2018 NPC Muscle Beach Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Rick Suchy
2. Jacob Telep

Heavyweight
1. Alexander Adams

Light Heavyweight
1. Ethan Grossman
2. Nicholas Bono
3. Frank Rodriguez
4. Christian Castillo
5. Maychol Alfaro
6. Brian Dimatteo

Middleweight
1. Matthew Castellano
2. Bill Caputo
3. Alan Zwerin
4. Ehab Elwakkad
5. Robert Lulashi

Lightweight
1. Scott Appelbaum

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Ethan Grossman
2. Maychol Alfaro
3. Brian Dimatteo

Novice Lightweight
1. Ehab Elwakkad

Novice Middleweight
1. Robert Lulashi

Bantamweight
1. Andrew Vitale

Masters Over 35
1. Alan Zwerin

Masters Over 40
1. Sean Mahon
2. Alan Swerin
3. Earl White
4. Jacob Telep

Masters Over 50
1. Scott Appelbaum
2. Bill Caputo
3. Rick Suchy
4. Sean Mahon
5. Alan Zwerin

FIGURE

Class A
1. Daniella Suchcicki
2. Anna Lubischer
3. Theresa Coccia
4. Margaret Bundersen
5. Chantea Goetz

Class B
1. Ashley Bembry-Kaintuck
2. Kay Jeffries
3. Erin Yetman

Class C
1. Milissa Garon
2. Erica Chandler

Junior
1. Kay Jeffries
2. Erin Yetman

Novice Class A
1. Daniella Suchcicki
2. Alcineia Lopes
3. Milissa Garon
4. Anna Lubischer
5. Chantea Goetz
6. Erin Yetman

Masters Over 35
1. Tanaisha Ennett
2. Chantea Goetz

Masters Over 40
1. Tanaisha Ennett
2. Margaret Bundesen
3. Theresa Coccia

BIKINI

Class A
1. Sarah Strubula
2. Dawn Day
3. Sydney Hiserodt
4. Jonessa Jackson
5. Ashley Para
6. Kristen Corcoran
7. Gina Misko
8. Amy Moringiello
9. Charissa Lim
10. Shelby Gribbin
11. Lizzy Guevara
12. Cynthia Rodriguez
13. Jessica Long
14. Nicole Keim
15. Carolina Rose
16. Kolleen Casey

Class B
1. Catherine Kelly
2. Diane Zarillo
3. Kaleena Garza
4. Robin Berns

Class C
1. Debra Becker
2. Samantha Vinciguerra
3. Katherine Mahan
4. Juliana Araujo
5. Barbara Pospisil

Junior
1. Sydney Hiserodt
2. Catherine Kelly
3. Shelby Gribbin
4. Lizzy Guevara
5. Nikki DiMarsico
6. Cynthia Rodriguez

Novice Class A
1. Sydney Hiserodt
2. Kristen Corcoran
3. Ashley Para
4. Charissa Lim
5. Shelby Gribbin
6. Nikki DiMarsico
7. Nicole Keim
8. Jessica Long
9. Lizzy Guevara
10. Cynthia Rodriguez
11. Alannah Badini
12. Kolleen Casey

Novice Class B
1. Catherine Kelly
2. Debra Becker
3. Samantha Vinciguerra
4. Kaleena Garza
5. Juliana Araujo
6. Katherine Mahan
7. Kristen McNair
8. Barbara Pospisil
9. Robin Berns
10. Lora LoMedico

Masters Over 35
1. Dawn Day
2. Amy Moringiello
3. Gina Misko
4. Adriana Hart
5. Juliana Araujo
6. Kaleena Garza
7. Nicole Faccone
8. Barbara Pospisil
9. Robin Berns
10. Kristen McNair
11. Lora LoMedico

Masters Over 40
1. Debra Becker
2. Amy Moringiello
3. Adriana Hart
4. Barbara Pospisil
5. Nicole Faccone

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. John Coyle
2. Lance Brooks
3. Nicholas Warner
4. David Gardner
5. Anthony Perrucci
6. Ismael Cruz

Class B
1. Dwayne Gutridge
2. Ryan Scalfidi
3. Matt Dietrich
4. Elin Momperousse
5. Dante Sandia

Class C
1. Anthony Brown
2. Raffi Zhorozian
3. Jarred Burnett
4. Dionne Ko
5. Erik Stephan

Novice Class A
1. John Coyle
2. Elin Momperousse
3. David Gardner
4. Jason Possumato
5. Ismael Cruz
6. Michael Casalaspro

Novice Class B
1. Daris Jacklyn
2. Raffi Zhorozian
3. Dionne Ko
4. Ryan Scalfidi
5. Dante Sandia
6. Kristian Lehner
7. Christopher Zaorski

Teen
1. Nick Calabrese
2. Sergio Cunha
3. Kristian Lehner

Masters Over 35
1. Emerson Refe

Masters Over 40
1. Anthony Perrucci
2. Ismael Cruz
3. Michael Casalaspro
4. Russell Harris

Masters Over 50
1. Kenneth Vantassel
2. Michael Casalaspro

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Scott Appelbaum
2. Matthew Castellano
3. Matthew Marcinczyk
4. Lawrence Hau
5. John Patenostro
6. Donny Zinkin
Jason Passumato

Class B
1. Josh Karichner
2. Kevin Markham
3. Dante Sandia

Class C
1. Christian Castillo
2. Dylan Coles
3. Juliano Mendosa

Novice Class A
1. Matthew Marcinczyk
2. Jason Possumato
3. John Patenostro
4. Donny Zinkin

Novice Class B
1. Steven Krug
2. Dante Sandia
3. Juliano Mendosa
4. James Isihos

Teen
1. Kolton Gagnon

Masters Over 35
1. John Patenostro
2. Jason Possumato
Luis Oritz

Masters Over 40
1. Lawrence Hau
2. Feliz Cintrom
3. Donny Zinkin

Masters Over 50
1. Kenneth Vantassel

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Gigi White
2. Nicole Scarillo
3. Ela Tenpenny

Masters
1. Gigi White
2. Ela Tenpenny