2018 NPC Northern USA Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
John Rainis
Heavyweight
1. Thor Hisam
2. Jay Burkelt

Light Heavyweight
1. John Rainis
2. Walter Borys
3. Brian Hiett
4. Metro Sopp
5. Phillip Solomon
6. Lonnie Jones

Middleweight
1. Wilfredo Rivera
2. Tyler Mackey
3. Sherman Newton
4. Kenton Kramer
5. Brian Baker

Welterweight
1. Carmela Flores

Novice Heavyweight
1. Phillip Solomon

Novice Lightweight
1. Carmela Flores
2. Brian Baker

Masters Over 35
1. Walter Borys
2. Carmela Flores
3. Lonnie Jones

Masters Over 40
1. Walter Borys
2. Brian Hiett
3. Jay Burkelt

Masters Over 50
1. Thor Hisam
2. Jay Burkelt

Masters Over 60
1. Wilfredo Rivera
2. Jay Burkelt

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Meghan Cassidy
Class A
1. Meghan Cassidy
2. Alicia McAfee
3. Lana Imbesi

Class C
1. Ayesha Cooper
2. Jatoya Troutman

Novice
1. Alena Bowers

True Novice
1. Alicia McAfee

Masters Over 35
1. Ayesha Cooper

Masters Over 40
1. Ayesha Cooper
2. Lana Imbesi

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Ashley Nagele
Class A
1. Ashley Nagele
2. Abigail McGee
3. Christina Devalue
4. Abigail Bilski
5. Kasey Franchak
6. Amanda Anderson
7. Nicole Klusewitz
8. Liza Singson
9. Gina Anthony
10. Stephanie Fry

Class B
1. Rachel Brown
2. Shayla Banks

Class C
1. Dhariana Strickler
2. Hayley London
3. Sarah Hermina
4. Kate Llewellyn
5. Alena Bowers
6. Miranda Krott
7. Cantria Williams
8. Tina Davis
9. Sydney Yarnell
10. Jessica Larson

Novice
1. Hayley London
2. Abigail Bilski
3. Kate Llewellyn
4. Christina Devalue
5. Sarah Hermina
6. Miranda Krott
7. Amanda Anderson
8. Shayla Banks
9. Liza Singson
10. Jessica Larson
11. Nicole Klusewitz

True Novice
1. Hayley London
2. Sarah Hermina
3. Alena Bowers
4. Miranda Krott
5. Tina Davis
6. Gina Anthony
7. Sydney Yarnell
8. Nicole Klusewitz
9. Stephanie Fry

Masters Over 35
1. Cantria Williams
2. Shayla Banks
3. Amanda Anderson
4. Alena Bowers
5. Liza Singson
6. Jessica Larson
7. Laura Aquino

Masters Over 40
1. Cantria Williams
2. Stephanie Fry
3. Tina Davis
4. Laura Aquino

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ahmid Bullock
Class A
1. Greg Sacks
2. Manjit Singh

Class B
1. Victor Gonzalez
2. Ian Selmonsky
3. Derrick Siegfried
4. Diantre Pressley
5. David Bennett
6. Joseph Rosario
7. Paul Stewart
8. Kirandeep Singh
9. Brandon Fold

Class C
1. Ahmid Bullock
2. Logan Garette
3. Julius Pasqua
4. Evan Stahl
5. Shaquille Coleman
6. Elorm Ahiamadjie
7. Michael Puchalski

Novice
1. Julius Pasqua
2. Shaquille Coleman
3. Elorm Ahiamadjie
4. Evan Stahl
5. Michael Puchalski
6. Kirandeep Singh
7. Brandon Fold
8. Manjit Singh

True Novice
1. Elorm Ahiamadjie
2. Joseph Rosario
3. Shane Dunn
4. Manjit Singh

Masters Over 35
1. Ahmid Bullock
2. Joseph Rosario

Masters Over 40
1. Joseph Rosario
2. Paul Stewart
3. Richard Price

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Davon Wood
Class B
1. Wilfredo Rivera
2. Metro Sopp
3. Cody White

Class C
1. Davon Wood
2. Evan Stahl
3. Dalton Tinnemeyer

Novice
1. Davon Wood
2. Wilfredo Rivera
3. Evan Stahl
4. Carmela Flores
5. Dalton Tinnemeyer

True Novice
1. Davon Wood
2. Ethan Trehar

Masters Over 40
1. Wilfredo Rivera

FITNESS



1. Meghan Cassidy

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Lana Imbesi
2. Amber Springman