2018 NPC Mile High Championships

NPC
Years: 2018 2013

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Pat Tinnell
Heavyweight
1. Pat Tinnell

Light Heavyweight
1. Rodderick Jackson
2. Thomas Haines

Welterweight
1. Gary Rich

Novice Lightweight
1. Herberto Varela

Masters Over 40
1. Thomas Haines

Masters Over 45
1. Pat Tinnell

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Cassidy Sheridan
Class A
1. Yelena Snyder
2. Brittany DeWitt
3. Wendy DeRose
4. Sheila Arens
5. Grace Moravek

Class B
1. Jeanette Bustamante
2. Rita Lee
3. Chandi Workman
4. Suzanne Pizzano
5. Brandi Stevenson
6. Jennifer Freitas

Class C
1. Cassidy Sheridan
2. Mattie Christie
3. Courtney Gray
4. Vassillia Young
5. Dallas Huff

Class D
1. Nicole Fabrizio
2. Theresa Mayberry
3. Lacy Burke
4. Leah Patterson
5. Gwendolyn Burton

Novice Class A
1. Yelena Snyder
2. Rita Lee
3. Christina Schmit
4. Wendy DeRose
5. Suzanne Pizzano
6. Brandi Stevenson
7. Jennifer Freitas

Novice Class B
1. Dallas Huff

Novice Class C
1. Leah Patterson
2. Gwendolyn Burton

True Novice
1. Dallas Huff
2. Chandi Workman
3. Suzanne Pizzano
4. Christina Schmit
5. Brandi Stevenson
6. Jennifer Freitas
7. Roni Lynch
8. Gwendolyn Furton

Masters Over 30
1. Yelena Snyder

Masters Over 35
1. Lacy Burke

Masters Over 40
1. Theresa Mayberry
2. Rita Lee
3. Christina Schmit
4. Jennifer Freitas
5. Lauren Bachmann

Masters Over 45
1. Suzanne Pizzano
2. Sheila Arens
3. Roni Lynch

Masters Over 50
1. Vassillia Young
2. Wendy DeRose
3. Kathy Weber
4. Gwendolyn Burton

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Courtney Lemmings
Class A
1. Rosalba Vega
2. Andrea Padilla Lopez
3. Brittney Koman
4. Lauren Sepanske
5. Jennifer Bear

Class B
1. Kristen Kenworthy
2. Ansley Rosett
3. Brittany DeWitt
4. Shelby Haskell

Class C
1. Lindsay Vanlerberg
2. Haley Beaver
3. Morgan McHenry
4. Christina Georgopoulos
5. Amber Mangus
6. Talia Talve

Class D
1. Sarah Watts
2. Jenna Burk
3. Dana Dow
4. Kelli Chiri
5. Susan Zoeckler
6. LeeAnna Gilardoni
7. Ashley Diefenbach
8. Erin Roop
9. Kalie Griffy

Class E
1. Holly Webb
2. Caitlin Logue
3. Katelyn Freelen
4. Chelsea Hawthorne
5. Jordan Wondergem
6. Larissa Davis
7. Alisha Rytting
8. Jazmin Serrano
9. Saroj Corr
10. Taylor Sepanske
11. Tarrah Roach
12. Diahman Clonts
13. Paige Bauer
14. Emma Keohane

Class F
1. Kristen Bruning
2. Stefhania Aude
3. Karina Stewart
4. Anna Marie Miller
5. Betty Jo Walker
6. Kamryn Schindler
7. Monica Riuz

Class G
1. Stephanie Mola
2. Moira VanDenAkker
3. Mary Leonard
4. Kristine Loomis
5. Caeley Lordemann

Class H
1. Courtney Lemmings
2. Kristi Data
3. Bailey Cook
4. Chelsea Johnson
5. Amy Fountain
6. Ashley Crespin
7. Amber Richards
8. Lucy Burke
9. Shanelle Waller
10. Nicole Milstein
11. Paige Milstein

Novice Class A
1. Kristen Kenworthy
2. Nikki Rojas
3. Gabriela Sosa
4. Lauren Sepanske
5. Barbara Barocio
6. Jennifer Bear

Novice Class B
1. Lindsay Vanlerberg
2. Jenna Burk
3. Morgan McHenry
4. Dana Dow
5. Christina Georgopoulos
6. Ashley Diefenbach
7. Susan Zoeckler
8. LeeAnna Gilardoni
9. Erin Roop
10. Katlie Griffy
11. Jenean Beke
12. Talia Talve

Novice Class C
1. Anna Marie Miller
2. Caitlin Logue
3. Chelsea Hawthorne
4. Karina Stewart
5. Jordan Wondergem
6. Larissa Davis
7. Kamryn Schindler
8. Alisha Rytting
9. Betty Jo Walker
10. Tarrah Roach
11. Paige Bauer
12. Diahman Clonts
13. Taylor Sepanske

