2018 NPC Mid Atlantic/Virginia State Championships

NPC
Years: 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Raymond Thom Jr
Armed Forces
1. Michael L. Holloman
2. Eric Baker
3. Michael L. Holloman
4. James Reinhart
5. Frank Seese

Super Heavyweight
1. Jarnell Peet
2. Chris Barnes

Heavyweight
1. Derek Bolt
2. John Price
3. Sam Juzbqsich

Light Heavyweight
1. Kato Carter
2. Jonarthur Duncan
3. Jonathan Turner
4. Janon Gray
5. Jonathon Hoang
6. Jacob Pitts

Middleweight
1. Ali Cespedes
2. James Reinhart

Welterweight
1. Raymond Thom Jr

Novice
1. Eric Baker
2. Jacob Pitts
3. Israel Velasquez
4. Osvaldo Velasquez

Bantamweight
1. Eric Baker

Masters Over 40
1. John Price
2. Janon Gray
3. Clark Snow

Masters Over 50
1. James Reinhart

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Allison Burke
Armed Forces
1. Allison Burke
2. Shannon Kiewitt
3. Tonisha woods
4. Kristin Stewart
5. Michelle Polk
6. Danielle Cox
7. Marie Boone
8. Princess Hall

Class A
1. Shannon Kiewitt
2. Veronica Koferl
3. Britney Cuffee
4. Saydee Ben-Davies
5. Yumi Villatoro
6. Jenee Lewis-Walker
7. Akiko Cross
8. Jessica Coleman
9. Tamla Meredith
10. Viktoria Hubberstey
11. Kirsten Wilkinson

Class B
1. Tonisha woods
2. Sarah Brown
3. Kristin Stewart
4. Michelle Polk
5. Princess Hall

Class C
1. Allison Burke
2. Ayesha Cooper
3. Amy Duff
4. Kimberly Jackson
5. Chelsey Hamm-Collins
6. Marie Lamothe
7. Danielle Cox
8. Kaitlynn Wickersham
9. Marie Boone
10. Karen Redmond
11. Johanna Noel

Novice
1. Allison Burke
2. Shannon Kiewitt
3. Amy Duff
4. Veronica Koferl
5. Marie Lamothe
6. Britney Cuffee
7. Saydee Ben-Davies
8. Michelle Polk
9. Karen Redmond
10. Kaitlynn Wickersham
11. Akiko Cross
12. Viktoria Hubberstey

True Novice
1. Shannon Kiewitt
2. Veronica Koferl
3. Chelsey Hamm-Collins
4. Kimberly Jackson
5. Saydee Ben-Davies
6. Jenee Lewis-Walker
7. Danielle Cox
8. Kaitlynn Wickersham
9. Marie Boone
10. Karen Redmond
11. Tamla Meredith
12. Johanna Noel

Masters Over 35
1. Ayesha Cooper
2. Kimberly Jackson
3. Kristin Stewart
4. Veronica Koferl
5. Danielle Cox
6. Jessica Coleman
7. Princess Hall

Masters Over 40
1. Shannon Kiewitt
2. Ayesha Cooper
3. Tonisha woods
4. Veronica Koferl
5. Jenee Lewis-Walker
6. Johanna Noel
7. Princess Hall

Masters Over 50
1. Akiko Cross
2. Princess Hall

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Lesley Billups
Armed Forces
1. Hope Balser
2. Aianna Buist
3. Autumn Compton
4. Nicole Simms
5. Camila Healey
6. Kate Caughlin
7. Jessica Whedbee
8. Tamara Johnson
9. Marisa Munoz
10. Barbara Holston
11. Kristin Esslinger
12. Oriana Lau
13. Erin Boyd
14. Bonnie Polk
15. Kennedy Grossman
16. Nathaly Vasquezruiz

Class A
1. Esther Cruz Stein
2. Tamara Johnson
3. Christine Archer
4. Patricia Nav ia
5. Svetlana Saunders
6. Nancy Nguyen
7. Kayla Gobble
8. Bonnie Bless
9. Nathaly Vasquezruiz

