2018 NPC New England Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
James Lafountain
Super Heavyweight
1. Brad Andersen
2. Simon Morillo

Heavyweight
1. James Lafountain
2. Richard Gosselin
3. Guilherme Filpo
4. Mark Ferrara
5. Frederick Agyeman

Light Heavyweight
1. Mark Ouellette
2. Chad Martin
3. David Farwell
4. Vaughn Johnson
5. Matthew Hynes
6. Craig Torres
7. Ryan Palmberg
8. Steven Chivandire
9. Daniel Kerce

Middleweight
1. Christopher Fiorillo
2. Michael Pierce
3. Dennis Bouffard
4. Brian Lonergan
5. Raymond Cairo

Junior
1. Guilherme Filpo
2. Brian Lonergan
3. Michael Gardiner
4. Trevor Dyer

Lightweight
1. Omar Colon
2. Jordan Garcia
3. Stephen Scampoli
4. Trevor Dyer
5. Michael Kistoglon

Novice Heavyweight
1. Vaughn Johnson
2. Michael Gardiner
3. William Mcconney
4. Matthew Brown

Novice Lightweight
1. Raymond Cairo
2. Stephen Scampoli
3. Kyle Walker
4. Michael Kistoglon

Teen
1. Matthew Gargano

Masters Over 35
1. Chad Martin
2. Simon Morillo
3. Richard Gosselin

Masters Over 40
1. Mark Ouellette
2. Richard Gosselin
3. Craig Torres
4. Brian Bingham
5. William Mcconney
6. Matthew Brown

Masters Over 50
1. Richard Gosselin
2. Brian Bingham
3. Stuart Gertz
4. Samuel Mcclain
5. Randy Bryant
6. Carlos Morel

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jaime Lomba
Class A
1. Cindy Napier
2. Nicole Roy
3. Charley Leonard
4. Shari Berkal

Class B
1. Megan Beck
2. Nicole Gilbody
3. Rosanna Sciaraffa
4. Nikki Zuris
5. Anna O'Neal
6. Rachel Pullen
7. Kerry Forrester
8. Shana Orourke
9. Odalie Bernash

Class C
1. Jaime Lomba
2. Rina Trinh
3. Susan Santos

Class D
1. Lynn Malasi
2. Leehna Ware
3. Ranee Araby
4. Fawn Cronin
5. Amanda Ponusky

Junior
1. Rina Trinh
2. Charley Leonard

Novice Class A
1. Nicole Gilbody
2. Carmen Eldridge
3. Stacy Newman
4. Rosanna Sciaraffa
5. Jasmin Henville
6. Charley Leonard
7. Shana Orourke
8. Odalie Bernash

Novice Class B
1. Jaime Lomba
2. Rina Trinh
3. Leehna Ware
4. Fawn Cronin
5. Amanda Ponusky

Masters Over 35
1. Jaime Lomba
2. Susan Santos
3. Lynn Malasi
4. Kerry Forrester
5. Fawn Cronin
6. Odalie Bernash

Masters Over 40
1. Jaime Lomba
2. Susan Santos
3. Lynn Malasi
4. Cindy Napier
5. Ranee Araby
6. Carmen Eldridge
7. Beth Negri
8. Nancy Culliney
9. Stacy Newman
10. Jasmin Henville
11. Regina Hayes
12. Odalie Bernash

Masters Over 50
1. Carmen Eldridge
2. Beth Negri
3. Nancy Culliney
4. Shari Berkal
5. Diane Bryant

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Leigha Hervey
Class A
1. Aleksandra Boghos
2. Cristina Matei
3. Elizabeth Woodberry
4. Audrine Ellard

Class B
1. Chantal Seng
2. Karly Gonsalves
3. Hannah Walsh
4. Danielle Lauria
5. Mia Verro
6. Diana Faiole
7. Liz Osterman
8. Kelliann Soler
9. Courtney Gowins
10. Kassy Falkner
11. Dominique Bouthillette

Class C
1. Leigha Hervey
2. Alexis Zinkovitch-Helu
3. Olivia Bouchard
4. Maya Richmond
5. Olga Kochurova
6. Kristin Hauvuy
7. Paula DeLaTorre
8. Elizabeth Anthonys
9. Sarah Alberti
10. Skylar Hadad

Class D
1. Julianne Mayville
2. Andreia Dos Santos
3. Alina Cernih
4. Lauren Romeiro
5. Kelly Reed
6. Sarah Doane
7. Kelli Ahearn-Lucas
8. Lucianna Dibona
9. Lindsey Hart

Class E
1. Kelly Allan
2. Erika Santana
3. Krista Kroon
4. Casey Songin
5. Kelly Collopy
6. Sarah Feinstein
7. Heather Peck
8. Natalia Mavor

Class F
1. Meaghan Wamboldt
2. Cara Burvill

Junior
1. Julianne Mayville
2. Casey Songin
3. Olivia Bouchard
4. Paula DeLaTorre
5. Mia Verro
6. Natalia Mavor
7. Sara Miranda
8. Skylar Hadad

Novice Class A
1. Chantal Seng
2. Aleksandra Boghos
3. Cristina Matei
4. Danielle Lauria
5. Mia Verro
6. Diana Faiole
7. Liz Osterman
8. Kelliann Soler
9. Elizabeth Woodberry
10. Kassy Falkner
11. Dominique Bouthillette
12. Audrine Ellard

