2018 NPC Muscle for Heart Championships

NPC
Years: 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Lyndon Johnson
Super Heavyweight
1. Jason Sherill
2. Marcus Walton

Heavyweight
1. Lyndon Johnson

Light Heavyweight
1. Anthony Clyde Gibson
2. Brandon McCardle
3. Carl Hill

Middleweight
1. Ronnie Aldrich
2. Hunter Beverly

True Novice
1. Hunter Beverly
2. Jason Sherill

Masters Over 50
1. Ronnie Aldrich
2. Carl Hill

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Krista Hawkins
Class A
1. Krista Hawkins
2. Jenny Rodriguez

Class B
1. Dara Smith
2. Kaytlyn Schiff

Class C
1. Jesse Bowen
2. Melanie Douglas
3. Angelic Clement

Novice
1. Melanie Douglas
2. Cindy Gibbs
3. Kaytlyn Schiff
4. Jenny Rodriguez
5. Linda Jernigan
6. Angelic Clement

True Novice
1. Angelic Clement

Masters Over 35
1. Krista Hawkins
2. Dara Smith
3. Jenny Rodriguez

Masters Over 45
1. Linda Jernigan

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jenny Boll
Class A
1. Maria Maciel
2. Heather Gaiser
3. Mikki Collins
4. Brenda Braeuninger
5. MaryBeth Lourcey
6. Gabrielle Sison
7. Darlene Marcewicz
8. Allyson Roller

Class B
1. Heather Alexander
2. Sarah Yohn
3. Chrissy Tyree
4. Megan Toon
5. Brittany Welch

Class C
1. Jenny Boll
2. Jenny Owens
3. Taffy Sherrill

Novice
1. Jenny Owens
2. Mikki Collins
3. Heather Gaiser
4. MaryBeth Lourcey
5. Brittany Welch

True Novice
1. Mikki Collins
2. Gabrielle Sison
3. Samantha Byrd
4. Allyson Roller
5. Stephanie Rubink

Masters Over 35
1. Maria Maciel
2. Jenny Owens
3. Brenda Braeuninger
4. Taffy Sherill
5. Megan Toon
6. Sarah Yohn
7. Darlene Marcewicz
8. Chrissy Tyree

Masters Over 45
1. Maria Maciel
2. Darlene Marcewicz

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Desario Smith
Class A
1. Cameron Pringley
2. Oscar Lewis
3. Damon Rudish

Class B
1. Desario Smith
2. Jermaine Donson
3. Eric Heisler
4. Willie Thornton

Class C
1. Colin Davis
2. Jean Lonin
3. Shaquille Coleman
4. Michael Tucker

Novice
1. Colin Davis
2. Brett Robinson
3. Michael Tucker
4. Cameron Pringley
5. Damon Rudish

True Novice
1. Cameron Pringley
2. Jermaine Donson
3. Eric Heisler
4. Oscar Lewis
5. Damon Rudish
6. Willie Thornton

Masters Over 40
1. Brett Robinson
2. Jermaine Donson

Masters Over 50
1. Willie Thornton

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kiran Shrestha
Class A
1. Loren Fuller
2. Hunter Beverly

Class B
1. Anthony Gipson
2. Nikolas Schlosser

Class C
1. Kiran Shrestha
2. Tim Norsworthy
3. Gary Daniel
4. Beau Reinmiller
5. Jason Maddux
6. Dalton Meredith
7. Ben Martin

Novice
1. Kiran Shrestha
2. Beau Reinmiller
3. Dalton Meredith

True Novice
1. Nikolas Schosser
2. Dalton Meredith
3. Hunter Beverly

Masters Over 40
1. Tim Norsworthy
2. Loren Fuller

Masters Over 50
1. Carl Hill

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Jana Mathews

Masters Over 40
1. Jana Mathews