Novice Class D
1. Moira VanDenAkker
2. Bailey Cook
3. Chelsea Johnson
4. Amber Elizabeth
5. Amber Richards
6. Maria Smith
7. Ashley Crespin
8. Caeley Lordemann
9. Shanelle Waller
10. Marlene Falcon
11. Citlalic DeNiz

Teen
1. Lindsay Vanlerberg
2. Ashley Carreon
3. Kamryn Schindler
4. Emma Keohane
5. Crystal Diefenbach

True Novice Class A
1. Dana Dow
2. LeeAnna Gilardoni
3. Taylor Sepanske
4. Amber Mangus
5. Gabriela Sosa
6. Diahman Clonts
7. Jennifer Bear
8. Emma Keohane

True Novice Class B
1. Moira VanDenAkker
2. Bailey Cook
3. Stefhania Aude
4. Jazmin Serrano
5. Monica Riuz
6. Kamryn Schindler
7. Alisha Rytting
8. Betty Jo Walker
9. Paige Milstein

Masters Over 30
1. Holly Webb
2. Moira VanDenAkker
3. LeeAnna Gilardoni
4. Anna Marie Miller
5. Kelli Chiri
6. Betty Jo Walker

Masters Over 35
1. Stephanie Mola
2. Maria Smith
3. Nikki Rojas
4. Brittney Koman
5. Lacy Burke
6. Erin Roop

Masters Over 40
1. Rosalba Vega
2. Jenean Beke

Masters Over 45
1. Kristi Data
2. Kristine Loomis
3. Nicole Milstein
4. Mardie Perez
5. Jennifer Bear

Masters Over 50
1. Saroj Corr
2. Priscilla Carreon

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Hugo LaFalcci
Class A
1. Hugo LaFalcci
2. Ariel Fefer
3. Ryan DeLaPena
4. Michael DeMarco
5. Jared Waldbaum
6. Preston Miles
7. Jorge Villegas
8. Raymond Holguin
9. Ernest Gonzales
10. Dylan Schmitt
11. Dakotah Kamp

Class B
1. Cooper Muraoka
2. Niko Mircos
3. John Hairston-Abbott
4. Jun Kwon
5. Jose Barraza
6. Sean Sands

Class C
1. Kory Guin
2. Brandon Olivas
3. Donovan Oubre
4. Benjamin Pritchard
5. Tory Morrison
6. Josiah Hetland

Class D
1. Kemorion Martinez
2. Jonathan Nammur
3. Kellen Rosales
4. Bryan Eichorn
5. Zachary Fox
6. Joshua Hetland
7. Thomas Carasella
8. Roland Czeczok

Novice Class A
1. Ariel Fefer
2. Jared Waldbaum
3. Preston Miles
4. Jorge Villegas
5. Ernest Gonzales
6. Dylan Schmitt
7. Dakotah Kamp

Novice Class B
1. Brandon Olivas
2. Niko Mircos
3. Sean Sands
4. Cooper Muraoka
5. Jun Kwon
6. Josiah Hetland
7. Robert Lamorie
8. Tony Debelak
9. Jessie Norman

Novice Class C
1. Zachary Fox
2. Benjamin Pritchard
3. Joshua Hetland
4. Thomas Carasella
5. Craig Rants

True Novice
1. Jonathan Nammur
2. Brandon Olivas
3. Jose Barraza
4. Niko Mircos
5. Taylor Cataldi
6. Ernest Gonzales
7. Cooper Muraoka
8. Josiah Hetland
9. Jared Searcy
10. Tony Debelak
11. Joshua Hetland
12. Michael Mora

Masters Over 35
1. Jonathan Nammur
2. Michael DeMarco
3. Jun Kwon
4. Ernest Gonzales
5. Tory Morrison
6. Tony Debelak

Masters Over 40
1. Sean Sands
2. Jim Elson
3. Craig Rants

Masters Over 50
1. Robert Lamorie
2. Ed Galisewski
3. Regan Hoerauf

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ahmed Al Shebli
Class A
1. Gary Rich
2. Raymond Holguin
3. Ryan DeLaPena

Class B
1. Ahmed Al Shebli
2. Rodderick Jackson
3. Matthew Boulter
4. Jun Kwon
5. Miguel Castillo

Class C
1. Zackary Corey
2. Casey Angstead
3. Jonathan Ramierz

Novice
1. Ahmed Al Shebli
2. Ryan DeLaPena
3. Miguel Castillo
4. Shane Martinez
5. Jun Kwon
6. Tony Debelak

True Novice
1. Raymond Holguin
2. Casey Angstead
3. Jared Searcy
4. Tony Debelak
5. Ronnie Martinez
6. Isaac Carrasco

Masters Over 35
1. Rodderick Jackson
2. Matthew Boulter
3. Shane Martinez
4. Tony Debelak

Masters Over 40
1. Jun Kwon
2. Mike Carreon

FITNESS



1. Lauren Bachmann

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Mattie Christie
Class A
1. Lindsay Sholl

Class B
1. Mattie Christie

Novice
1. Mattie Christie
2. Lindsay Sholl