Class B
1. Destiny Stephens
2. Hope Balser
3. Autumn Compton
4. Meaghan Mirra
5. Sarah Buckley
6. Carolina Sawley
7. Le Vera Welsh
8. Aryn Jordan
9. Evie Johnson
10. Julie Schiffmacher

Class C
1. Lesley Billups
2. Megahn Diaz
3. Aianna Buist
4. Lauren Hillenbrand
5. Kate Caughlin
6. Mary Davis
7. Jacelyn McCune
8. Jessica Whedbee
9. Marisa Munoz
10. Samantha Shenko
11. Elizabeth Staab
12. C. C.
13. Barbara Holston
14. Natalie Sinanan
15. Oriana Lau
16. Erin Boyd
16. Kelli Hopkins
16. Kiana McMillan
16. Margie Sullivan

Class D
1. Lindsey Aring
2. Sarah Hermina
3. Nicole Simms
4. Monique Lyons
5. Sara Walker
6. Kristin Esslinger
7. Lauren Vesey
8. Bonnie Polk
9. Chelsey Hamm-Collins
10. Carla Thomas

Novice Class A
1. Destiny Stephens
2. Hope Balser
3. Autumn Compton
4. Meaghan Mirra
5. Le Vera Welsh
6. Patricia Nav ia
7. Kayla Gobble
8. Evie Johnson
9. Bonnie Bless
10. Julie Schiffmacher
11. Erin Roberts

Novice Class B
1. Lindsey Aring
2. Lauren Hillenbrand
3. Kate Caughlin
4. Sarah Hermina
5. Jessica Whedbee
6. Samantha Shenko
7. Marisa Munoz
8. Kristin Esslinger
9. Oriana Lau
10. Elizabeth Staab
11. Margie Sullivan
12. Naomi Russo
13. Lauren Vesey
14. Erin Boyd
15. Carla Thomas
16. Kiana McMillan

True Novice Class A
1. Destiny Stephens
2. Meaghan Mirra
3. Sarah Buckley
4. Le Vera Welsh
5. Patricia Nav ia
6. Tamara Johnson
7. Svetlana Saunders
8. Nancy Nguyen
9. Aryn Jordan
10. Bonnie Bless
11. Nathaly Vasquezruiz
12. Julie Schiffmacher

True Novice Class B
1. Megahn Diaz
2. Lauren Hillenbrand
3. Kate Caughlin
4. Camila Healey
5. Barbara Holston
6. Sara Walker
7. Erin Boyd
8. Bonnie Polk
9. Sara Medina
10. Melissa Kanney
11. Kelli Hopkins

Masters Over 35
1. Lesley Billups
2. Mary Davis
3. Nicole Simms
4. Kate Caughlin
5. Monique Lyons
6. Christine Archer
7. Tamara Johnson
8. Elizabeth Staab
9. Nancy Nguyen
10. C. C.
11. Barbara Holston
12. Natalie Sinanan
13. Aryn Jordan
14. Carla Thomas
15. Melissa Kanney
16. Erin Roberts
16. Kennedy Grossman

Masters Over 40
1. Jacelyn McCune
2. Carolina Sawley
3. Christine Archer
4. Svetlana Saunders
5. Margie Sullivan
6. Natalie Sinanan
7. Evie Johnson
8. C. C.
9. Bonnie Polk
10. Carla Thomas
11. Kennedy Grossman
12. Erin Roberts
13. Kelli Hopkins

Masters Over 50
1. C. C.
2. Margie Sullivan
3. Kelli Hopkins

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
David Weinstein
Armed Forces
1. Nathan Lemieux
2. Jordan Flynn
3. Michael Harris
4. Jermaine Jenkins
5. Patrick McLaughlin
6. Austin Petty
7. Patrick Shores
8. Devin Crary
9. Aaron Pierce
10. Jackson J
11. Logan Cameron
12. Orlando Ashworth
13. Roderick Martin
14. Mitch May
15. Sean Thompson
16. Calvin Esslinger
16. Matthew Kwock

Class A
1. Hassan Brown
2. Jimmy Merlos

Class B
1. Jordan Flynn
2. Sterling Coker
3. Aaron Judkins
4. Jozell Balibay
5. Nathan Taylor

