2018 NPC Muscle Heat Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Grant Tomey 
Super Heavyweight
1. Tyler Starnes

Heavyweight
1. Logan Holmes
2. R.J Totten 
3. John Caldwell

Light Heavyweight
1. Jordan Hutchinson 
2. Joshua Kellough 
3. Joseph P. Piccirilli

Middleweight
1. Grant Tomey 
2. Alain Vargas
3. Eric Byerly 
4. Adrian Myers
5. Mark Rosenberg

True Novice Heavyweight
1. Eugene Afari

True Novice Lightweight
1. Grant Tomey 
2. Kevin Hargrove 

Bantamweight
1. Roger Godsey 

Masters Over 35 Lightweight
1. Eric Byerly 

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Alain Vargas
2. John Caldwell

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Mark Rosenberg

Masters Over 50
1. John Caldwell
2. Joseph P. Piccirilli

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kellie Myers 
Class A
1. Myel Wilson 

Class B
1. Kellie Myers 
2. Elle Williams 
3. Jennifer Barfield 
4. Hannah Davis 
5. Carmen Rosillo 
6. Evelia Arteauga
7. Barnanne Creech 

Class C
1. Heather Marie Ganzalez

Class D
1. Rachel Minter 
2. Aubrey McNeill
3. Katrin Williams 

True Novice Class A
1. Jennifer Barfield 

True Novice Class B
1. Aubrey McNeill
2. Heather Marie Ganzalez

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Elle Williams 
2. Carmen Rosillo 

Masters Over 45
1. Lolita Lewis 
2. Marcy Welch

Masters Over 50
1. Barnanne Creech 
2. Marcy Welch
3. Kaye Brooks

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Katie Huff 
Class A
1. Katie Huff 
2. Michelle Crane 
3. Sumer Guffey
4. Taylor Fulford 

Class B
1. Michelle Settlemyre
2. Lara Heishman 
3. Brianna Pockette 
4. Tracy Medlin
5. Morgan Hill 

Class C
1. Erin Ronayne 
2. Kaitlyn Huffstetler 
3. Leondra Turner 
4. Shayla Wallace Smith
5. Jamie King 

Class D
1. Lauren Kufel 
2. Taylor Robbins
3. Erin Michelle Gray 
4. Corey Peck 
5. Victoria Deitz 

True Novice Class A
1. Michelle Settlemyre
2. Brianna Pockette 
3. Lara Heishman 
4. Morgan Hill 
5. Aimee Almonte

True Novice Class B
1. Taylor Robbins
2. Kaitlyn Huffstetler 
3. Leondra Turner 
4. Corey Peck 
5. Susan Morey 

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Katie Huff 
2. Tracy Medlin

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Shayla Wallace Smith
2. Corey Peck 
3. Jamie King 

Masters Over 40
1. Katie Huff 
2. Lauren Kufel 
3. Shayla Wallace Smith
4. Susan Morey 

Masters Over 45
1. Katie Huff 
2. Susan Morey 

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Zeek Andrews 
Class A
1. Landen English
2. Cosimo Marturano

Class B
1. Zeek Andrews 
2. Justin P. Dail 
3. Jarrius Lindsay 
4. John Jackson 
5. Cordale Risk
6. Kyle Peck
7. Dion Agee
8. Jamaal Hagans 

Class C
1. Xavier O'Neal 
2. Drake Day
3. Wil Vazquez Lopez

Class D
1. Brandon Elam
2. Alex Wallace 
3. Corey Bailey
4. Walker Whitley
5. Donnie Bently
6. Carson Rutledge
7. Jarrod Lohr 
8. Adam j. Boudreault 

True Novice Class A
1. Josh Fisher 
2. Jarrius Lindsay 
3. Angel Cabrera Jr
4. Cordale Risk
5. Jamaal Hagans 
6. Kyle Peck
7. Jake McCoy 

True Novice Class B
1. Walker Whitley
2. Donnie Bently
3. Drake Day
4. John Wood
5. Adam j. Boudreault 

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Josh Fisher 
2. Cosimo Marturano

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Walker Whitley

Masters Over 40
1. Cosimo Marturano
2. Kyle Peck

Masters Over 50
1. Cosimo Marturano

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Zeek Andrews 
Class A
1. Zeek Andrews 
2. Grant Tomey 
3. John Jackson 
4. Adrian Myers
5. Juan Jesus Gomez 

Class B
1. Tyler Starnes 
2. Eric Byerly 

True Novice
1. Grant Tomey 
2. Alan Kinney 
3. Jake McCoy 

Masters Over 35
1. Eric Byerly 

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Phyllis Gaukel 
Class A
1. Phyllis Gaukel 
2. Saqwetq Barrino 

Class B
1. Marcy Welch

Masters Over 35
1. Marcy Welch