2018 NPC Northern Kentucky Grand Prix

NPC
Years: 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
David Ulhman
Heavyweight
1. David Ulhman
2. Chris Myers
3. Chris Sannes

Light Heavyweight
1. Gabriel Castillo
2. Marko Sperandeo
3. Andrew Plumlee

Middleweight
1. Stanley Smith

Welterweight
1. James Young

Lightweight
1. Matt Holt

Novice Heavyweight
1. Chris Sannes

True Novice Heavyweight
1. Erik Blackburn
2. Chris Sannes

True Novice Lightweight
1. Stanley Smith

Bantamweight
1. Corry Bondi

Masters Over 40
1. David Ulhman
2. Chris Myers
3. Marko Sperandeo
4. Corry Bondi

Masters Over 50
1. James Young
2. Terrence Dell

Masters Over 60
1. Terrence Dell

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Laci Mason
Class A
1. Laci Mason
2. Megan Ethington
3. Heather Lantman
4. Lauren Combs
5. Shari Shelby

Class B
1. Jenelle Haverkamp

Class C
1. Lindsay Woehrmyer
2. Sarah Van Heiden
3. Erin Rogers

Novice Class A
1. Laci Mason

Novice Class B
1. Sarah Van Heiden
2. Nicole Owen

True Novice Class A
1. Laci Mason
2. Lauren Combs
3. Sarah Neeley

True Novice Class B
1. Lindsay Woehrmyer
2. Nicole Owen
3. Erin Rogers

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Megan Ethington
2. Sarah Neeley

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jenelle Haverkamp

Masters Over 40
1. Nicole Owen

Masters Over 50
1. Shari Shelby

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kendall Marchi
Class A
1. Morgan Turner
2. Ashley Crone
3. Michelle Nickell
4. McKenna Sloan

Class B
1. Kristen McSorley
2. Emma Baker
3. Barbara Bulman
4. Afua Yeboah
5. Bailea McMillen

Class C
1. Kendall Marchi
2. Bridgette Redmond
3. Rebecca Dasse
4. Neva Finke
5. Joselyn Yonker
6. Jordan Schneck
7. Brittany Green
8. Rachael Obradovich

Class D
1. Lauren Wessel
2. Caitlin Gilliam
3. Mallorie Wilson
4. Kendall Pasley
5. Shannon Garland
6. Danielle Wilson
7. Brandy Elliott

Collegiate
1. Morgan Turner
2. Afua Yeboah

First Responder
1. Ashley Crone
2. Danielle Wilson
3. Chris Cavanaugh

Novice Class A
1. Emma Baker
2. Afua Yeboah
3. Bailea McMillen

Novice Class B
1. Kendall Marchi
2. Neva Finke
3. Lauren Wessel
4. Jordan Schneck
5. Caitlin Gilliam
6. Brookana Bonezzi
7. Kristen McSorley
8. Mallorie Wilson
9. Andrea Smith
10. Brittany Green
11. Shannon Garland
12. Danielle Wilson
13. Kate davis
14. HEATHER WEHRHEIM

Teen
1. Lindsey Seaton

True Novice Class A
1. Morgan Turner
2. Emma Baker
3. Barbara Bulman
4. Michelle Nickell
5. Bailea McMillen

True Novice Class B
1. Kendall Marchi
2. Neva Finke
3. Lauren Wessel
4. Brookana Bonezzi
5. Mallorie Wilson
6. Jordan Schneck
7. Brittany Green
8. Kendall Pasley
9. Lindsey Seaton
10. Danielle Wilson
11. Kate davis
12. HEATHER WEHRHEIM
13. Rachael Obradovich
14. Donna Walsh

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Rebecca Dasse
2. Joselyn Yonker
3. Andrea Smith
4. Brandy Elliott

Masters Over 40
1. Rebecca Dasse
2. Candi Weir
3. Kate davis
4. Chris Cavanaugh
5. HEATHER WEHRHEIM
6. Donna Walsh

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
John Sarmiento
Class A
1. John Sarmiento
2. Andrew Harmon
3. GIOVANNI ARCHEVAL
4. Hunter Shacklette

Class B
1. Kurt Evans
2. William Miller
3. Jonathan R Goebel
4. Tim Weimer
5. Joe Drusell
6. Zachary Stevens
7. Donny Thompson

Class C
1. Aaron Petrey
2. Joshua Tyler Freeman
3. Tucker Polen
4. Greg Keeler
5. Allen Riegler
6. Larry Pridgen

Collegiate
1. Tucker Polen

Novice Class A
1. Jonathan R Goebel
2. Hunter Shacklette

Novice Class B
1. Aaron Petrey
2. William Miller
3. Allen Riegler
4. Zachary Stevens
5. Ray Burwick
6. Alexander Bishop
7. Donny Thompson

Teen
1. Rusi Dzhorgov
2. Tucker Polen
3. Alexander Bishop

True Novice Class A
1. John Sarmiento
2. Jonathan R Goebel
3. GIOVANNI ARCHEVAL
4. Paul Juszczyk
5. Lee Miles

Masters Over 35
1. Larry Pridgen

Masters Over 40
1. Scott Dykes
2. Mit Boualyuongsane
3. Ray Burwick
4. Donny Thompson
5. Corry Bondi

Masters Over 50
1. Paul Juszczyk
2. Donny Thompson
3. Kevin Starr

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Gabriel Castillo
Class A
1. Emmanuel Rodriguez

Class B
1. Justin Elam
2. Andrew Plumlee
3. William Miller

Class C
1. Gabriel Castillo
2. Bartley Weaver
3. Nathan Smith
4. Aaron Petrey
5. Erik Blackburn
6. Brandon Hedrick
7. Ryan Tromm
8. Michael Nie

First Responder
1. Bartley Weaver

Novice Class A
1. Matt Holt

Novice Class B
1. Nathan Smith
2. William Miller
3. Erik Blackburn
4. Brandon Hedrick
5. Aaron Petrey

True Novice
1. Erik Blackburn
2. Ryan Tromm
3. Michael Nie
4. Eric Pauli

True Novice Class B
1. Scott Dykes
2. Joshua Tyler Freeman
3. Tim Weimer

Masters Over 35
1. Nathan Smith
2. Michael Nie

Masters Over 40
1. Mit Boualyuongsane

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Mitzi Davis

True Novice
1. Mitzi Davis

Masters
1. Mitzi Davis