2018 NPC Northeast Summer Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Justin Yurko
Super Heavyweight
1. Kyle Schafer

Heavyweight
1. Shawn Grady
2. Jan Tousek
3. David Strassberg
4. Brian Chatenka
5. Jeff Hardy

Light Heavyweight
1. Justin Yurko
2. Matt Kemp
3. Joseph Scalise
4. Eder Garnica

Middleweight
1. Gregory Wetterau
2. Charles Mastandrea
3. Marino Nunez
4. Bill Caputo
5. Anthony Posca

Junior
1. Jeff Hardy

Lightweight
1. Simon Sheib

Novice
1. Gregory Wetterau
2. Josue Mondesir
3. Marino Nunez
4. Kyle Erickson
5. James Farina
6. Matt Kemp
7. Joseph Scalise

Masters Over 35
1. Jan Tousek
2. David Strassberg
3. Charles Mastandrea
4. Matt Kemp
5. James Farina
6. Eder Garnica
7. Vito Cappello

Masters Over 40
1. Charles Mastandrea
2. Vito Cappello

Masters Over 50
1. Charles Mastandrea
2. Bill Caputo
3. Sean Donnelly
4. John Tsemberides
5. Anthony Posca
6. Robert Kelly

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Monica Morales
Class A
1. Tootsie Bocina
2. Carisa Gaylardo
3. Jazmin Tineo
4. Cerissa Palacio
5. Trish Sabater
6. Eileen Thomas-Gil
7. Stacy Garrity
8. Amanin Silva

Class B
1. Monica Morales
2. Tianni Davis
3. Amber Tobia
4. Samantha Ford
5. Ashley Bembry-Kaintuck
6. Tiffany Szumila
7. Mnm-Marlyn Menelas
8. Sabrina King

Junior
1. Paula Rocha

Novice
1. Heidi Angus
2. Carisa Gaylardo
3. Cerissa Palacio
4. Lorraine Aylmer
5. Ayana K Domingo
6. Trish Sabater
7. Stacy Garrity
8. Amanin Silva

Masters Over 35
1. Heidi Angus
2. Amber Tobia
3. Carisa Gaylardo
4. Mnm-Marlyn Menelas
5. Victoria Uhlhorn
6. Amanin Silva

Masters Over 40
1. Heidi Angus
2. Amber Tobia
3. Stacey Caggiano
4. Lorraine Aylmer
5. Ayana K Domingo
6. Sabrina King
7. Eileen Thomas-Gil

Masters Over 50
1. Tootsie Bocina
2. Sabrina King
3. Lisa Wells
4. Dee Imperioli

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Christine Gong
Class A
1. Ashley Oravetz
2. Bruna Vilarva
3. Kuhu Bhosle
4. Kayla Peraino
5. Caroline Ledgin
6. Sheena Lecakes
7. Maria Alvarez
8. Kaitlyn Mann

Class B
1. Christine Gong
2. Grace Gong
3. Jenny Pelletier
4. Michelle Yagnatovsky
5. Alexia Tuttle
6. Bielka Almonte
7. Brittany Mclaughlin
8. Edyta Zachara
9. Maja Guandique

Class C
1. Katherine Ragia
2. Sandraliz Cabrera
3. Samantha Green
4. Erin Ramirez
5. Cristina Antonelli
6. Alyssa Bloom
7. Stacie Ysidro
8. Estefania Boyd
9. Koryne Koehler
10. Jaclyn Euskolitz

Class D
1. Rachel Doroski
2. Avrora Gunko
3. Anastasia Todorova
4. Lexi Montefusco
5. Rebecca Rich
6. Alyssa Hyney

Class E
1. Ashley Rose Walsh
2. Tanya Grach
3. Michelle Gonzalez-Delgado

Class F
1. Andrea Parziale

Junior
1. Christine Gong
2. Ashley Rose Walsh
3. Rachel Doroski
4. Grace Gong
5. Erin Ramirez
6. Brittany Mclaughlin
7. Koryne Koehler
8. Lexi Montefusco
9. Kaitlin Nolan
10. Jaclyn Euskolitz

Novice Class A
1. Christine Gong
2. Rosie Noesi
3. Grace Gong
4. Jenny Pelletier
5. Michelle Yagnatovsky
6. Ashley Oravetz
7. Kuhu Bhosle
8. Kayla Peraino
9. Alexia Tuttle
10. Brittany Mclaughlin
11. Caroline Ledgin
12. Edyta Zachara
13. Sheena Lecakes
14. Maria Alvarez
15. Maja Guandique
16. Kaitlyn Mann

