2018 NPC Minnesota State Championships

NPC
Years: 2018 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Terence Kolstad
Heavyweight
1. Terence Kolstad
2. Isaac Sveen
3. Tyler Pitann
4. Hayden Willner
5. Joe Demuth

Light Heavyweight
1. Kaleb Irwin
2. James Her
3. Bernard Crosser
4. David Cullen
5. Brian Neppl
6. William Ruiz Santos
7. Chris Deal

Novice Heavyweight
1. Terence Kolstad
2. Hayden Willner
3. Brian Neppl
4. William Ruiz Santos
5. Chris Deal

Novice Lightweight
1. Mark Deal

Bantamweight
1. Jeremy Wallin

Masters Over 35
1. Terence Kolstad
2. Joe Demuth
3. Mike Vespa

Masters Over 50
1. Joe Demuth
2. Mike Vespa

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Madison Cummins
Class A
1. Noelle Wallin
2. Crystal Erickson
3. Monique Imsande
4. Danielle Kramer
5. Kadie Hinck

Class B
1. Madison Cummins
2. Angela Cilek
3. Angie Erickson
4. Elizabeth Galvan
5. Sara Lassig
6. Ashley Allen
7. Dana Collin

Novice
1. Noelle Wallin
2. Danielle Kramer
3. Angie Erickson
4. Monique Imsande
5. Crystal Erickson
6. Angela Cilek
7. Mara Erickson-Dullum
8. Kadie Hinck
9. Abbie Elsner
10. Genelle Fuglem
11. Desiree Brazelton

Masters Over 35
1. Carrie Hartley
2. Angie Erickson
3. Elizabeth Galvan
4. Sara Lassig
5. Desiree Brazelton

Masters Over 40
1. Angela Cilek
2. Genelle Fuglem
3. Desiree Brazelton
4. Dana Collin

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Krisi Fenner
Class A
1. Laura Hintzen
2. Cassandra Kujawa

Class B
1. Krisi Fenner
2. Ditte Hodge
3. Brianna McGauvran
4. Kristy Fugate
5. Madison Douvier
6. Kari Miller
8. Canaan Muscatell
9. Becky Hoffart

Class C
1. Lisa Wood
2. Sara Birkholz
3. Lauren Ramirez
4. Claire Johnston
5. Andrea Pitzel
6. Emma Pettis

Class D
1. Sydney Harvey
2. Allie Van Hee
3. Maya Ramsey
4. Rachel Swanson
5. Amy Fischer
6. Debra Dalrymple
7. Melissa Eich
8. Dawn Stuurop
9. Kim DelMonico
10. Shauna Brick
11. Sonja Olson

Novice
1. Lisa Wood
2. Brianna Welsh
3. Cassandra Kujawa
4. Maya Ramsey
5. Madison Douvier
6. Allie Van Hee
7. Julia Winterboer
8. Amy Fischer
9. Dawn Stuurop
10. Melissa Eich
11. Rachel Swanson
12. Claire Johnston
13. Krisie Wartner
14. Sonja Olson
15. Becky Hoffart

Masters Over 35
1. Kari Miller
2. Amy Fischer
3. Debra Dalrymple
4. Kim DelMonico
5. Shauna Brick
6. Sonja Olson
7. Becky Hoffart

Masters Over 40
1. Kari Miller
2. Dawn Stuurop
3. Lisa Wagner
4. Sonja Olson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Chad Christianson
Class A
1. Derick Berhow
2. Petrick Blowers
3. Sai Tipsao

Class B
1. Chad Christianson
2. Daniel Gnegy
3. Mitch Cassidy
4. Justin Hilfers
5. Nick Brandanger
6. Sam Sphabmixay
7. Luke Schmokel
8. James Kruse
9. Joe Propson
10. Jason Trester
11. Devin Wicks
12. Casey Christianson
13. Pat Gerdes

Class C
1. Devon Finucane
2. Michael Meyer
3. Zach Tarras
4. Asim Majeed
5. Christopher Brooks

Novice
1. Devon Finucane
2. Michael Meyer
3. Daniel Gnegy
4. Justin Hilfers
5. Mitch Cassidy
6. Nick Brandanger
7. Luke Schmokel
8. Walter Foster-Bolton
9. Devin Wicks
10. Christopher Brooks
11. Travis Thelen
12. Pat Gerdes
13. Jeffrey Jindra
14. Bryan Gloppen

Masters Over 35
1. Nick Brandanger
2. Jason Trester
3. Asim Majeed
4. Bryan Gloppen

Masters Over 40
1. Jason Trester
2. Bryan Gloppen
3. Jeffrey Jindra

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nikkai Mills
Class A
1. Toby Khounviseth
2. Jeremy Wallin

Class B
1. Nikkai Mills
2. Wade Jeffrey
3. Gregory Mcbride
4. Chad Christianson
5. Hunter Coil
6. James Kruse
7. David Cullen
8. Carlos Gonzalez
9. Cody Cohoes

Class C
1. Tyler Pitann
2. Hayden Willner
3. Nick Schwen
4. Nick Stein

Novice Class A
1. Chad Christianson
2. Carlos Gonzalez
3. Cody Cohoes

Novice Class B
1. Hayden Willner
2. Nick Stein
3. Jean-Marie Thomas

Masters Over 35
1. David Cullen

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Brandi Ambrose

FITNESS



1. Abbie Elsner
2. Sara Lassig

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Karen Bratvold
Class A
1. Karen Bratvold
2. Pam Hess
3. Brandi Ambrose
4. Kelly Lemm

Class B
1. Amy Wright

Masters Over 35
1. Karen Bratvold
2. Amy Wright
3. Carrie Hartley
4. Pam Hess