2018 NPC New York Grand Prix

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Justin Metrando
Super Heavyweight
1. Richard Nealon

Heavyweight
1. Justin Metrando
2. Robert Morales
3. Donald Checksfield

Light Heavyweight
1. Sean Frey
2. Denzel Medici
3. Chris Frasier
4. Ashley Ntansah
5. Keith Ramus
6. Edicson Villanueva
7. Ryan Santoro
8. Eden Garnida

Inspiration
1. Louis Possenti

Middleweight
1. John Wisseman
2. Matt Hill
3. James Sullivan
4. Mohamed Eltalkhawi
5. Charles Caruana

Junior
1. Denzel Medici

Novice
1. John Wisseman
2. Ryan Santoro
3. Mohamed Eltalkhawi
4. Donald Checksfield
5. Mark Goldstein
6. Charles Caruana

Bantamweight
1. Lauro Diaz

Masters Over 35
1. Eden Garnida
2. Ron Ingraham

Masters Over 40
1. Robert Morales

Masters Over 50
1. Ashley Ntansah
2. Keith Ramus
3. Darron Roberts
4. Ron Ingraham
5. Mark Goldstein
6. Ralph Castaldi
7. Bobby Crowder

Masters Over 60
1. John Rocco Barros
2. Earl Carpenter
3. Bobby Crowder

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Brittney Kerr
Class A
1. Brittney Kerr
2. Nikki Zuris
3. Elise Gray
4. Stephanie Piotrowski
5. Ayana K. Domingo
6. Meghan Ede
7. Amanda Pughakoff

Class B
1. Estee Tyson
2. Melissa Baker
3. Christina Tenhave

Novice
1. Brittney Kerr
2. Elise Gray
3. Stephanie Piotrowski
4. Kim Kellermueller
5. Amanda Pughakoff
6. Jennifer Weber
7. Cody Bisignano
8. Bianca Thomas

Masters Over 35
1. Jennifer Weber

Masters Over 40
1. Ayana K. Domingo
2. Melissa Baker
3. Kim Kellermueller
4. Jane Emery

Masters Over 50
1. Kim Kellermueller
2. Dee Imperioli

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Hannah Walsh
Class A
1. Danielle Urbanski
2. Nicole Baez
3. Adrienne Day
4. Meghan Ede
5. Kaitlyn Blanchette
6. Sapana Kabaria
7. Taylor Roberti

Class B
1. Hannah Walsh
2. Maya Astabie
3. Jessica Cole
4. Jennifer Euler
5. Kelliann Soler
6. Janet Calderon
7. Hasti Pakzad
8. Laura Lockward

Class C
1. Julianne Mayville
2. Aliza Stitsky
3. Monika Jichova
4. Samantha Green
5. Sarah Araya
6. Sarah Alberti
7. Sierra Zellmer

Class D
1. Caitlin Hosek
2. Allegra Smaldone
3. Christina Tenhave
4. Andrea Parziale
5. Stephany Rodríguez

Junior
1. Julianne Mayville
2. Kaitlyn Blanchette
3. Taylor Roberti

Novice Class A
1. Hannah Walsh
2. Maya Astabie
3. Jessica Cole
4. Jennifer Euler
5. Kelliann Soler
6. Janet Calderon
7. Nicole Baez
8. Hasti Pakzad
9. Meghan Ede
10. Laura Lockward
11. Sapana Kabaria
12. Taylor Roberti
13. Sabrina Vasquez

Novice Class B
1. Monika Jichova
2. Allegra Smaldone
3. Sarah Alberti
4. Andrea Parziale
5. Stephany Rodríguez
6. Sierra Zellmer
7. Cody Bisignano

Masters Over 35
1. Nicole Baez
2. Adrienne Day
3. Andrea Parziale

Masters Over 40
1. Allegra Smaldone
2. Adrienne Day
3. Sabrina Vasquez
4. Cody Bisignano
5. Terry Vogel

Masters Over 50
1. Terry Vogel

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Connor Kovacs
Class A
1. Jordan Millan
2. Ruben Etienne
3. Mohammad Alqattan
4. John Ullman
5. Suhail Alrashdi
6. Gennaro Costagliola
7. Victor Huang

Class B
1. Reiclark Catu
2. Kevin Gooptar
3. Ben Hinderman
4. David Bennett
5. Timothy Conde
6. Billie Boots
7. Ryan Tiborsky

Class C
1. Connor Kovacs
2. Nathan Thomas
3. Calvin Lashley
4. Vincent Morreale

Junior
1. Mark Bruno
2. Malik Andrews
3. Joseph Palumbo

Novice Class A
1. John Ullman
2. Suhail Alrashdi
3. Mark Bruno
4. Gennaro Costagliola
5. Timothy Berlow
6. Joseph Palumbo

Novice Class B
1. Reiclark Catu
2. Kevin Gooptar
3. Ben Hinderman
4. Harrison Drury
5. Timothy Conde
6. Alexandr Voronovich
7. James Kaufman

Teen
1. Vincent Morreale

Masters Over 35
1. John Ullman
2. Gennaro Costagliola

Masters Over 40
1. John Ullman
2. Billie Boots
3. Paul Melella Jr.
4. Fred Borzumato
5. Charles Walker

Masters Over 50
1. Richard Young
2. Fred Borzumato
3. James Kaufman

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Connor Kovacs
Class A
1. Angel Del Castillo
2. Michael Ragusa
3. John Wisseman
4. Alessandro Scognamiglio
5. Jonathan Stewart
5. Robert Martin
6. Rachid Souki
7. James Sullivan
9. Bryan Burnette

Class B
1. Connor Kovacs
2. Sean Frey
3. Dmitry Nepomnyashchi
4. Sean Hickey
5. Richard Mosher

Junior
1. Malik Andrews

Novice Class A
1. Angel Del Castillo
2. Alessandro Scognamiglio
3. Jonathan Stewart
4. Rachid Souki
5. Tom Wyganowski
6. Robert Martin
7. Bryan Burnette

Novice Class B
1. Dmitry Nepomnyashchi
2. Darrell Herry
3. James Kaufman

Masters Over 35
1. Sean Hickey
2. Jonathan Stewart
3. Tom Wyganowski

Masters Over 40
1. Richard Mosher

Masters Over 50
1. Rachid Souki
2. James Kaufman
3. Mark Goldstein

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Lindsay Gleason
2. Dee Imperioli

Masters Over 35
1. Lindsay Gleason
2. Dee Imperioli