2018 NPC Northern Colorado Championships

NPC
Years: 2018 2017 2015 2013

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Martin Fitzwater
Super Heavyweight
1. Lorenzo Neal
2. Richard Palmer

Heavyweight
1. Martin Fitzwater

Light Heavyweight
1. Trevor Swanson
2. Ethan Brown
3. Sidney Lloyd
4. Josh Stewart

Novice Heavyweight
1. Trevor Swanson
2. Ethan Brown
3. Josh Stewart

Masters Over 40
1. Trevor Swanson

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Lauren Polidoro
Class A
1. Rachel Hessler
2. Veronica Landry
3. Kelsi McNutt
4. Shannon McGrath

Class B
1. Samantha Peck
2. Jamie Hope Pollack
3. Jeanette Bustamante
4. Shelsi Pyer
5. Alayna Deherrera
6. Mallory Bergen
7. Natalie Strong
8. Emma Barks
9. Natasha Martinez

Class C
1. Isatha Fofanah
2. Peggy Coolehan
3. Danielle Teixeira
4. Roxie Ibrahim
5. Charity Tschiffely
6. Katie Anderson
7. Dina Clark

Class D
1. Lauren Polidoro
2. Cassandra Kahrimanovic
3. Shanna Gonzales
4. Jamie Kempfer

Novice Class A
1. Shelsi Pyer
2. Veronica Landry
3. Mallory Bergen
4. Emma Barks
5. Natalie Strong
6. Natasha Martinez
7. Kelsi McNutt

Novice Class B
1. Charity Tschiffely
2. Peggy Coolehan

Novice Class C
1. Shanna Gonzales
2. Cassandra Kahrimanovic
3. Jamie Kempfer

True Novice
1. Mallory Bergen
2. Natalie Strong
3. Natasha Martinez
4. Jamie Kempfer
5. Dina Clark
6. Kelsi McNutt

Masters Over 30
1. Isatha Fofanah
2. Shelsi Pyer
3. Danielle Teixeira
4. Cassandra Kahrimanovic

Masters Over 35
1. Samantha Peck
2. Shanna Gonzales
3. Katie Anderson
4. Natasha Martinez

Masters Over 40
1. Emma Barks

Masters Over 45
1. Jamie Hope Pollack
2. Veronica Landry
3. Roxie Ibrahim
4. Shannon McGrath

Masters Over 50
1. Peggy Coolehan
2. Dina Clark

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Latevia Nichols
Class A
1. Amy Snyder

Class B
1. Simone Washington
2. Tamara Queen
3. Ashley Wilber

Class C
1. Latevia Nichols
2. Brigitte Cook
3. Angela Serrano
4. Katherine Leipold
5. Amora Johnson
6. Lauren Truax
7. Natalhie Francheska
8. Amanda Wegenast
9. Marshelle Johnston

Class D
1. Amber Beckman
2. Julyssa Avila
3. Lisa Hamilton
4. Shealee Grace
5. Kristin King
6. Roni Raborn

Class E
1. Cara Chomey
2. Marissa Robson
3. Ashlee Lemos
4. Shelby Hyde
5. Tiffany Inniss
6. Carmen Landes
7. Samantha Hayden
8. Jackie Summers
9. Julia Sunny

Class F
1. Madalyn Bunting
2. Frankie Huff
3. Sandee Lark
4. Kelsie Pierpoint
5. Andrea Cervantes
6. Ashley Fabacher
7. Lyndee Hennessy
8. Sara Lockhart
9. Rileigh Lienemann
10. Valarie Sanchez

Class G
1. Ashleigh Williams
2. Bailey Suman
3. Kelly Ingrassia

Class H
1. Courtney Lemmings
2. Bella Flstani
3. Brooklyn Barton
4. Monique Johnson
5. Kenzie Spears
6. Cynthia Mason
7. Kathryn Garvie
8. Caroline Sengheiser
9. Kaylee Broux
10. Jamie Kempfer

Novice Class A
1. Simone Washington
2. Amy Snyder
3. Marisol Figueroa
4. Ashley Wilber

Novice Class B
1. Angela Serrano
2. Amber Beckman
3. Katherine Leipold
4. Amora Johnson
5. Natalhie Francheska
6. Amanda Wegenast
7. Marshelle Johnston
8. Kristin King
9. Bryanna Wehr
10. Shealee Grace
11. Roni Raborn

Novice Class C
1. Shelby Hyde
2. Sandee Lark
3. Andrea Cervantes
4. Julia Sunny
5. Tiffany Inniss
6. Jackie Summers
7. Kresta Lancaster
8. Samantha Hayden
9. Rileigh Lienemann
10. Ashley Fabacher
11. Lyndee Hennessy
12. Sara Lockhart

