2018 NPC Midwestern States Championships

NPC
Years: 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Austin Stout
Heavyweight
1. Brian Quinlisk
2. Chase Dayhoff

Light Heavyweight
1. Austin Stout
2. Jesse Dale
3. Brandon Grier
4. Brent Keller

Middleweight
1. Lavar Tolbert Sr.
2. Justin Bouenschen

Welterweight
1. Randy Snodgrass

Teen
1. Chase Dayhoff

Bantamweight
1. Walter Posey

Masters Over 40
1. Jesse Dale
2. Walter Posey
3. Brian Quinlisk

Masters Over 50
1. Brian Quinlisk
2. Randy Snodgrass
3. Kurt Herman

Masters Over 60
1. Randy Snodgrass
2. Anthony Smith

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Corina Harkelwood
Class A
1. Corina Harkelwood
2. Brittany Withers

Class B
1. Maria Hendren
2. Ashley Dotson
3. Katie Eden

Novice
1. Corina Harkelwood
2. Brittany Withers
3. Maria Hendren
4. Ashley Dotson
5. Katie Eden

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Bridgette O'Neill
Class A
1. Cynthia Staton
2. Fabilola Alanis
3. Corina Harkelwood
4. Nikki Mcclary
5. Brooke Siner

Class B
1. Bridgette O'Neill
2. Brianna Wells
3. Britney Miller
4. Danielle Wasson
5. Katelyn Wieland

Class C
1. Courtney Fifer
2. Erica Burks

Novice
1. Bridgette O'Neill
2. Courtney Fifer
3. Cynthia Staton
4. Britney Miller
5. Corina Harkelwood
Danielle Wasson
Erica Burks
Katelyn Wieland
Nikki Mcclary

Masters Over 35
1. Fabilola Alanis
2. Tanya Pickett

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Chaustin Root
Class A
1. Chaustin Root
2. Jarahd Moffitt
3. Anthony Balsam
4. Edgar Onofre
5. Christian Arriaga
Nick Johnson

Class B
1. George Markou
2. Vilius Palionis
3. Alragy Logy
4. Joe Wachs
5. Willie Young Jr.
Adam DeShone
Antwain Johnson
Larry Pridgen
Michael Hanson
Osagie Oigiagbe
Tyler Felty

Novice
1. Chaustin Root
2. George Markou
3. Alragy Logy
4. Tyler Felty
5. Edgar Onofre
Brandon Grier
Christian Arriaga
Hunter Price
Michael Hanson
Mike Daum

Masters Over 35
1. Willie Young
2. Mike Daum
3. Antwain Johnson

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jesse Dale
Class A
1. Jesse Dale
2. Aaron Johnson
3. Austin Woodruff
4. Walter Posey
5. Jacob Fleck

Class B
1. Brian Quinlisk
2. Kelly Barton
3. Marc Lapore

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Shannon Tennery