2018 NPC Missouri State Championships

NPC
Years: 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Bj Drew
Super Heavyweight
1. Jake Whitcomb

Heavyweight
1. Bj Drew
2. Blake Johnson

Light Heavyweight
1. Drew Bishop
2. Andrew Gillman
3. Gamal Castile
4. Peyman Rezai
5. Chris Parrish

Middleweight
1. Jeff Davidson
2. Cody Key
3. Ted Glasgow

Novice Heavyweight
1. Robert Taaffe

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Andrew Gillman
2. Gamal Castile
3. Raul Guardado
4. Daniel Breshears
5. Peyman Rezai

Novice Lightweight
1. Stephen Glasgow

Novice Middleweight
1. Jeff Davidson

Teen
1. Cody Smith

Bantamweight
1. Stephen Glasgow

Masters Over 35
1. Raul Guardado
2. Daniel Breshears
3. Chris Parrish

Masters Over 40
1. Gamal Castile
2. Jeff Davidson
3. Peyman Rezai
4. Robert Taaffe

MAsters Over 50
1. Robert Taaffe

Masters Over 60
1. Ted Glasgow

Masters Over 70
1. David Barry

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jennifer Bishop
Class A
1. Jennifer Bishop
2. Jennifer Quinn
3. Amber Raby
4. Toni Mitrovic
5. Debbie Creamer
6. Megan Reilly

Class B
1. Katie Tallis
2. Briana Mendell
3. Mara Ruckman
4. Erika Richer
5. Michelle Garrett

Novice Class A
1. Jennifer Quinn
2. Amber Raby
3. Toni Mitrovic
4. Debbie Creamer

Novice Class B
1. Mara Ruckman
2. Katie Tallis
3. Erika Richer
4. Megan Reilly
5. Kristina Reilly

Masters
1. Toni Mitrovic
2. Debbie Creamer
3. Kristina Reilly

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Taylor Klump
Class A
1. Duchess Navarrete
2. Lauren Greenberg
3. Ashley Cobb
4. Veronika Mcdonald
5. Heather Smith
6. Terri Lean
7. Bianca Carter

Class B
1. Jessica Hampton
2. Kara Clum
3. Samantha Galley
4. Rachel Isenberg
5. Jaimie Holtman
6. Christa Alpers

Class C
1. Carolyn Jameson
2. Emma Hayes
3. Kenzi Hanson
4. Sarah Bangert

Class D
1. Taylor Klump
2. Kelsey Gochnauer
3. Kimberly Allen
4. Morgan Rollins
5. Jena Smith
6. Ginger Turner
7. Marlisa Mcgowan

Novice Class A
1. Katie Wilson
2. Duchess Navarrete
3. Lauren Greenberg
4. Ashley Cobb
5. Veronika Mcdonald
6. Heather Smith
7. Karissa Davidson
8. Mary Oldenburger

Novice Class B
1. Kara Clum
2. Samantha Galley
3. Rachel Isenberg
4. Jaimie Holtman
5. Terri Lean
6. Bianca Carter
7. Christa Alpers

Novice Class C
1. Carolyn Jameson
2. Emma Hayes
3. Kenzi Hanson
4. Sarah Bangert
5. Hanna Bracci

Novice Class D
1. Kimberly Allen
2. Morgan Rollins
3. Jena Smith
4. Ginger Turner
5. Marlisa Mcgowan

Teen
1. Emma Hayes
2. Hanna Bracci
3. Karissa Davidson

Masters Class A
1. Jessica Hampton
2. Veronika Mcdonald
3. Morgan Rollins
4. Christa Alpers
5. Marlisa Mcgowan
6. Mary Oldenburger

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Lance Hack
Class A
1. Matthew Rich
2. Tony Letterman
3. Colten Phillips
4. Jason Mayer
5. Bryce Johnson

Class B
1. Lance Hack
2. Raul Guardado
3. Daniel Fowler
4. Shane George

Class C
1. Blake Keaster
2. Mike Stafford
3. Conner Thompson
4. Kenny Mcdaniel
5. Jonathan Cox

Novice Class A
1. Colten Phillips
2. Brett Cass
3. Jason Mayer
4. Bryce Johnson
5. Christopher Bingham

Novice Class B
1. Lance Hack
2. Raul Guardado
3. Daniel Fowler
4. Shane George
5. Ritchey Beegle

Novice Class C
1. Blake Keaster
2. Mike Stafford
3. Carl Cook
4. Kenny Mcdaniel
5. Jonathan Cox

Masters Class A
1. Ritchey Beegle
2. Jason Mayer
3. Christopher Bingham
4. Sean Lyman

Masters Class B
1. Mike Stafford
2. Kenny Mcdaniel
3. Darrel Leutung

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ethan Brandt
Class A
1. Ethan Brandt
2. Drew Bishop
3. Michael Logan
4. Cody Key
5. Colten Phillips

Class B
1. Raul Guardado
2. Johnathan Simms
3. Lance Hack
4. Thomas Wagaman
5. Darion Moore

Class C
1. Bj Drew
2. Jake Whitcomb
3. Dalton Lindsey
4. Zach May

Novice Class A
1. Michael Logan
2. Tim Kurtz
3. Colten Phillips

Novice Class B
1. Raul Guardado
2. Daniel Brashears
3. Lance Hack
4. Zach May

Teen
1. Cody Smith
2. Cade Chappelle

Masters
1. Raul Guardado
2. Michael Logan
3. Daniel Brashears
4. Tim Kurtz

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters
1. Melba Starnes

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Neola English-Johnson
2. Melba Starnes

Masters
1. Neola English-Johnson
2. Melba Starnes