Novice Class D
1. Bella Flstani
2. Ashleigh Williams
3. Monique Johnson
4. Kenzie Spears
5. Cynthia Mason
6. Kathryn Garvie
7. Kelly Ingrassia
8. Caroline Sengheiser
9. Kaylee Broux
10. Jamie Kempfer

Teen
1. Bella Flstani
2. Kelsie Pierpoint

True Novice Class A
1. Simone Washington
2. Amora Johnson
3. Amy Snyder
4. Angela Serrano
5. Amber Beckman
6. Natalhie Francheska
7. Lauren Truax
8. Marisol Figueroa
9. Amanda Wegenast
10. Ashley Wilber
11. Kristin King
12. Roni Raborn

True Novice Class B
1. Bella Flstani
2. Ashleigh Williams
3. Carmen Landes
4. Shelby Hyde
5. Tiffany Inniss
6. Kresta Lancaster
7. Kelsie Pierpoint
8. Julia Sunny
9. Kaylee Broux
10. Jamie Kempfer
11. Lyndee Hennessy
12. Bryanna Wehr
13. Ashlynn Bailey
14. Margarita Sweat

Masters Over 30
1. Ashleigh Williams
2. Tiffany Inniss

Masters Over 35
1. Amy Snyder
2. Sandee Lark
3. Tamara Queen
4. Frankie Huff
5. Amanda Wegenast
6. Lyndee Hennessy
7. Valarie Sanchez

Masters Over 40
1. Lisa Hamilton
2. Amora Johnson
3. Kresta Lancaster

Masters Over 50
1. Kelly Olson
2. Roni Raborn
3. Lauralee Beerman

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Karl Gip
Class A
1. Karl Gip
2. Ryan Young
3. Greg Kisang
4. David Deleon
5. David Pharris
6. Andrew Huff

Class B
1. Brandon Endy

Class C
1. Alec Tramblay
2. Mark Merritt
3. Julian Gutierrez
4. Chad Nearpass
5. Patrick Miller
6. Michael Olguin

Class D
1. Ukoh Ndukwo
2. Ryan Camacho
3. Eloy Preciado
4. Lucas LaBonde
5. Malachi Ceballos
6. Brett Sinclair
7. Allen Chezick
8. Nick Coram
9. Patrick Ganschow
10. Hatem Abusadigh

Class E
1. Donovan Deloach
2. Billy Lashley
3. Benjamin Roberts

Class F
1. Kemorion Martinez
2. Bryan Eichron

Novice Class A
1. Brandon Endy
2. Greg Kisang
3. David Deleon
4. Jittiwat Sermsriopong
5. Kavy Touch
6. David Pharris

Novice Class B
1. Eloy Preciado
2. Chad Nearpass
3. Patrick Ganschow
4. Brett Sinclair
5. June Kwon
6. Patrick Miller
7. Hatem Abusadigh
8. Michael Bayles

Novice Class C
1. Donovan Deloach
2. Billy Lashley

True Novice Class A
1. Alex Kopacka
2. Greg Kisang
3. Brett Sinclair
4. Billy Lashley
5. Hatem Abusadigh
6. Benjamin Roberts

True Novice Class B
1. Nick Coram
2. Andrew Huff
3. Eufemio Feria
4. Nicholas Walker
5. Damare Simms
6. Logan O’Connell
7. Tyler Belyeu
8. Martin Rhodes
9. Shadrin Andres

Masters Over 35
1. Mark Merritt
2. Allen Chezick
3. Hatem Abusadigh

Masters Over 40
1. Shad Allerheiligen

Masters Over 50
1. David Bloom
2. Larry Mullen
3. Martin Rhodes

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Shane McKinney
Class A
1. Andrew Alvarez
2. Michael LaPoint
3. Andrew Ericson

Class B
1. Tony Polidoro
2. Ryan Camacho
3. Cameron Williams
4. Lucas LeBonde
5. Lucas Woods
6. Alec Howard

Class C
1. Shane McKinney
2. Keith Huntington
3. Kevin Kearney
4. Zach Corey
5. Sidney Lloyd
6. Josh Stewart

Class D
1. Lawrence Ballenger
2. Elijah Scheltinga
3. Billy Lashley

Novice Class A
1. Alez McLauglin

Novice Class B
1. Tony Polidoro
2. Kevin Kearney
3. Cameron Williams
4. Keith Huntington
5. Josh Stewart
6. Billy Lashley

Teen
1. Christopher Bishop

True Novice
1. Billy Lashley
2. Logan O’Connell

Masters Over 40
1. June Kwon

Masters Over 45
1. David Bloom

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Evelynn Palmer
Class A
1. Christina Ells
2. Lindsey Scholl

Class B
1. Evelynn Palmer
2. Samantha Caitlin
3. Erin Renzelman
4. Amanda King

Class C
1. Shanna Gonzales

Novice
1. Erin Renzelman
2. Christina Ells
3. Lindsey Scholl
4. Shanna Gonzales
5. Amanda King

Masters Over 40
1. Christina Ells