
3. Trevor Lewis
4. Quinton Gittens
5. Cody Lightfoot
6. Patrick Shores
7. Christopher Johnson
8. George Fisher
9. Faron Carter
10. Nick Kaiser
11. Matt Hopkins
12. Roro Asmar
13. Keith Dignan
14. Anthony Evans
15. Luke Robertson

First Responder
1. Patrick Shores
2. Kevin Moore
3. Stan Korson

Novice
1. Eric McKown
2. Damien Brown
3. Quinton Gittens
4. Patrick Shores
5. George Fisher
6. Alexander Decker
7. Alberto Espinoza
8. Nick Kaiser
9. Keith Dignan
10. Roro Asmar
11. Harold Vega

Teen
1. Trevor Lewis
2. George Fisher
3. Kendrick Carroll

True Novice Class A
1. Hai Nguyen
2. Joseph Jim
3. Jabe Johnson
4. Nick Ascoli
5. Alberto Espinoza
6. Yasser El-Azem
7. Jonathan Aguirre
8. Deante Steele
9. Daniel Tan
10. Harold Vega
11. John Guilbert

True Novice Class B
1. Cody Lightfoot
2. Quinton Gittens
3. Trevor Lewis
4. George Fisher
5. Chris Ferguson
6. Alexander Decker
7. Nick Kaiser
8. William Tompkins
9. Anthony Evans
10. Roro Asmar
11. Keith Dignan
12. Jason Nguyen
13. Ethan Cottle
14. Kevin Moore
15. Reuben Louis
16. Stan Korson

Masters Over 35
1. Hai Nguyen
2. Jabe Johnson
3. Harold Vega
4. Stan Korson

Masters Over 40
1. Eric McKown
2. Matt Hopkins
3. Keith Dignan
4. Harold Vega
5. Reuben Louis

Masters Over 50
1. Branko Weitzmann

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Delmus Coley
Class A
1. Delmus Coley
2. Joseph Marten
3. Trey Morrison

Class B
1. Gregory Harvey
2. Nick Henley
3. Steven Vernon
4. Aaron Moore
5. William Tompkins

Class C
1. Luke Robertson
2. Eddie Javier
3. Jorge Gonzalez

Novice
1. Delmus Coley
2. Nick Henley
3. Dylan Leno

True Novice
1. Delmus Coley
2. William Tompkins
3. Dylan Leno
4. Eddie Javier
5. Milton Urbina
6. Jorge Gonzalez

Masters Over 40
1. Gregory Harvey
2. Steven Vernon
3. Milton Urbina
4. Rick Carroll

Masters Over 50
1. Branko Weitzmann

FITNESS



1. Rachel Parker