Class C
1. David Weinstein
2. Troy William
3. Michael Harris
4. David Council
5. Austin Petty
6. Sean Courtney
Chris Engram

Class D
1. Nathan Lemieux
2. Jermaine Jenkins
3. Corey Tapp
4. Kenneth Demarco
5. Mark Larsen
6. Keith Pederson
7. Brandon Huffman
8. Patrick Shores
9. Jackson J
10. Aaron Pierce
11. Mitch May
12. Calvin Esslinger
13. Sean Thompson

Novice Class A
1. Eric O'Rear
2. Sterling Coker
3. Hassan Brown
4. Jozell Balibay
5. Sam Molugo

Novice Class B
1. David Weinstein
2. Nathan Lemieux
3. Mark Larsen
4. Devin Crary
5. Marcus Langford
6. Sean Courtney
7. Jackson J
8. Orlando Ashworth
9. Joshua Rios

Teen
1. Samuel Sawyer
2. Dylan Davis

True Novice Class A
1. Jordan Flynn
2. Sterling Coker
3. Hassan Brown
4. Patrick McLaughlin
5. Robert Hogge
6. Alexander Scott
7. Dylan Davis

True Novice Class B
1. Troy William
2. Sean Maddox
3. David Council
4. Aaron Judkins
5. Keith Pederson
6. Austin Petty
7. Logan Cameron
8. Devin Crary
9. Sean Courtney
10. Orlando Ashworth
11. Darrius Anderson
12. Mitch May
13. Calvin Esslinger
14. Robert Colunga
15. Matthew Kwock
16. Craig McCullough
16. DeAngelo Gatling
16. Joshua Rios

Masters Over 35
1. Sean Maddox
2. Jermaine Jenkins
3. Michael Harris
4. David Council
5. Orlando Ashworth
6. Aaron Pierce
7. Sean Thompson

Masters Over 40
1. Jermaine Jenkins
2. Robert Hogge
3. Kenneth L Wright

Masters Over 50
1. Kenneth Demarco
2. Roderick Martin
3. Frank Saroi
4. Kenneth L Wright

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
John Morgado
Armed Forces
1. Mark May
2. Corey Tapp
3. Jack Griffin
4. Salomon VanDerSaar
5. Kevin Foster

Class A
1. Michael Stein

Class B
1. John Morgado
2. Mark May
3. Derek Karr
4. Jonarthur Duncan
5. Marcus Langford
6. Noah Ross
7. Jon Mack
8. James Reinhart
9. Anthony Valenti
10. Austin Duke

Class C
1. Davon Wood
2. Michael L. Holloman
3. Isacc Boateng
4. Sam Juzbqsich
5. Brian Baxter
6. Brandon Huffman
7. Corey Tapp
8. Herbert Brice
9. Isaac Mitchell
10. Thomas Spink
11. Bradley Thompson
12. Jorge Gonzalez
13. Kevin Foster

Novice
1. Isacc Boateng
2. Eric O'Rear
3. Derek Karr
4. Sam Juzbqsich
5. Herbert Brice
6. Jack Griffin
7. Bradley Thompson
8. Salomon VanDerSaar
9. Anthony Valenti
10. Jorge Gonzalez
11. Kevin Foster

True Novice
1. Isacc Boateng
2. Mark May
3. Corey Tapp
4. Eric O'Rear
5. Derek Karr
6. Sam Juzbqsich
7. Thomas Spink
8. Noah Ross
9. Jack Griffin
10. Austin Duke
11. Bradley Thompson
12. Herbert Brice
13. Jon Mack
14. Anthony Valenti
15. Kevin Foster

Masters Over 35
1. Brian Baxter
2. Isaac Mitchell
3. Kevin Foster

Masters Over 50
1. James Reinhart

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Armed Forces
1. Leticia Gonzalez

Masters Over 35
1. Leticia Gonzalez

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Leticia Gonzalez
2. Danielle Grant
3. Natascha Hildenbrand
4. Yumi Villatoro
5. Melissa Shaver
6. Ronna Finch