Novice Class B
1. Maya Richmond
2. Andreia Dos Santos
3. Olga Kochurova
4. Kristin Hauvuy
5. Lauren Romeiro
6. Paula DeLaTorre
7. Kelly Reed
8. Sarah Doane
9. Elizabeth Anthonys
10. Kelli Ahearn-Lucas
11. Lindsey Hart
12. Sara Miranda
13. Sarah Alberti
14. Skylar Hadad

Novice Class C
1. Kelly Allan
2. Erika Santana
3. Casey Songin
4. Kelly Collopy
5. Sarah Feinstein
6. Heather Peck
7. Julia Moriggi
8. Natalia Mavor
9. Cara Burvill

Masters Over 35
1. Erika Santana
2. Lauren Romeiro
3. Kristin Hauvuy
4. Kelli Ahearn-Lucas
5. Courtney Gowins
6. Heather Peck
7. Lucianna Dibona

Masters Over 40
1. Andreia Dos Santos
2. Barbara Wallace

Masters Over 50
1. Barbara Wallace
2. Resa Rea-Giles

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Marcelo Fortunato
Class A
1. Mohammad Alqattan
2. Jeramie Hollins
3. Jonathan Milton
4. Wisdom Asaba
5. Divendar Murtadak
6. Suhail Alrashdi
7. Joseph Rollka
8. Sanderson Ramos Barbosa
9. Michael Melendez
10. Alexsandro Goncalies

Class B
1. Samuel Chiaverini
2. Vinicius Oliveira
3. Don Tran
4. Steven Lopez
5. Andrew Strickland
6. Corey Clark

Class C
1. Marcelo Fortunato
2. Vincent Harpin
3. Shaquille Urie
4. Quesi Beaton
5. Dane Bonin
6. Cornel Cret
7. Ethan Burke
8. Robson Leite
9. Stephen Lucier
10. Sal Vizzari
11. Steevens Excellent

Class D
1. Michael Griffin
2. Savio Guimaraes
3. Ethan Raad
4. Mark Wesgan
5. Scott Silver

Junior
1. Samuel Chiaverini
2. Prabin Adhikari
3. Ryan Brodeur
4. Jacob Machado
5. Savio Guimaraes
6. Stephen Gomez

Novice Class A
1. Jonathan Milton
2. Seth Silva
3. Vinicius Oliveira
4. Suhail Alrashdi
5. Joseph Rollka
6. Andrew Strickland
6. Sanderson Ramos Barbosa
7. Don Tran
8. Michael Melendez
10. Jacob Machado
11. Stephen Gomez
12. Sam Patel
13. Jonathan Mills
14. Akshay Menon
15. Dante Egan

Novice Class B
1. Michael Griffin
2. Cornel Cret
3. Tyler Burgwinkel
4. Stephen Lucier
5. Alexandru Dinis
6. Mark Wesgan
7. Steevens Excellent
8. Seth Bai

Teen
1. Prabin Adhikari
2. Joseph Gambardella
3. Stephen Gomez
4. Kaung Hein

Masters Over 35
1. Marcelo Fortunato
2. Quesi Beaton
3. Alexsandro Goncalies
4. Sanderson Ramos Barbosa
5. Robson Leite

Masters Over 40
1. Seth Silva
2. Corey Clark
3. Alexsandro Goncalies
4. Scott Silver
5. Keith Bennett
6. Seth Bai

Masters Over 50
1. Scott Silver
2. Mark Foley
3. Keith Bennett

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Cyrus Smith
Class A
1. Cyrus Smith
2. Guilherme Oliveira
3. Brian Lonergan
4. Steve Zivich
5. Nicholas Livoti
6. Michael Kistoglon
7. Jared Smith

Class B
1. Brock Yurich
2. Alexander Baval
3. David Farwell
4. Kevin Dorothy
5. William Mcconney
6. Steven Lopez
7. Marco Damico
8. Wisdom Asaba
9. Corey Clark
10. Zemarai Hessanzada
11. Wesley Moylan
12. William Scola

Class C
1. M.L. Miller
2. Dennis Bouffard
3. Peter Niedzwiecki
4. Ryan Sullivan
5. Don Bourassa
6. Ryan Young
7. Scott Silver

Junior
1. Steven Lopez
2. Patrick Marzi
3. Daron Merian
4. William Scola

Novice Class A
1. William Mcconney
2. Guilherme Oliveira
3. Marco Damico
4. Wesley Moylan
5. Michael Delmore
6. Daron Merian
7. Nicholas Livoti
8. Michael Kistoglon
9. Omar Nassri
10. Jared Smith
11. Anthony Ferranti

Novice Class B
1. M.L. Miller
2. Ryan Sullivan
3. Vincent Harpin
4. Patrick Marzi
5. Ryan Young
6. Brian Langley
7. Sal Vizzari
8. Sam Dasilva
9. Scott Silver
10. Michael Guller
11. Mitchell Durso
12. Jeremy Dupont

Teen
1. Omar Nassri

Masters Over 35
1. M.L. Miller
2. Peter Niedzwiecki
3. Kevin Dorothy
4. Marco Damico
5. Michael Delmore

Masters Over 40
1. William Mcconney
2. Richard Gosselin
3. Stuart Gertz
4. Scott Silver
5. Brian Woodberry
6. Jeremy Dupont

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Christyn Bisson

FITNESS



1. Odalie Bernash

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Miranda Ackley
2. Christyn Bisson
3. Nancy Culliney

Masters Over 35
1. Christyn Bisson
2. Nancy Culliney