Novice Class B
1. Rachel Doroski
2. Katherine Ragia
3. Samantha Green
4. Erin Ramirez
5. Lexi Montefusco
6. Alyssa Bloom
7. Koryne Koehler
8. Jenna Sabatini
9. Samantha Laregui
10. Kaitlin Nolan
11. Rebecca Rich
12. Robin Werner
13. Jaclyn Euskolitz
14. Alyssa Hyney
15. Joanna Maczuga
16. Kirstine-Priscille Jackson

Novice Class C
1. Sofiya Denisova
2. Andrea Parziale
3. Michelle Gonzalez-Delgado

Masters Over 35
1. Rosie Noesi
2. Stacie Ysidro
3. Maria Cappa
4. Sandraliz Cabrera
5. Ryan Radow
6. Andrea Parziale
7. Saira Rizvi
8. Joanna Maczuga
9. Michelle Gonzalez-Delgado

Masters Over 40
1. Robin Werner
2. Maria Cappa
3. Ryan Radow
4. Saira Rizvi
5. Tanya Grach
6. Suzanne Deluca
7. Marie Pizza

Masters Over 50
1. Robin Werner
2. Tanya Grach

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Eric Bell
Class A
1. Miihier Singh
2. James Lewis
3. Tom Banafato
4. James Giustiniani
5. Maurice Mendoza
6. Haaris Jilani
7. Albert Wijaya
8. Kristian Mirabile
9. Jonathan Collado
10. Joshua Dabis

Class B
1. Brian Johnson
2. Christopher Oravetz
3. Tobechukwu Obi
4. Nestor Morales
5. Victor Bustos
6. Sederick Acosta
7. Dana King
8. Hyun Chu
9. Joseph Gomula
10. Kangyong Lee
11. Jason Dyer
12. Roberto Porco

Class C
1. Eric Bell
2. Jordan Ashley
3. Matthew Laureano
4. Adrian Romas
5. Joshua Jimenez
6. Ronny Treibit
7. Richard Vazquez
8. Justin Linches

Class D
1. Franklin Aribeana
2. Joel Babb
3. Matthew Smith
4. Brandon Winchell

Junior
1. Matthew Smith
2. James Giustiniani
3. Sederick Acosta
4. Gabriel Joseph
5. Jeff Towle
6. Justin Linches
7. Anthony Capone

Novice Class A
1. Miihier Singh
2. Maurice Mendoza
3. Haaris Jilani
4. Albert Wijaya
5. Seungyoon Baek
6. Wonho Bang
7. Patsy DeFonce
8. Jonathan Collado

Novice Class B
1. Alexandre Fidelia
2. Christopher Oravetz
3. Tobechukwu Obi
4. Nestor Morales
5. Victor Bustos
6. Dana King
7. Joseph Gomula
8. Kangyong Lee
9. Richard Vazquez
10. Christopher Martino
11. Roman Mrázek
12. Jason Dyer
13. Roberto Porco
14. Carlos Rosa

Novice Class C
1. Jordan Ashley
2. Franklin Aribeana
3. Joel Babb
4. Matthew Smith
5. Adrian Romas
6. Juliano DeJesus Mendonca
7. Joshua Jimenez
8. Dylan Smokler

Teen
1. Matthew Laureano
2. Leo Mirochnik
3. Victor Hulin
4. Seungyoon Baek
5. Gabriel Joseph
6. Justin Mirra

Masters Over 35
1. Adrian Romas
2. Joshua Jimenez

Masters Over 40
1. Sean Murphy
2. Carlos Santiago
3. Hernando Alvarado
4. Roman Mrázek
5. Jason Dyer

Masters Over 50
1. Carlos Santiago

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Gregory Wetterau
Class A
1. Gregory Wetterau
2. Josue Mondesir
3. Andrew Beaudoin
4. Fazal Abbass
5. Simon Sheib
6. Tom Banafato
7. Sunny Singh
8. Abel Estrella
9. Rachid Souki
10. Johnny Arias

Class B
1. David Strassberg
2. Brandon Dejesus
3. Jan Tousek
4. Erik Anderson
5. Kevin Mccrea
6. Douglas Spencer
7. Ian Michaud
8. Mohamed Hassan
9. Nicholas Lerikos
10. Justin Linches

Junior
1. Erik Anderson
2. Justin Linches

Novice Class A
1. Josue Mondesir
2. Rachid Souki
3. Kyle Erickson
4. Johnny Arias

Novice Class B
1. Brandon Dejesus
2. Erik Anderson
3. Ian Michaud

Teen
1. Emil Bekirov

Masters Over 35
1. David Strassberg
2. Jan Tousek
3. Kevin Mccrea
4. Abel Estrella
5. Rachid Souki

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Christiana Kanakis
2. Shawna Suter
3. Lisa Wells

Masters Over 35
1. Christiana Kanakis
2. Lisa Wells
3. Ellen Bello